Racing Results - 2003 Spring Series

Spring Series GBYC 2003

Preliminary Results

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Pts Notes
                                         
                                         
Division I Fleet  -  Sailed: 4  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 1 Division I Critical Spinnaker 54339 Claudio Martin 87       DNC     DNF 1 2     7.0  
1 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126       DNC     DNF 2 1     7.0  
3 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120       1     DNF 3 DNC     8.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231       1 2 1 3 2       6.0  
2 21 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 189       2 4 DNC 2 3       11.0  
3 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228       4 3 3 6 4       14.0  
4 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168       OCS 1 2 5 DNC       15.0  
5 4 Division IV Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 243       DNC DNC DNC 1 1       18.0  
6 23 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails   Tom Quigley 219       3 5 4 7 DNC       19.0  
7 14 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212       5 6 DNC 4 DNC       23.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Bannister 227       1 2 1 DNF 1       5.0  
2 22 Shark Eridu Shark 24   Dave McLaren 227       2 1 2 DNF DNC       9.0  
3 15 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227       3 3 3 DNF DNC       13.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 9 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237       1 1 1           3.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Sailed: 0  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF

R4

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:00:00
1 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 10:00:00 10:49:11 00:49:11 00:40:59 1.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.4nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 10:05:00 10:49:36 00:44:36 00:31:31 1.0  
2 21 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 189 10:05:00 10:49:00 00:44:00 00:33:17 2.0  
3 23 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails   Tom Quigley 219 10:05:00 10:52.43 00:47:00 00:34:35 3.0  
4 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 10:05:00 10:53:17 00:48:17 00:35:22 4.0  
5 14 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 10:05:00 10:53:43 00:48:43 00:36:42 5.0  
6 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168     OCS   7.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:00:00
1 5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Bannister 227 10:00:00 10:55:46 00:55:46 00:40:15 1.0  
2 22 Shark Eridu Shark 24   Dave McLaren 227 10:00:00 10:55:58 00:55:58 00:40:27 2.0  
3 15 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 10:00:00 10:56:39 00:56:39 00:41:08 3.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 3.4nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1 9 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 10:05:00 10:51:01 00:46:01 00:32:35 1.0  
Division III Fleet

R5

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet
  1 Division I Critical Spinnaker 54339 Claudio Martin 87            
  3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126            
  2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120            
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.4nm  Start time: 11:15:00
1 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 11:15:00 11:48:33 00:33:33 00:24:02 1.0  
2 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 11:15:00 11:53:05 00:38:05 00:25:00 2.0  
3 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 11:15:00 11:55:44 00:40:44 00:27:49 3.0  
4 21 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 189 11:15:00 11:54:35 00:39:35 00:28:52 4.0  
5 23 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails   Tom Quigley 219 11:15:00 11:56:58 00:41:58 00:29:33 5.0  
6 14 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 11:15:00 12:00:20 00:45:20 00:33:19 6.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 11:10:00
1 22 Shark Eridu Shark 24   Dave McLaren 227 11:10:00 11:57:59 00:47:59 00:32:28 1.0  
2 5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Bannister 227 11:10:00 11:58:22 00:48:22 00:32:51 2.0  
3 15 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 11:10:00 12:02:39 00:52:39 00:37:08 3.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 3.4nm  Start time: 11:15:00
1 9 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 11:15:00 11:54:49 00:39:49 00:26:23 1.0  
Division III Fleet

R6

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet
  1 Division I Critical Spinnaker 54339 Claudio Martin 87            
  3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126            
  2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120            
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.4nm  Start time: 12:25:00
1 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 12:25:00 13:01:08 00:36:08 00:23:03 1.0  
2 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 12:25:00 12:58:42 00:33:42 00:24:11 2.0  
3 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 12:25:00 13:02:26 00:37:26 00:24:31 3.0  
4 23 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails   Tom Quigley 219 12:25:00 13:04:55 00:39:55 00:27:30 4.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 12:20:00
1 5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Bannister 227 12:20:00 13:09:08 00:49:08 00:33:37 1.0  
2 22 Shark Eridu Shark 24   Dave McLaren 227 12:20:00 13:09:35 00:49:35 00:34:04 2.0  
3 15 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 12:20:00 13:09:53 00:49:53 00:34:22 3.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 3.4nm  Start time: 12:25:00
1 9 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 12:25:00 13:00:41 00:35:41 00:22:15 1.0  
Division III Fleet

R7

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.8nm
1 1 Division I Critical Spinnaker 54339 Claudio Martin 87     DNF   4.0  
1 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126     DNF   4.0  
1 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120     DNF   4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1 4 Division IV Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 243 10:05:00 11:03:55 00:58:55 00:49:12 1.0  
2 21 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 189 10:05:00 11:13:36 01:08:36 01:01:02 2.0  
3 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 10:05:00 11:15:42 01:10:42 01:01:28 3.0  
4 14 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 10:05:00 11:23:09 01:18:09 01:09:40 4.0  
5 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 10:05:00 11:23:44 01:18:44 01:12:01 5.0  
6 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 10:05:00 11:34:32 01:29:32 01:20:25 6.0  
7 23 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails   Tom Quigley 219 10:05:00 11:38:48 01:33:48 01:25:02 7.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.8nm
1 5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Bannister 227     DNF   4.0  
1 22 Shark Eridu Shark 24   Dave McLaren 227     DNF   4.0  
1 15 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227     DNF   4.0  
Division II Fleet
  9 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237            
Division III Fleet

R8

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 12:05:00
1 1 Division I Critical Spinnaker 54339 Claudio Martin 87 12:05:00 12:49:06 00:44:06 00:40:37 1.0  
2 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 12:05:00 12:51:05 00:46:05 00:41:03 2.0  
3 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 12:05:00 12:54:07 00:49:07 00:44:19 3.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 11:50:00
1 4 Division IV Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 243 11:50:00 12:55:10 01:05:10 00:55:27 1.0  
2 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 11:50:00 13:03:36 01:13:36 01:04:22 2.0  
3 21 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 189 11:50:00 13:04:13 01:14:13 01:06:39 3.0  
4 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 11:50:00 13:08:17 01:18:17 01:09:10 4.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 12:35:00
1 5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Bannister 227 12:35:00 13:28:12 00:53:12 00:44:07 1.0  
Division II Fleet
  9 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237            
Division III Fleet

R9

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.4nm  Start time: 13:05:00
1 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 13:05:00 14:24:20 01:19:20 01:12:12 1.0  
2 1 Division I Critical Spinnaker 54339 Claudio Martin 87 13:05:00 14:27:37 01:22:37 01:17:41 2.0  
Division IV Fleet
  12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231            
  21 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 189            
  10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228            
  18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168            
  4 Division IV Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 243            
  23 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails   Tom Quigley 219            
  14 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212            
Shark Fleet
  5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Bannister 227            
  22 Shark Eridu Shark 24   Dave McLaren 227            
  15 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227            
Division II Fleet
  9 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237            
Division III Fleet


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.45
http://www.sailwave.com/