Racing Results - 2003 Port Franks Race

Preliminary Results

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Pts Notes
                                       
                                       
Division I Fleet  -  Sailed: 1  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 1                   1.0  
2 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 2                   2.0  
3 24 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker   Peter Englert 117 3                   3.0  
4 1 Division I Critical Spinnaker 54339 Claudio Martin 87 DNC                   5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Sailed: 1  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 4 Division IV Ragamuffin White Sails 940 Ive 243 1                   1.0  
2 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 2                   2.0  
3 13 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 3                   3.0  
4 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 4                   4.0  
5 14 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 5                   5.0  
6 10 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 6                   6.0  
7 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 7                   7.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Sailed: 1  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 19 Shark Harmony Shark 24 479 H. McLaren 227 1                   1.0  
2 23 Shark Eridu Shark 24   Dave McLaren 227 2                   2.0  
3 5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 3                   3.0  
4 15 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 4                   4.0  
5 6 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 227 DNC                   6.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Sailed: 0  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
Division III Fleet  -  Sailed: 1  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 9 Division III Lazybones Spinnaker 124 Jean 219 1                   1.0  
2 22 Division III Delicate Action Spinnaker   Quigley 219 2                   2.0  

R1

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 14.95nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 10:05 12:57:19 02:52:19 02:20:49 1.0  
2 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 10:05 13:03:58 02:58:58 02:28:58 2.0  
3 24 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker   Peter Englert 117 10:05 13:09:21 03:04:21 02:35:06 3.0  
4 1 Division I Critical Spinnaker 54339 Claudio Martin 87     DNC   5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 14.95nm  Start time: 10:10:00
1 4 Division IV Ragamuffin White Sails 940 Ive 243 10:10 14:00:31 03:50:31 02:49:46 1.0  
2 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 10:10 14:11:57 04:01:57 03:04:12 2.0  
3 13 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 10:10 14:00:52 03:50:52 03:04:22 3.0  
4 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 10:10 14:04:38 03:54:38 03:12:38 4.0  
5 14 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 10:10 14:16:43 04:06:43 03:13:43 5.0  
6 10 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 10:10 14:38:15 04:28:15 03:31:15 6.0  
7 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 10:10 15:00:03 04:50:03 03:53:03 7.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 14.95nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1 19 Shark Harmony Shark 24 479 H. McLaren 227 10:05 13:55:11 03:50:11 02:53:26 1.0  
2 23 Shark Eridu Shark 24   Dave McLaren 227 10:05 13:56:46 03:51:46 02:55:01 2.0  
3 5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 10:05 14:09:16 04:04:16 03:07:31 3.0  
4 15 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 10:05 14:14:56 04:09:56 03:13:11 4.0  
5 6 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 227     DNC   6.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 14.95nm  Start time: 10:10:00
1 9 Division III Lazybones Spinnaker 124 Jean 219 10:10 14:19:34 04:09:34 03:14:49 1.0  
2 22 Division III Delicate Action Spinnaker   Quigley 219 10:10 14:44:40 04:34:40 03:39:55 2.0  


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.45
http://www.sailwave.com/