Racing Results - Victoria Day Regatta

Victoria Day Regatta

Pos Tally Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Sailed: 4  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1st 1 Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 DNS DNC 1 1 4.0  
2nd 2 Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0  
2nd 3 Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Sailed: 4  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1st 13 Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 DNF 1 1 1 3.0  
2nd 12 Oasis 42 Hughes 231 DNF 2 DNC DNC 15.0  
3rd 10 Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 DNF 3 DNC DNC 16.0  
4th 14 Brigand 213 Bonello 212 DNF DNC DNC DNC 21.0  
5th 8 Copout   Dutka 209 DNC DNC DNC DNC 24.0  
5th 9 Lazybones 124 Jean 237 DNC DNC DNC DNC 24.0  
5th 212 Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 DNC DNC DNC DNC 24.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Sailed: 4  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1st 15 Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 1 2 1 1 3.0  
2nd 4 Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 2 1 3 2 5.0  
3rd 5 Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 3 3 2 3 8.0  
4th 6 Talaria 1485 Cvecick 227 DNC DNC DNC DNC 21.0  
4th 16 Hammerhead 1100 Plumb 227 DNC DNC DNC DNC 21.0  
4th 17 Titi   Harling 227 DNC DNC DNC DNC 21.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Sailed: 0  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
Division III Fleet  -  Sailed: 4  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1st 20 Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 129 DNF DNC 1 1 5.0  
2nd 18 Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 DNF 1 2 2 5.0  
3rd 19 Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131 DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0  

R1

Pos Tally Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm
1st 1 Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 DNS   2.0  
2nd 2 Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC   4.0  
2nd 3 Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC   4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm
1st 13 Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 DNF   5.0  
1st 12 Oasis 42 Hughes 231 DNF   5.0  
1st 10 Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 DNF   5.0  
1st 14 Brigand 213 Bonello 212 DNF   5.0  
5th 8 Copout   Dutka 209 DNC   8.0  
5th 9 Lazybones 124 Jean 237 DNC   8.0  
5th 212 Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 DNC   8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:40:00
1st 15 Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 01:34:43 01:22:14 1.0  
2nd 4 Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 01:40:38 01:28:09 2.0  
3rd 5 Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 01:42:43 01:30:14 3.0  
4th 6 Talaria 1485 Cvecick 227 DNC   7.0  
4th 16 Hammerhead 1100 Plumb 227 DNC   7.0  
4th 17 Titi   Harling 227 DNC   7.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm
1st 20 Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 129 DNF   3.0  
1st 18 Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 DNF   3.0  
3rd 19 Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131 DNC   4.0  

R2

Pos Tally Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.5nm
1st 1 Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 DNC     4.0  
1st 2 Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC     4.0  
1st 3 Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC     4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.6nm  Start time: 12:40:00
1st 13 Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 00:42:30 00:31:20 5.082 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd 12 Oasis 42 Hughes 231 00:46:38 00:32:46 4.632 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd 10 Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 00:48:24 00:34:54 4.463 nm/hr 3.0  
4th 14 Brigand 213 Bonello 212 DNC     8.0  
4th 8 Copout   Dutka 209 DNC     8.0  
4th 9 Lazybones 124 Jean 237 DNC     8.0  
4th 212 Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 DNC     8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.5nm  Start time: 12:45:00
1st 4 Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 00:58:26 00:41:25 4.621 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd 15 Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 00:59:56 00:42:55 4.505 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd 5 Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 01:00:42 00:43:41 4.448 nm/hr 3.0  
4th 6 Talaria 1485 Cvecick 227 DNC     7.0  
4th 16 Hammerhead 1100 Plumb 227 DNC     7.0  
4th 17 Titi   Harling 227 DNC     7.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 3.6nm  Start time: 12:40:00
1st 18 Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 00:42:55 00:33:12 5.033 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd 20 Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 129 DNC     4.0  
2nd 19 Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131 DNC     4.0  

R3

Pos Tally Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:15:00
1st 1 Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 00:40:50 00:36:03 4.849 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd 2 Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC     4.0  
2nd 3 Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC     4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:20:00
1st 13 Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 00:39:03 00:31:37 3.688 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd 12 Oasis 42 Hughes 231 DNC     8.0  
2nd 10 Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 DNC     8.0  
2nd 14 Brigand 213 Bonello 212 DNC     8.0  
2nd 8 Copout   Dutka 209 DNC     8.0  
2nd 9 Lazybones 124 Jean 237 DNC     8.0  
2nd 212 Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 DNC     8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:15:00
1st 15 Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 00:45:02 00:32:33 4.397 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd 5 Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 00:46:35 00:34:06 4.25 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd 4 Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 00:48:42 00:36:13 4.066 nm/hr 3.0  
4th 6 Talaria 1485 Cvecick 227 DNC     7.0  
4th 16 Hammerhead 1100 Plumb 227 DNC     7.0  
4th 17 Titi   Harling 227 DNC     7.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:20:00
1st 20 Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 129 00:35:35 00:30:25 4.047 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd 18 Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 00:49:12 00:42:43 2.927 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd 19 Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131 DNC     4.0  

R4

Pos Tally Boat Name Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:20:00
1st 1 Critical 54339 Claudio Martin 87 00:42:54 00:38:07 4.615 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd 2 Nautilus 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC     4.0  
2nd 3 Summer Heat 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC     4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 11:25:00
1st 13 Last Lady 44048 Newton 186 00:44:21 00:36:55 3.247 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd 12 Oasis 42 Hughes 231 DNC     8.0  
2nd 10 Zig Zag 88 Brown 225 DNC     8.0  
2nd 14 Brigand 213 Bonello 212 DNC     8.0  
2nd 8 Copout   Dutka 209 DNC     8.0  
2nd 9 Lazybones 124 Jean 237 DNC     8.0  
2nd 212 Slow Motion 85 Gray 212 DNC     8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:20:00
1st 15 Still Waters 436 Bowman 227 00:50:24 00:37:55 3.929 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd 4 Ragamuffin 940 Ive 227 00:51:55 00:39:26 3.814 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd 5 Cutty Shark 1848 Bannister 227 00:53:03 00:40:34 3.732 nm/hr 3.0  
4th 6 Talaria 1485 Cvecick 227 DNC     7.0  
4th 16 Hammerhead 1100 Plumb 227 DNC     7.0  
4th 17 Titi   Harling 227 DNC     7.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 11:25:00
1st 20 Min-u-wet 34428 David Lucy 129 00:36:41 00:31:31 3.925 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd 18 Grand Cru 4441 Zupancic 162 00:44:31 00:38:02 3.235 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd 19 Woodwind 34390 Woodley 131 DNC     4.0  


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.43
www.sailwave.com