Racing Results - GBYC Victoria Regatta 2003

Victoria Regatta - Preliminary

R1

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.8nm  Start time: 10:00:20
1st 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 01:15:45 01:05:40 3.802 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 01:15:53 01:06:17 3.795 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd 9 Division I Lazybones Spinnaker 124 Jean 237 01:38:32 01:19:34 2.923 nm/hr 3.0  
4th 1 Division I Critical Spinnaker 54339 Claudio Martin 87 DNC     5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:30:00
1st 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 00:35:20 00:26:06 4.075 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd 4 Division IV Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 227 00:35:25 00:26:20 4.066 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd 13 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 00:38:38 00:31:12 3.727 nm/hr 3.0  
4th 20 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails 24017 Quigley 219 00:40:33 00:31:47 3.551 nm/hr 4.0  
5th 14 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 00:41:15 00:32:46 3.491 nm/hr 5.0  
6th 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 00:40:10 00:33:27 3.585 nm/hr 6.0  
7th 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 00:46:36 00:37:29 3.09 nm/hr 7.0  
8th 8 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC     10.0  
8th 10 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNC     10.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.8nm  Start time: 10:25:00
1st 18 Shark Eridu Shark 24 357 D. McLaren 237 01:03:45 00:44:47 4.518 nm/hr 1.0  
2nd 5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Bannister 237 01:06:58 00:48:00 4.301 nm/hr 2.0  
3rd 237 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 237 01:08:11 00:49:13 4.224 nm/hr 3.0  
4th 19 Shark Harmony Shark 24 479 H. McLaren 237 DNC     7.0  
4th 17 Shark Tai Tai Shark 24 000 Harling 237 DNC     7.0  
4th 237 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 237 DNC     7.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet

R2

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.8nm  Start time: 11:45:00
1st 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 00:59:16 00:49:11 1.0  
2nd 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 01:00:17 00:50:41 2.0  
3rd 9 Division I Lazybones Spinnaker 124 Jean 237 01:17:09 00:58:11 3.0  
4th 1 Division I Critical Spinnaker 54339 Claudio Martin 87 DNC   5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 11:35:00
1st 4 Division IV Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 227 00:36:16 00:27:11 1.0  
2nd 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 00:37:41 00:28:27 2.0  
3rd 14 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 00:38:43 00:30:14 3.0  
4th 20 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails 24017 Quigley 219 00:40:16 00:31:30 4.0  
5th 13 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 00:40:00 00:32:34 5.0  
6th 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 00:40:21 00:33:38 6.0  
7th 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 00:42:47 00:33:40 7.0  
8th 8 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC   10.0  
8th 10 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNC   10.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.8nm  Start time: 11:45:00
1st 237 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 237 01:06:33 00:47:35 1.0  
2nd 18 Shark Eridu Shark 24 357 D. McLaren 237 01:07:45 00:48:47 2.0  
3rd 5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Bannister 237 01:09:49 00:50:51 3.0  
4th 19 Shark Harmony Shark 24 479 H. McLaren 237 DNC   7.0  
4th 17 Shark Tai Tai Shark 24 000 Harling 237 DNC   7.0  
4th 237 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 237 DNC   7.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet

R3

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.8nm
  3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126        
  2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120        
  1 Division I Critical Spinnaker 54339 Claudio Martin 87        
  9 Division I Lazybones Spinnaker 124 Jean 237        
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 12:30:00
1st 4 Division IV Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 227 00:36:07 00:27:02 1.0  
2nd 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 00:36:29 00:29:46 2.0  
3rd 14 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 00:38:57 00:30:28 3.0  
4th 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 00:39:45 00:30:31 4.0  
5th 13 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 00:38:41 00:31:15 5.0  
6th 20 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails 24017 Quigley 219 00:45:47 00:37:01 6.0  
7th 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 00:52:14 00:43:07 7.0  
8th 8 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC   10.0  
8th 10 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNC   10.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.8nm  Start time: 13:05:00
1st 18 Shark Eridu Shark 24 357 D. McLaren 237 01:11:43 00:52:45 1.0  
2nd 5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Bannister 237 01:13:07 00:54:09 2.0  
3rd 237 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 237 DSQ   7.0  
3rd 19 Shark Harmony Shark 24 479 H. McLaren 237 DNC   7.0  
3rd 17 Shark Tai Tai Shark 24 000 Harling 237 DNC   7.0  
3rd 237 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 237 DNC   7.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet

R4

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.8nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1st 1 Division I Critical Spinnaker 54339 Claudio Martin 87 00:56:20 00:49:22 1.0  
2nd 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 01:03:10 00:53:05 2.0  
3rd 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 01:03:55 00:54:19 3.0  
4th 9 Division I Lazybones Spinnaker 124 Jean 237 01:20:10 01:01:12 4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:15:00
1st 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 00:37:12 00:27:58 1.0  
2nd 4 Division IV Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 227 00:37:18 00:28:13 2.0  
3rd 13 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 00:37:26 00:30:00 3.0  
4th 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 00:38:03 00:31:20 4.0  
5th 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 00:40:28 00:31:21 5.0  
6th 20 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails 24017 Quigley 219 00:52:48 00:44:02 6.0  
7th 14 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 DNC   10.0  
7th 8 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC   10.0  
7th 10 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNC   10.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.8nm  Start time: 10:10:00
1st 18 Shark Eridu Shark 24 357 D. McLaren 237 01:04:49 00:45:51 1.0  
2nd 237 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 237 01:07:00 00:48:02 2.0  
3rd 5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Bannister 237 01:09:04 00:50:06 3.0  
4th 19 Shark Harmony Shark 24 479 H. McLaren 237 01:15:20 00:56:22 4.0  
5th 17 Shark Tai Tai Shark 24 000 Harling 237 DNC   7.0  
5th 237 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 237 DNC   7.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet

R5

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.8nm  Start time: 11:35:00
1st 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 01:02:07 01:02:07 1.0  
2nd 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 01:03:15 01:03:15 2.0  
3rd 1 Division I Critical Spinnaker 54339 Claudio Martin 87 01:04:32 01:04:32 3.0  
4th 9 Division I Lazybones Spinnaker 124 Jean 237 01:21:48 01:21:48 4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 11:45:00
1st 4 Division IV Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 227 00:36:56 00:27:51 1.0  
2nd 13 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 00:37:09 00:29:43 2.0  
3rd 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 00:43:01 00:33:47 3.0  
4th 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 00:44:02 00:34:55 4.0  
5th 20 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails 24017 Quigley 219 00:45:39 00:36:53 5.0  
6th 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 00:43:52 00:37:09 6.0  
7th 14 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 DNC   10.0  
7th 8 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC   10.0  
7th 10 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNC   10.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.8nm  Start time: 11:40:00
1st 18 Shark Eridu Shark 24 357 D. McLaren 237 01:10:09 00:51:11 1.0  
2nd 5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Bannister 237 01:14:06 00:55:08 2.0  
3rd 19 Shark Harmony Shark 24 479 H. McLaren 237 01:15:17 00:56:19 3.0  
4th 237 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 237 01:16:09 00:57:11 4.0  
5th 17 Shark Tai Tai Shark 24 000 Harling 237 DNC   7.0  
5th 237 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 237 DNC   7.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet

R6

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.8nm
  3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126        
  2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120        
  1 Division I Critical Spinnaker 54339 Claudio Martin 87        
  9 Division I Lazybones Spinnaker 124 Jean 237        
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 12:50:00
1st 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 00:39:03 00:29:49 1.0  
2nd 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 00:42:18 00:33:11 2.0  
3rd 20 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails 24017 Quigley 219 00:42:08 00:33:22 3.0  
4th 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 00:40:40 00:33:57 4.0  
5th 13 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 00:41:51 00:34:25 5.0  
6th 4 Division IV Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 227 DNC   10.0  
6th 14 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 DNC   10.0  
6th 8 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC   10.0  
6th 10 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNC   10.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.8nm  Start time: 13:05:00
1st 18 Shark Eridu Shark 24 357 D. McLaren 237 01:09:26 00:50:28 1.0  
2nd 237 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 237 01:10:00 00:51:02 2.0  
3rd 5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Bannister 237 01:15:58 00:57:00 3.0  
4th 19 Shark Harmony Shark 24 479 H. McLaren 237 DNF   7.0  
4th 17 Shark Tai Tai Shark 24 000 Harling 237 DNC   7.0  
4th 237 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 237 DNC   7.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.43
www.sailwave.com