< Racing Results - GBYC 2002 Labour Weekend Regatta

Labour Day Regatta

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1st Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 1 2 2 1 2 1 7.0  
2nd Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 2 1 1 2 1 2 7.0  
3rd Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 135 3 3 3 3 3 3 15.0  
4th Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 4 4 4 DNC DNC DNC 22.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1st Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 2 1 1 1 2 1 6.0  
2nd Oasis 42 Hughes 231 1 3 2 2 1 2 8.0  
3rd Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 3 2 3 4 3 3 14.0  
4th Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 4 4 4 3 4 4 19.0  
5th Cop Out 000 George Dutka 206 5 5 DNC 5 5 DNC 28.0  
6th Brigand 213 Bonello 212 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 40.0  
6th Lazybones 124 Jean 237 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 40.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1st Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 1 1 2 1 2 1 6.0  
2nd Eridu 357 MacLaren 227 3 2 1 2 1 2 8.0  
3rd Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 2 3 5 4 3 3 15.0  
4th Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 4 4 3 3 DSQ 4 18.0  
5th Talaria 1485 Cvecick 227 6 6 6 5 4 5 26.0  
6th Hammerhead 1100 David Plumb 227 5 5 4 DNC DNC DNC 28.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Sailed: 0  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
Division III Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1st Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131 1 1 1 2 1 1 5.0  
2nd Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 DNC DNC DNC 1 2 2 11.0  

#1

Date: Aug 31

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:20:00
1st Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 00:38:47 00:32:11 5.105 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 00:37:23 00:32:36 5.296 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 135 00:42:01 00:34:36 4.712 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 00:42:16 00:35:20 4.685 nm/hr 4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:30:00
1st Oasis 42 Hughes 231 00:39:38 00:30:24 3.633 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 00:39:47 00:32:21 3.62 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 00:40:59 00:32:30 3.514 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 00:50:11 00:41:11 2.869 nm/hr 4.0  
5th Cop Out 000 George Dutka 206 00:50:34 00:42:20 2.848 nm/hr 5.0  
6th Brigand 213 Bonello 212 DNC     8.0  
6th Lazybones 124 Jean 237 DNC     8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:25:00
1st Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 00:41:47 00:29:18 4.739 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 00:43:29 00:31:00 4.553 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Eridu 357 MacLaren 227 00:44:13 00:31:44 4.478 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 00:44:24 00:31:55 4.459 nm/hr 4.0  
5th Hammerhead 1100 David Plumb 227 00:50:52 00:38:23 3.893 nm/hr 5.0  
6th Talaria 1485 Cvecick 227 00:57:28 00:44:59 3.445 nm/hr 6.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:20:00
1st Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131 00:37:04 00:31:50 3.885 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 DNC     3.0  

#2

Date: Aug 31

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:30:00
1st Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 00:39:28 00:34:41 5.017 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 00:44:34 00:37:58 4.443 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 135 00:47:10 00:39:45 4.198 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 00:47:07 00:40:11 4.202 nm/hr 4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 11:40:00
1st Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 00:42:39 00:35:13 3.376 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 00:47:46 00:39:17 3.015 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Oasis 42 Hughes 231 00:55:56 00:46:42 2.574 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 00:59:00 00:50:00 2.441 nm/hr 4.0  
5th Cop Out 000 George Dutka 206 01:05:28 00:57:14 2.2 nm/hr 5.0  
6th Brigand 213 Bonello 212 DNC     8.0  
6th Lazybones 124 Jean 237 DNC     8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:35:00
1st Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 00:42:57 00:30:28 4.61 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Eridu 357 MacLaren 227 00:45:04 00:32:35 4.393 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 00:46:25 00:33:56 4.266 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 00:47:48 00:35:19 4.142 nm/hr 4.0  
5th Hammerhead 1100 David Plumb 227 00:48:34 00:36:05 4.077 nm/hr 5.0  
6th Talaria 1485 Cvecick 227 01:01:00 00:48:31 3.246 nm/hr 6.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 11:30:00
1st Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131 00:35:51 00:30:37 4.017 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 DNC     3.0  

#3

Date: Aug 31

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 12:50:00
1st Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 00:45:47 00:41:00 4.325 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 00:48:13 00:41:37 4.106 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 135 00:51:57 00:44:32 3.811 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 00:53:44 00:46:48 3.685 nm/hr 4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 13:00:00
1st Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 00:55:10 00:47:44 2.61 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Oasis 42 Hughes 231 01:01:08 00:51:54 2.356 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 01:11:30 01:03:01 2.014 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 01:24:50 01:15:50 1.697 nm/hr 4.0  
5th Cop Out 000 George Dutka 206 DNC     8.0  
5th Brigand 213 Bonello 212 DNC     8.0  
5th Lazybones 124 Jean 237 DNC     8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 12:55:00
1st Eridu 357 MacLaren 227 01:01:34 00:49:05 3.216 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 01:01:52 00:49:23 3.2 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 01:04:41 00:52:12 3.061 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Hammerhead 1100 David Plumb 227 01:11:29 00:59:00 2.77 nm/hr 4.0  
5th Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 01:11:33 00:59:04 2.767 nm/hr 5.0  
6th Talaria 1485 Cvecick 227 01:23:09 01:10:40 2.381 nm/hr 6.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 12:50:00
1st Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131 00:44:25 00:39:11 3.242 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 DNC     3.0  

#4

Date: Sept 1

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:20:00
1st Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 00:41:53 00:35:17 4.727 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 00:41:28 00:36:41 4.775 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 135 00:46:32 00:39:07 4.255 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC     5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:30:00
1st Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 00:43:46 00:36:20 3.29 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Oasis 42 Hughes 231 00:47:54 00:38:40 3.006 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 00:50:02 00:41:02 2.878 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 00:49:47 00:41:18 2.893 nm/hr 4.0  
5th Cop Out 000 George Dutka 206 00:52:34 00:44:20 2.739 nm/hr 5.0  
6th Brigand 213 Bonello 212 DNC     8.0  
6th Lazybones 124 Jean 237 DNC     8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:25:00
1st Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 00:49:24 00:36:55 4.008 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Eridu 357 MacLaren 227 00:49:53 00:37:24 3.969 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 00:50:08 00:37:39 3.949 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 00:50:41 00:38:12 3.907 nm/hr 4.0  
5th Talaria 1485 Cvecick 227 00:53:24 00:40:55 3.708 nm/hr 5.0  
6th Hammerhead 1100 David Plumb 227 DNC     7.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:20:00
1st Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 00:35:35 00:29:06 4.047 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131 00:34:44 00:29:30 4.146 nm/hr 2.0  

#5

Date: Sep 1

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:35:00
1st Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 00:45:59 00:41:12 4.306 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 00:49:17 00:42:41 4.018 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 135 00:51:20 00:43:55 3.857 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC     5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 11:45:00
1st Oasis 42 Hughes 231 00:46:12 00:36:58 3.117 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 00:46:17 00:38:51 3.111 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 00:49:56 00:41:27 2.884 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 00:58:39 00:49:39 2.455 nm/hr 4.0  
5th Cop Out 000 George Dutka 206 01:00:03 00:51:49 2.398 nm/hr 5.0  
6th Brigand 213 Bonello 212 DNC     8.0  
6th Lazybones 124 Jean 237 DNC     8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:40:00
1st Eridu 357 MacLaren 227 00:53:32 00:41:03 3.699 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 00:54:29 00:42:00 3.634 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 00:57:43 00:45:14 3.431 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Talaria 1485 Cvecick 227 00:57:50 00:45:21 3.424 nm/hr 4.0  
5th Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 DSQ     6.0  
6th Hammerhead 1100 David Plumb 227 DNC     7.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 11:35:00
1st Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131 00:36:41 00:31:27 3.925 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 00:41:34 00:35:05 3.464 nm/hr 2.0  

#6

Date: Sep 1

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 12:50:00
1st Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 00:47:00 00:40:24 4.213 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 00:47:44 00:42:57 4.148 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 135 00:53:43 00:46:18 3.686 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC     5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 13:00:00
1st Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 00:37:19 00:29:53 3.859 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Oasis 42 Hughes 231 00:42:24 00:33:10 3.396 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 00:43:39 00:35:10 3.299 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 00:47:43 00:38:43 3.018 nm/hr 4.0  
5th Cop Out 000 George Dutka 206 DNC     8.0  
5th Brigand 213 Bonello 212 DNC     8.0  
5th Lazybones 124 Jean 237 DNC     8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 12:55:00
1st Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 00:50:02 00:37:33 3.957 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Eridu 357 MacLaren 227 00:50:24 00:37:55 3.929 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 00:50:51 00:38:22 3.894 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 00:52:33 00:40:04 3.768 nm/hr 4.0  
5th Talaria 1485 Cvecick 227 00:54:47 00:42:18 3.614 nm/hr 5.0  
6th Hammerhead 1100 David Plumb 227 DNC     7.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 12:50:00
1st Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131 00:39:50 00:34:36 3.615 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 00:47:24 00:40:55 3.038 nm/hr 2.0  


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.43
www.sailwave.com