Racing Results - Fall Series 2003 (2nd set of results)

Preliminary Results

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Pts Notes
                                 
Division I Fleet  -  Sailed: 8  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division I Event Horizon II Spinnaker   Peter Englert 117 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC DNC DNC 2 2 DNC DNC DNC 19.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Sailed: 8  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 8.0  
2 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 199 2 1 2 2 5 2 2 1 12.0  
3 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 3 3 4 3 2 4 3 DNC 22.0  
4 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 4 4 3 4 3 3 DSQ 3 24.0  
5 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails   Quigley 219 5 6 5 5 3 DNC DNC DNC 38.0  
6 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 6 5 6 DNC DNC 5 4 DNC 40.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Sailed: 8  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Shark Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 243 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 DNC 7.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   Dave McLaren 227 2 3 2 3 2 2 2 DNC 16.0  
3 Shark Harmony Shark 24   Hugh McLaren 227 3 2 3 2 3 DNC DNC DNC 21.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Sailed: 0  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
Division III Fleet  -  Sailed: 0  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF

R1

Date: Sept 14, 03  Course: E

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Finish Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:10:00
1 Division I Event Horizon II Spinnaker   Peter Englert 117 10:49:51 00:39:51 00:00:00 00:33:25 1.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:15:00
1 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 10:56:35 00:41:35 00:00:00 00:32:21 1.0  
2 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 199 10:57:32 00:42:32 00:02:13 00:34:34 2.0  
3 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 10:56:26 00:41:26 00:02:22 00:34:43 3.0  
4 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 10:59:56 00:44:56 00:03:28 00:35:49 4.0  
5 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails   Quigley 219 11:00:23 00:45:23 00:04:16 00:36:37 5.0  
6 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 11:01:47 00:46:47 00:05:19 00:37:40 6.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:10:00
1 Shark Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 243 10:54:47 00:44:47 00:00:00 00:31:25 1.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   Dave McLaren 227 10:56:12 00:46:12 00:02:18 00:33:43 2.0  
3 Shark Harmony Shark 24   Hugh McLaren 227 10:56:22 00:46:22 00:02:28 00:33:53 3.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet

R2

Date: Sept 14, 03  Course: E

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Finish Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:15:00
1 Division I Event Horizon II Spinnaker   Peter Englert 117 11:53:09 00:38:09 00:00:00 00:31:43 1.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 11:25:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 199 12:02:43 00:37:43 00:00:00 00:29:45 1.0  
2 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 12:05:39 00:40:39 00:01:40 00:31:25 2.0  
3 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 12:05:21 00:40:21 00:03:53 00:33:38 3.0  
4 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 12:07:52 00:42:52 00:04:00 00:33:45 4.0  
5 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 12:12:22 00:47:22 00:08:30 00:38:15 5.0  
6 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails   Quigley 219 12:12:30 00:47:30 00:08:59 00:38:44 6.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:15:00
1 Shark Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 243 11:59:02 00:44:02 00:00:00 00:30:40 1.0  
2 Shark Harmony Shark 24   Hugh McLaren 227 12:00:20 00:45:20 00:02:11 00:32:51 2.0  
3 Shark Eridu Shark 24   Dave McLaren 227 12:01:11 00:46:11 00:03:02 00:33:42 3.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet

R3

Date: Sept 14, 03  Course: E

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Finish Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 12:25:00
1 Division I Event Horizon II Spinnaker   Peter Englert 117 13:05:07 00:40:07 00:00:00 00:33:41 1.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 12:30:00
1 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 13:10:11 00:40:11 00:00:00 00:30:57 1.0  
2 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 199 13:10:02 00:40:02 00:01:07 00:32:04 2.0  
3 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 13:12:40 00:42:40 00:02:36 00:33:33 3.0  
4 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 13:13:38 00:43:38 00:05:58 00:36:55 4.0  
5 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails   Quigley 219 13:16:35 00:46:35 00:06:52 00:37:49 5.0  
6 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 13:20:38 00:50:38 00:10:34 00:41:31 6.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 12:25:00
1 Shark Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 243 13:12:20 00:47:20 00:00:00 00:33:58 1.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   Dave McLaren 227 13:13:48 00:48:48 00:02:21 00:36:19 2.0  
3 Shark Harmony Shark 24   Hugh McLaren 227 13:14:01 00:49:01 00:02:34 00:36:32 3.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet

R4

Date: Sept 21, 03  Course: F  Wind direction: 10-15 Kts

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Finish Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:10:00
1 Division I Event Horizon II Spinnaker   Peter Englert 117 10:52:13 00:42:13 00:00:00 00:35:47 1.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 10:53:56 00:43:56 00:01:33 00:37:20 2.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:15:00
1 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 10:59:42 00:44:42 00:00:00 00:35:28 1.0  
2 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 199 10:59:15 00:44:15 00:00:49 00:36:17 2.0  
3 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 11:01:50 00:46:50 00:04:39 00:40:07 3.0  
4 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 11:06:34 00:51:34 00:06:59 00:42:27 4.0  
5 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails   Quigley 219 11:07:43 00:52:43 00:08:29 00:43:57 5.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1 Shark Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 243 10:53:11 00:48:11 00:00:00 00:34:49 1.0  
2 Shark Harmony Shark 24   Hugh McLaren 227 10:53:55 00:48:55 00:01:37 00:36:26 2.0  
3 Shark Eridu Shark 24   Dave McLaren 227 10:54:46 00:49:46 00:02:28 00:37:17 3.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet

R5

Date: Sept 21, 03  Course: F  Wind strength: 5-10 Kts

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Finish Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:25:00
1 Division I Event Horizon II Spinnaker   Peter Englert 117 12:19:18 00:54:18 00:00:00 00:47:52 1.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 12:31:03 01:06:03 00:11:35 00:59:27 2.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 11:30:00
1 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 12:32:47 01:02:47 00:00:00 00:53:33 1.0  
2 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 12:32:46 01:02:46 00:02:30 00:56:03 2.0  
3 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 12:37:13 01:07:13 00:04:33 00:58:06 3.0  
3 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails   Quigley 219 12:36:52 01:06:52 00:04:33 00:58:06 3.0  
5 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 199 12:39:32 01:09:32 00:08:01 01:01:34 5.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:20:00
1 Shark Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 243 12:23:01 01:03:01 00:00:00 00:49:39 1.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   Dave McLaren 227 12:32:23 01:12:23 00:10:15 00:59:54 2.0  
3 Shark Harmony Shark 24   Hugh McLaren 227 12:33:25 01:13:25 00:11:17 01:00:56 3.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet

R6

Date: Sept 28, 03  Course: D  Wind strength: 10-15  Wind direction: SW

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Finish Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:20:00
1 Division I Event Horizon II Spinnaker   Peter Englert 117 11:03:21 00:43:21 00:00:00 00:36:55 1.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:20:00
1 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 11:02:18 00:42:18 00:00:00 00:33:04 1.0  
2 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 199 11:03:52 00:43:52 00:02:50 00:35:54 2.0  
3 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 11:05:04 00:45:04 00:02:53 00:35:57 3.0  
4 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 11:05:13 00:45:13 00:05:26 00:38:30 4.0  
5 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 11:12:22 00:52:22 00:10:11 00:43:15 5.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:15:00
1 Shark Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 243 11:00:05 00:45:05 00:00:00 00:31:43 1.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   Dave McLaren 227 11:00:50 00:45:50 00:01:38 00:33:21 2.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: I & Sh-3.3; IV-2.4
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: I & Sh-3.3; IV-2.4

R7

Date: Sept 28, 03  Course: D - Pier Finish  Wind strength: 10-15 Kts  Wind direction: SW

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Finish Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.5nm  Start time: 11:20:00
1 Division I Event Horizon II Spinnaker   Peter Englert 117 12:14:33 00:54:33 00:00:00 00:45:47 1.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.6nm  Start time: 11:20:00
1 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 12:20:14 01:00:14 00:00:00 00:46:22 1.0  
2 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 199 12:19:46 00:59:46 00:01:28 00:47:50 2.0  
3 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 12:18:21 00:58:21 00:01:54 00:48:16 3.0  
4 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 12:22:26 01:02:26 00:02:23 00:48:45 4.0  
5 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228   DSQ     6.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.5nm  Start time: 11:10:00
1 Shark Ragamuffin Shark 24 940 Ive 243 12:10:20 01:00:20 00:00:00 00:42:07 1.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   Dave McLaren 227 12:10:49 01:00:49 00:01:40 00:43:48 2.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: I & Sh-4.5; IV-3.6
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: I & Sh-4.5; IV-3.6

R8

Date: Sept 28, 03  Course: D - Pier Finish  Wind strength: 10-15  Wind direction: SW

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Finish Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 12:35:00
1 Division I Event Horizon II Spinnaker   Peter Englert 117 13:35:36 01:00:36 00:00:00 00:52:36 1.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.4nm  Start time: 12:35:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 199 13:44:35 01:09:35 00:00:00 00:58:18 1.0  
2 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 13:46:56 01:11:56 00:00:33 00:58:51 2.0  
3 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 13:48:36 01:13:36 00:02:23 01:00:41 3.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: I-4.1; IV-3.4
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: I-4.1; IV-3.4


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.45
http://www.sailwave.com/