Racing Results - Grand Bend 30

 

Photographs
Claudio Martin has photographs of the Grand Bend 30 Race.  You can see them here:
http://members.rogers.com/critical367/GB30_select/index.htm

June 21, 2003
Official Distance: 31.40NM

Skipper  BOAT NAME PHRF RATING START TIME FINISH TIME ELAPSED TIME TOD Corr. Corrected time TOD rank
PHRF - Division 1
Egon Haller Outrageous 102 10:15:00 16:05:39 5:50:39 0:07:51 5:42:48 1
Steve Dietrich Nautilus 120 10:15:00 16:18:35 6:03:35 0:17:16 5:46:19 2
Coleman, Craig Summer Heat 126 10:15:00 16:31:33 6:16:33 0:20:25 5:56:08 3
Claudio Martin Critical 87 10:15:00 16:18:46 6:03:46 0:00:00 6:03:46 4
PHRF - Division 2
Doug Schofield Suyaema 147 10:15:00 16:28:52 6:13:52 0:05:45 6:08:07 1
Bruce MacGowan Silver Bullet 138 10:15:00 16:34:06 6:19:06 0:01:03 6:18:03 2
Mike Bondy Breakaway 147 10:15:00 16:50:30 6:35:30 0:05:45 6:29:45 3
Barney Whiteside Lets Talk About it 136 10:15:00 17:22:30 7:07:30 0:00:00 7:07:30 4
Rick Clark Perpetual Motion 183 10:15:00 18:19:12 8:04:12 0:24:36 7:39:36 5
PHRF - Overall
Doug Schofield Suyaema 147 10:15:00 16:28:52 6:13:52 0:31:24 5:42:28 1
Egon Haller Outrageous 102 10:15:00 16:05:39 5:50:39 0:07:51 5:42:48 2
Steve Dietrich Nautilus 120 10:15:00 16:18:35 6:03:35 0:17:16 5:46:19 3
Bruce MacGowan Silver Bullet 138 10:15:00 16:34:06 6:19:06 0:26:41 5:52:25 4
Coleman, Craig Summer Heat 126 10:15:00 16:31:33 6:16:33 0:20:25 5:56:08 5
Claudio Martin Critical 87 10:15:00 16:18:46 6:03:46 0:00:00 6:03:46 6
Mike Bondy Breakaway 147 10:15:00 16:50:30 6:35:30 0:31:24 6:04:06 7
Barney Whiteside Lets Talk About it 136 10:15:00 17:22:30 7:07:30 0:25:39 6:41:51 8
Rick Clark Perpetual Motion 183 10:15:00 18:19:12 8:04:12 0:50:14 7:13:58 9
Cruising - Division 1
Dave Bowering Portia 177 10:20:00 17:24:42 7:04:42 0:14:08 6:50:34 1
Dave Holder Tequila Sunrise 180 10:20:00 18:10:52 7:50:52 0:15:42 7:35:10 2
Jason Douglas Makina 177 10:20:00 18:19:48 7:59:48 0:14:08 7:45:40 3
Rick Zupancic Grandgru 168 10:20:00 18:37:30 8:17:30 0:09:25 8:08:05 4
Reg Wilson Apparent Wind 150 10:20:00 19:48:00 9:28:00 0:00:00 9:28:00 5
Cruising - Division 2
Dale Hughes Oasis 231 10:20:00 18:39:00 8:19:00 0:17:16 8:01:44 1
Todd Berkuschew Kokopelli 198 10:20:00 18:32:42 8:12:42 0:00:00 8:12:42 2
Trevor Ratz No Shame 198 10:20:00 18:51:42 8:31:42 0:00:00 8:31:42 3
Randy Brown Zig Zag 228 10:20:00 RTD -- -- -- --
Merritt Ede Interlude 225 10:20:00 RTD -- -- -- --
Cruising - Overall
Dave Bowering Portia 177 10:20:00 17:24:42 7:04:42 0:14:08 6:50:34 1
Dave Holder Tequila Sunrise 180 10:20:00 18:10:52 7:50:52 0:15:42 7:35:10 2
Dale Hughes Oasis 231 10:20:00 18:39:00 8:19:00 0:42:23 7:36:37 3
Jason Douglas Makina 177 10:20:00 18:19:48 7:59:48 0:14:08 7:45:40 4
Todd Berkuschew Kokopelli 198 10:20:00 18:32:42 8:12:42 0:25:07 7:47:35 5
Trevor Ratz No Shame 198 10:20:00 18:51:42 8:31:42 0:25:07 8:06:35 6
Rick Zupancic Grandgru 168 10:20:00 18:37:30 8:17:30 0:09:25 8:08:05 7
Reg Wilson Apparent Wind 150 10:20:00 11:31:12 1:11:12 0:00:00 1:11:12 8
Randy Brown Zig Zag 228 10:20:00 RTD -- -- -- --
Merritt Ede Interlude 225 10:20:00 RTD -- -- -- --
 
Shark Fleet
Dave MacLaren Eridu (shark) 227 10:20:00 13:05:14 -- -- -- 1
Hugh MacLaren Harmony (shark) 227 10:20:00 13:09:45 -- -- -- 2
Dave Banister Cutty Shark (shark) 227 10:20:00 13:19:54 -- -- -- 3