Racing Results - Labour Day Regatta 2003

Preliminary Results

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF R1 R2 R3 Pts Notes
                         
                         
Division I Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 24 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker   Peter Englert 117 DNC 01:08:25 00:53:29 6.0  
2 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 00:54:46 DNC DNC 9.0  
3 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 01:03:17 DNC DNC 10.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 22 Shark Eridu Shark 24   Dave McLaren 227 01:00:35 01:08:42 00:58:24 3.0  
2 6 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 227 01:05:59 01:11:53 01:08:29 6.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 4 Division IV Ragamuffin White Sails 940 Ive 243 00:59:00 01:08:03 00:53:48 4.0  
2 21 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 199 00:57:48 01:09:46 00:54:54 7.0  
3 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 01:04:17 01:16:39 00:54:22 10.0  
4 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 01:02:49 01:09:29 01:11:53 11.0  
5 23 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails   Tom Quigley 219 01:07:47 01:23:00 01:06:58 15.0  
6 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 01:14:20 01:24:31 01:04:16 17.0  
7 10 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 01:07:51 DNC DNC 22.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Sailed: 0  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
Division III Fleet  -  Sailed: 0  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF

R1

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 12:45:00
1 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 12:45 13:46:42 01:01:42 00:54:46 1.0  
2 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 12:45 13:54:53 01:09:53 01:03:17 2.0  
3 24 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker   Peter Englert 117     DNC   4.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 12:45:00
1 22 Shark Eridu Shark 24   Dave McLaren 227 12:45 13:58:04 01:13:04 01:00:35 1.0  
2 6 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 227 12:45 14:03:28 01:18:28 01:05:59 2.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 12:50:00
1 21 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 199 12:50 13:55:46 01:05:46 00:57:48 1.0  
2 4 Division IV Ragamuffin White Sails 940 Ive 243 12:50 13:58:43 01:08:43 00:59:00 2.0  
3 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 12:50 13:59:32 01:09:32 01:02:49 3.0  
4 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 12:50 14:03:31 01:13:31 01:04:17 4.0  
5 23 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails   Tom Quigley 219 12:50 14:06:33 01:16:33 01:07:47 5.0  
6 10 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 12:50 14:06:58 01:16:58 01:07:51 6.0  
7 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 12:50 14:13:27 01:23:27 01:14:20 7.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet

R2

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:20:00
1 24 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker   Peter Englert 117 10:20 11:34:51 01:14:51 01:08:25 1.0  
2 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126     DNC   4.0  
2 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120     DNC   4.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:20:00
1 22 Shark Eridu Shark 24   Dave McLaren 227 10:20 11:41:11 01:21:11 01:08:42 1.0  
2 6 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 227 10:20 11:44:22 01:24:22 01:11:53 2.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:20:00
1 4 Division IV Ragamuffin White Sails 940 Ive 243 10:20 11:37:46 01:17:46 01:08:03 1.0  
2 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 10:20 11:36:12 01:16:12 01:09:29 2.0  
3 21 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 199 10:20 11:37:44 01:17:44 01:09:46 3.0  
4 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 10:20 11:45:53 01:25:53 01:16:39 4.0  
5 23 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails   Tom Quigley 219 10:20 11:51:46 01:31:46 01:23:00 5.0  
6 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 10:20 11:53:38 01:33:38 01:24:31 6.0  
7 10 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228     DNC   8.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet

R3

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 12:10:00
1 24 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker   Peter Englert 117 12:10 13:09:55 00:59:55 00:53:29 1.0  
2 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126     DNC   4.0  
2 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120     DNC   4.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3.3nm  Start time: 12:10:00
1 22 Shark Eridu Shark 24   Dave McLaren 227 12:10 13:20:53 01:10:53 00:58:24 1.0  
2 6 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 227 12:10 13:30:58 01:20:58 01:08:29 2.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 12:10:00
1 4 Division IV Ragamuffin White Sails 940 Ive 243 12:10 13:13:31 01:03:31 00:53:48 1.0  
2 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 12:10 13:13:36 01:03:36 00:54:22 2.0  
3 21 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 199 12:10 13:12:52 01:02:52 00:54:54 3.0  
4 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 12:10 13:23:23 01:13:23 01:04:16 4.0  
5 23 Division IV Delicate Action White Sails   Tom Quigley 219 12:10 13:25:44 01:15:44 01:06:58 5.0  
6 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 12:10 13:28:36 01:18:36 01:11:53 6.0  
7 10 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228     DNC   8.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.45
http://www.sailwave.com/