Racing Results - GBYC Offshore Series - 2002

Offshore

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Pt Franks #1 GB 30 Pt Franks #2 Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1st 1 Division I Critical Spinnaker 54339 Claudio Martin 87 2 1 1 2.0  
2nd 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 1 2 DNC 3.0  
3rd 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 3 3 2 5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1st 13 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 1 1 1 2.0  
2nd 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 6 2 2 4.0  
3rd   Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 2 DNC 4 6.0  
4th 10 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 212 4 DNC 3 7.0  
5th 8 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 7 DNF 5 10.0  
6th 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails   Brown 222 5 DNF DNC 10.0  
7th 9 Division IV Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 3 DNC DNC 11.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1st 4 Shark Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 227 1 2 1 2.0  
2nd 15 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 2 1 4 3.0  
3rd 5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Bannister 227 3 DNC 3 6.0  
4th 17 Shark Eridu Shark 24 357 McLaren 227 DNC DNC 2 7.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Sailed: 0  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
Division III Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1st 19 Division III Woodwind White Sails 34390 Woodley 134 1 DNC 2 3.0  
2nd 20 Division III Min-U-Wet White Sails 34428 Lucy 135 DNC DNC 1 5.0  
3rd   Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 162 2 DNC DNC 6.0  

Pt Franks #1

Date: May 26,2002  Published start: 10:00 am  Course: Pier - Pt. Franks - back  Wind strength: 5 - 10  Wind direction: variable

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 14.3nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1st 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 04:29:19 03:59:17 3.186 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd 1 Division I Critical Spinnaker 54339 Claudio Martin 87 04:32:13 04:11:29 3.152 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 04:51:55 04:23:19 2.939 nm/hr 3.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 14.3nm  Start time: 10:15:00
1st 13 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 04:49:57 04:05:37 2.959 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd   Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 05:18:47 04:28:15 2.691 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd 9 Division IV Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 05:27:47 04:31:18 2.618 nm/hr 3.0  
4th 10 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 212 05:22:41 04:32:09 2.659 nm/hr 4.0  
5th 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails   Brown 222 05:30:13 04:37:18 2.598 nm/hr 5.0  
6th 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 05:34:13 04:39:10 2.567 nm/hr 6.0  
7th 8 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 05:49:50 05:00:01 2.453 nm/hr 7.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 14.3nm  Start time: 10:10:00
1st 4 Shark Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 227 04:51:00 03:56:54 2.948 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd 15 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 04:52:22 03:58:16 2.935 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd 5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Bannister 227 05:08:16 04:14:10 2.783 nm/hr 3.0  
4th 17 Shark Eridu Shark 24 357 McLaren 227 DNC     5.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 14.3nm
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 14.3nm  Start time: 10:15:00
1st 19 Division III Woodwind White Sails 34390 Woodley 134 04:42:56 04:11:00 3.033 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd   Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 162 04:57:09 04:18:32 2.887 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd 20 Division III Min-U-Wet White Sails 34428 Lucy 135 DNC     4.0  

GB 30

Date: June 20, 2002  Published start: 10:00  Course: Bayfield-GB

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 15nm  Start time: 11:10:00
1st 1 Division I Critical Spinnaker 54339 Claudio Martin 87 03:44:53 03:23:08 1.0  
2nd 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 04:36:33 04:05:03 2.0  
3rd 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 05:00:57 04:30:57 3.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 15nm  Start time: 11:10:00
1st 13 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 07:20:52 06:34:22 1.0  
2nd 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 08:04:29 07:06:44 2.0  
3rd 8 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNF   5.0  
3rd 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails   Brown 222 DNF   5.0  
5th   Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 DNC   8.0  
5th 10 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 212 DNC   8.0  
5th 9 Division IV Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNC   8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 15nm
1st 15 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 07:19:25 06:22:40 1.0  
2nd 4 Shark Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 227 08:26:20 07:29:35 2.0  
3rd 5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Bannister 227 DNC   5.0  
3rd 17 Shark Eridu Shark 24 357 McLaren 227 DNC   5.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 15nm
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 15nm
1st 19 Division III Woodwind White Sails 34390 Woodley 134 DNC   4.0  
1st 20 Division III Min-U-Wet White Sails 34428 Lucy 135 DNC   4.0  
1st   Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 162 DNC   4.0  

Pt Franks #2

Date: Sept 29, 2002

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 14.3nm  Start time: 10:10:00
1st 1 Division I Critical Spinnaker 54339 Claudio Martin 87 03:12:01 02:51:17 4.468 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 03:31:37 03:03:01 4.055 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC     4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 14.3nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1st 13 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 05:01:17 04:16:57 2.848 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 05:15:45 04:20:42 2.717 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd 10 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 212 05:20:15 04:29:43 2.679 nm/hr 3.0  
4th   Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 05:30:32 04:40:00 2.596 nm/hr 4.0  
5th 8 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 05:32:08 04:42:19 2.583 nm/hr 5.0  
6th 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails   Brown 222 DNC     8.0  
6th 9 Division IV Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNC     8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 14.3nm  Start time: 10:10:00
1st 4 Shark Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 227 04:20:50 03:26:44 3.289 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd 17 Shark Eridu Shark 24 357 McLaren 227 04:56:03 04:01:57 2.898 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd 5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Bannister 227 04:56:33 04:02:27 2.893 nm/hr 3.0  
4th 15 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 04:57:49 04:03:43 2.881 nm/hr 4.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 14.3nm
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 14.3nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1st 20 Division III Min-U-Wet White Sails 34428 Lucy 135 04:06:18 03:34:08 3.484 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd 19 Division III Woodwind White Sails 34390 Woodley 134 04:53:09 04:21:13 2.927 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd   Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 162 DNC     4.0  


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.43
www.sailwave.com