Racing Results - GBYC 2002 Fall Series Regatta

Fall Series Regatta

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1st Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 1 1 1 1 DNC 3.0  
2nd Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC DNC DNC 2 DNC 10.0  
3rd Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1st Oasis 42 Hughes 231 1 1 1 1 DNC 3.0  
2nd Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 3 2 2 3 DNC 7.0  
3rd Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 2 6 4 2 DNC 8.0  
4th Lazybones 124 Jean 237 4 3 3 4 DNC 10.0  
5th Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 6 5 5 5 DNC 15.0  
6th Brigand 213 Bonello 212 5 4 DNC DNC DNC 17.0  
7th Cop Out 000 George Dutka 206 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 24.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1st Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 2 DNC 1 3 1 7.0  
2nd Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 1 1 2 4 3 7.0  
3rd Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 3 2 3 2 2 9.0  
4th Eridu 357 MacLaren 227 DNC DNC DNC 1 DNC 16.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Sailed: 0  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
Division III Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1st Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131 1 1 2 1 DNC 3.0  
2nd Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 2 2 1 DNC DNC 5.0  
3rd Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 135 DNC DNC DNC 2 DNC 10.0  

Div I, III, IV are scored with a second discard since only the Shark fleet had a Race 5.

#1

Date: Sept 15

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:35:00
1st Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 00:44:35 00:39:48 4.441 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC     4.0  
2nd Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC     4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:45:00
1st Oasis 42 Hughes 231 00:42:53 00:33:39 3.358 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 00:42:41 00:35:15 3.374 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 00:44:45 00:36:16 3.218 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Lazybones 124 Jean 237 00:48:31 00:39:02 2.968 nm/hr 4.0  
5th Brigand 213 Bonello 212 00:49:44 00:41:15 2.895 nm/hr 5.0  
6th Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 00:52:05 00:43:05 2.765 nm/hr 6.0  
7th Cop Out 000 George Dutka 206 DNC     8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:40:00
1st Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 00:52:09 00:39:40 3.797 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 00:53:58 00:41:29 3.669 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 00:55:18 00:42:49 3.58 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Eridu 357 MacLaren 227 DNC     5.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:35:00
1st Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131 00:39:55 00:34:41 3.608 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 00:47:45 00:41:16 3.016 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 135 DNC     4.0  

#2

Date: Sept 15, 2002

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:50:00
1st Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 00:39:27 00:34:40 5.019 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC     4.0  
2nd Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC     4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 12:00:00
1st Oasis 42 Hughes 231 00:32:01 00:22:47 4.498 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 00:32:35 00:24:06 4.419 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Lazybones 124 Jean 237 00:33:44 00:24:15 4.269 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Brigand 213 Bonello 212 00:36:01 00:27:32 3.998 nm/hr 4.0  
5th Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 00:42:43 00:33:43 3.371 nm/hr 5.0  
6th Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 00:41:37 00:34:11 3.46 nm/hr 6.0  
7th Cop Out 000 George Dutka 206 DNC     8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:55:00
1st Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 00:44:47 00:32:18 4.421 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 00:48:30 00:36:01 4.082 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 DNC     5.0  
3rd Eridu 357 MacLaren 227 DNC     5.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 12:00:00
1st Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131 00:18:53 00:13:39 7.626 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 00:22:00 00:15:31 6.545 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 135 DNC     4.0  

#3

Date: Sept 15, 2002

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 12:50:00
1st Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 00:40:09 00:35:22 4.932 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC     4.0  
2nd Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC     4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 13:00:00
1st Oasis 42 Hughes 231 00:43:19 00:34:05 3.324 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 00:44:41 00:36:12 3.223 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Lazybones 124 Jean 237 00:47:25 00:37:56 3.037 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 00:45:33 00:38:07 3.161 nm/hr 4.0  
5th Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 01:01:25 00:52:25 2.345 nm/hr 5.0  
6th Brigand 213 Bonello 212 DNC     8.0  
6th Cop Out 000 George Dutka 206 DNC     8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 12:55:00
1st Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 00:47:19 00:34:50 4.185 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 00:48:12 00:35:43 4.108 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 00:50:58 00:38:29 3.885 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Eridu 357 MacLaren 227 DNC     5.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 12:50:00
1st Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 00:44:44 00:38:15 3.219 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131 00:43:54 00:38:40 3.28 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 135 DNC     4.0  

#4

Date: Sept 22

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1st Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 00:45:47 00:39:50 5.373 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 00:52:30 00:44:18 4.686 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC     4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.4nm  Start time: 10:15:00
1st Oasis 42 Hughes 231 00:49:39 00:36:34 4.109 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 00:48:18 00:37:46 4.224 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 00:53:30 00:41:29 3.813 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Lazybones 124 Jean 237 00:57:40 00:44:14 3.538 nm/hr 4.0  
5th Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 01:09:37 00:56:52 2.93 nm/hr 5.0  
6th Brigand 213 Bonello 212 DNC     8.0  
6th Cop Out 000 George Dutka 206 DNC     8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:10:00
1st Eridu 357 MacLaren 227 00:49:46 00:34:15 4.943 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 00:51:08 00:35:37 4.811 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 00:51:34 00:36:03 4.771 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 01:02:00 00:46:29 3.968 nm/hr 4.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 3.4nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1st Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131 00:53:05 00:45:40 3.843 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 135 00:59:29 00:51:50 3.43 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 DNC     4.0  

#5

Date: Sept 22

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet
1st Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 DNC   4.0  
1st Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC   4.0  
1st Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC   4.0  
Division IV Fleet
1st Oasis 42 Hughes 231 DNC   8.0  
1st Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 DNC   8.0  
1st Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 DNC   8.0  
1st Lazybones 124 Jean 237 DNC   8.0  
1st Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 DNC   8.0  
1st Brigand 213 Bonello 212 DNC   8.0  
1st Cop Out 000 George Dutka 206 DNC   8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 11:35:00
1st Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 00:53:51 00:38:20 1.0  
2nd Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 00:56:19 00:40:48 2.0  
3rd Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 01:00:27 00:44:56 3.0  
4th Eridu 357 MacLaren 227 DNC   5.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet
1st Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131 DNC   4.0  
1st Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 DNC   4.0  
1st Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 135 DNC   4.0  


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.43
www.sailwave.com