Racing Results - GBYC 2002 Spring Series

Spring

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF Spring 1 Spring 2 Spring 3 Spring 4 #5 Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1st Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 2 2 1 1 DNC 6.0  
2nd Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 1 3 3 3 1 8.0  
3rd Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 3 1 2 2 DNC 8.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1st Oasis 42 Hughes 231 1 2 1 DNC 1 3.0  
2nd Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 2 1 2 DNC 2 5.0  
3rd Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 3 3 3 DNC DNC 9.0  
4th Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 DNC 5 4 DNC 3 12.0  
5th Lazybones 124 Jean 237 5 4 5 DNC DNC 14.0  
6th Brigand 213 Bonello 212 4 DNF DNC DNC DNC 18.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1st Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 1 2 3 DNC 1 4.0  
2nd Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 2 1 1 DNC DNF 4.0  
3rd Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 3 3 2 DNC 2 7.0  
4th Talaria 1485 Cvecick 227 4 4 4 DNC DNF 12.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Sailed: 0  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
Division III Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1st Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 1 3 3 DNC 1 5.0  
2nd Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131 DNC 1 1 DNC DNC 6.0  
3rd Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 135 DNS 2 2 DNC DNC 7.0  

Spring 1

Date: June 2

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF Start Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:50:00
1st Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 10:50 00:46:30 00:40:33 5.29 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 10:50 00:49:36 00:40:59 4.96 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 10:50 00:55:23 00:47:11 4.442 nm/hr 3.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.4nm  Start time: 11:00:00
1st Oasis 42 Hughes 231 11:00 00:59:41 00:46:36 3.418 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 11:00 00:59:54 00:49:22 3.406 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 11:00 01:07:38 00:55:37 3.016 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Brigand 213 Bonello 212 11:00 01:10:34 00:58:33 2.891 nm/hr 4.0  
5th Lazybones 124 Jean 237 11:00 01:12:44 00:59:18 2.805 nm/hr 5.0  
6th Zig Zag 88 Brown 225   DNC     7.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:55:00
1st Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 10:55 00:55:51 00:40:20 4.405 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 10:55 00:57:57 00:42:26 4.245 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 10:55 01:00:42 00:45:11 4.053 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Talaria 1485 Cvecick 227 10:55 01:09:28 00:53:57 3.541 nm/hr 4.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 3.4nm  Start time: 10:50:00
1st Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 10:50 01:07:36 00:58:25 3.018 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 135   DNS     3.0  
3rd Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131   DNC     4.0  

Spring 2

Date: June 9

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF Start Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1st Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 10:05 00:49:45 00:43:09 3.98 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 10:05 00:52:04 00:45:08 3.803 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 10:05 00:50:29 00:45:42 3.922 nm/hr 3.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:15:00
1st Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 10:15 01:06:51 00:59:25 2.154 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Oasis 42 Hughes 231 10:15 01:11:29 01:02:15 2.014 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 10:15 01:13:08 01:04:39 1.969 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Lazybones 124 Jean 237 10:15 01:22:45 01:13:16 1.74 nm/hr 4.0  
5th Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 10:15 01:22:45 01:13:45 1.74 nm/hr 5.0  
6th Brigand 213 Bonello 212   DNF     7.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:10:00
1st Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 10:10 01:07:57 00:55:28 2.914 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 10:10 01:10:20 00:57:51 2.815 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 10:10 01:11:31 00:59:02 2.769 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Talaria 1485 Cvecick 227 10:10 01:14:22 01:01:53 2.662 nm/hr 4.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1st Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131 10:05 00:54:27 00:49:13 2.645 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 135 10:05 00:55:17 00:49:53 2.605 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 10:05 01:06:24 00:59:55 2.169 nm/hr 3.0  

Spring 3

Date: June 9

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF Start Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:25:00
1st Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 11:25 01:08:21 01:01:25 2.897 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 11:25 01:08:46 01:02:10 2.879 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 11:25 01:09:36 01:04:49 2.845 nm/hr 3.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 12:00:00
1st Oasis 42 Hughes 231 12:00 01:14:59 01:05:45 1.92 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 12:00 01:13:31 01:06:05 1.959 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 12:00 01:18:23 01:09:54 1.837 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 12:00 01:28:08 01:19:08 1.634 nm/hr 4.0  
5th Lazybones 124 Jean 237 12:00 01:29:09 01:19:40 1.615 nm/hr 5.0  
6th Brigand 213 Bonello 212   DNC     7.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:40:00
1st Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 11:40 01:15:19 01:02:50 2.629 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 11:40 01:25:47 01:13:18 2.308 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 11:40 01:29:11 01:16:42 2.22 nm/hr 3.0  
4th Talaria 1485 Cvecick 227 11:40 01:29:31 01:17:02 2.212 nm/hr 4.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 11:25:00
1st Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131 11:25 01:09:39 01:04:25 2.067 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 135 11:25 01:17:30 01:12:06 1.858 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 11:25 01:27:27 01:20:58 1.647 nm/hr 3.0  

Spring 4

Date: June 9

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF Start Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.5nm  Start time: 12:55:00
1st Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 12:55 01:32:18 01:22:51 1.0  
2nd Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 12:55 01:36:57 01:27:57 2.0  
3rd Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 12:55 01:35:15 01:28:44 3.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.4nm
1st Oasis 42 Hughes 231   DNC   7.0  
1st Last Lady 44048 Newton 186   DNC   7.0  
1st Slow Motion 85 Gray 212   DNC   7.0  
1st Zig Zag 88 Brown 225   DNC   7.0  
1st Lazybones 124 Jean 237   DNC   7.0  
1st Brigand 213 Bonello 212   DNC   7.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm
1st Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227   DNC   5.0  
1st Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227   DNC   5.0  
1st Still Waters 436 Bowman 227   DNC   5.0  
1st Talaria 1485 Cvecick 227   DNC   5.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 3.4nm
1st Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162   DNC   4.0  
1st Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131   DNC   4.0  
1st Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 135   DNC   4.0  

#5

Pos Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF Start Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:30:00
1st Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 10:30 00:47:40 00:41:43 1.0  
2nd Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126   DNC   4.0  
2nd Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120   DNC   4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Start time: 10:40:00
1st Oasis 42 Hughes 231 10:40 01:00:20 01:00:20 1.0  
2nd Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 10:40 01:17:17 01:17:17 2.0  
3rd Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 10:40 01:29:59 01:29:59 3.0  
4th Slow Motion 85 Gray 212   DNC   7.0  
4th Lazybones 124 Jean 237   DNC   7.0  
4th Brigand 213 Bonello 212   DNC   7.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Start time: 10:35:00
1st Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 10:35 00:57:45 00:57:45 1.0  
2nd Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 10:35 01:00:26 01:00:26 2.0  
3rd Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227   DNF   5.0  
3rd Talaria 1485 Cvecick 227   DNF   5.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet  -  Start time: 10:30:00
1st Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 10:30 01:11:50 01:11:50 1.0  
2nd Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131   DNC   4.0  
2nd Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 135   DNC   4.0  


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.43
www.sailwave.com