Racing Results - Labour Day Regatta

Labour Day preliminaries

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Nat Sail No Helm Crew Club PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Sailed: 4  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker   34444 Craig Coleman     126 1 1 1 1     3.0  
2 16 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker   54989 Englert     126 2 2 2 2     6.0  
3 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker   34469 Steve Dietrich     120 3 3 3 DNS     9.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Sailed: 4  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 15 Shark Still Waters Shark 24   436 Bowman     227 1 1 1 1     3.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Sailed: 4  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails     Brown     228 1 1 1 6     3.0  
2 13 Division IV Last Lady White Sails   44048 Newton     186 4 2 4 2     8.0  
3 15 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails     Ord     204 2 5 2 5     9.0  
4 10 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails   85 Gray     228 8 3 3 3     9.0  
5 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails   42 Hughes     231 6 4 5 1     10.0  
6 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails   4441 Zupancic     168 3 6 6 4     13.0  
7 17 Division IV Driftawa;y White Sails     Earle     237 5 7 8 DNS     20.0  
8 20 Division IV Nessie White Sails     Quigley     186 7 8 9 7     22.0  
9 14 Division IV Copout Whi     Dutka     237 DNC 9 7 DNS     26.0  
DivisionII Fleet  -  Sailed: 4  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 9 DivisionII Lazybones White Sails   124 Jean     237 1 1 1 1     3.0  
2 18 DivisionII Calm Wave White Sails     Hood     237 2 2 2 2     6.0  

R1

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Nat Sail No Helm Crew Club PHRF Start Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.31nm  Start time: 11:00:00
1 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker   34444 Craig Coleman     126 110000 1:16:51 1:09:54 2.584 nm/hr 1.0  
2 16 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker   54989 Englert     126 110000 1:30:38 1:23:41 2.191 nm/hr 2.0  
3 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker   34469 Steve Dietrich     120 110000 1:35:32 1:28:55 2.079 nm/hr 3.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.31nm  Start time: 11:00:00
1 15 Shark Still Waters Shark 24   436 Bowman     227 110000 1:57:34 1:45:03 1.689 nm/hr 1.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 11:05:00
1 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails     Brown     228 110500 1:33:25 1:24:18 1.541 nm/hr 1.0  
2 15 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails     Ord     204 110500 1:37:49 1:29:39 1.472 nm/hr 2.0  
3 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails   4441 Zupancic     168 110500 1:36:47 1:30:04 1.488 nm/hr 3.0  
4 13 Division IV Last Lady White Sails   44048 Newton     186 110500 1:40:37 1:33:11 1.431 nm/hr 4.0  
5 17 Division IV Driftawa;y White Sails     Earle     237 110500 1:42:45 1:33:16 1.401 nm/hr 5.0  
6 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails   42 Hughes     231 110500 1:43:16 1:34:02 1.394 nm/hr 6.0  
7 20 Division IV Nessie White Sails     Quigley     186 110500 1:41:33 1:34:07 1.418 nm/hr 7.0  
8 10 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails   85 Gray     228 110500 1:53:18 1:44:11 1.271 nm/hr 8.0  
9 14 Division IV Copout Whi     Dutka     237   DNC     10.0  
DivisionII Fleet  -  Distance: 3.31nm  Start time: 11:00:00
1 9 DivisionII Lazybones White Sails   124 Jean     237 110000 2:02:38 1:49:34 1.619 nm/hr 1.0  
2 18 DivisionII Calm Wave White Sails     Hood     237 110000 2:13:29 2:00:25 1.488 nm/hr 2.0  

R2

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Nat Sail No Helm Crew Club PHRF Start Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.31nm  Start time: 10:30:00
1 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker   34444 Craig Coleman     126 103000 0:38:54 0:31:57 5.105 nm/hr 1.0  
2 16 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker   54989 Englert     126 103000 0:40:08 0:33:11 4.949 nm/hr 2.0  
3 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker   34469 Steve Dietrich     120 103000 0:41:42 0:35:05 4.763 nm/hr 3.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.31nm  Start time: 10:30:00
1 15 Shark Still Waters Shark 24   436 Bowman     227 103000 0:46:04 0:33:33 4.311 nm/hr 1.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:35:00
1 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails     Brown     228 103500 0:39:55 0:30:48 3.608 nm/hr 1.0  
2 13 Division IV Last Lady White Sails   44048 Newton     186 103500 0:39:27 0:32:01 3.65 nm/hr 2.0  
3 10 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails   85 Gray     228 103500 0:42:23 0:33:16 3.398 nm/hr 3.0  
4 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails   42 Hughes     231 103500 0:42:34 0:33:20 3.383 nm/hr 4.0  
5 15 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails     Ord     204 103500 0:43:32 0:35:22 3.308 nm/hr 5.0  
6 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails   4441 Zupancic     168 103500 0:42:28 0:35:45 3.391 nm/hr 6.0  
7 17 Division IV Driftawa;y White Sails     Earle     237 103500 0:47:03 0:37:34 3.061 nm/hr 7.0  
8 20 Division IV Nessie White Sails     Quigley     186 103500 0:47:03 0:39:37 3.061 nm/hr 8.0  
9 14 Division IV Copout Whi     Dutka     237 103500 0:49:47 0:40:18 2.893 nm/hr 9.0  
DivisionII Fleet  -  Distance: 3.31nm  Start time: 10:30:00
1 9 DivisionII Lazybones White Sails   124 Jean     237 103000 0:51:59 0:38:55 3.82 nm/hr 1.0  
2 18 DivisionII Calm Wave White Sails     Hood     237 103000 0:55:00 0:41:56 3.611 nm/hr 2.0  

R3

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Nat Sail No Helm Crew Club PHRF Start Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.31nm  Start time: 11:35:00
1 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker   34444 Craig Coleman     126 113500 0:40:04 0:33:07 4.957 nm/hr 1.0  
2 16 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker   54989 Englert     126 113500 0:41:59 0:35:02 4.73 nm/hr 2.0  
3 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker   34469 Steve Dietrich     120 113500 0:41:58 0:35:21 4.732 nm/hr 3.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.31nm  Start time: 11:35:00
1 15 Shark Still Waters Shark 24   436 Bowman     227 113500 0:47:40 0:35:09 4.166 nm/hr 1.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 11:40:00
1 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails     Brown     228 114000 0:38:59 0:29:52 3.694 nm/hr 1.0  
2 15 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails     Ord     204 114000 0:41:01 0:32:51 3.511 nm/hr 2.0  
3 10 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails   85 Gray     228 114000 0:43:51 0:34:44 3.284 nm/hr 3.0  
4 13 Division IV Last Lady White Sails   44048 Newton     186 114000 0:42:55 0:35:29 3.355 nm/hr 4.0  
5 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails   42 Hughes     231 114000 0:44:52 0:35:38 3.21 nm/hr 5.0  
6 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails   4441 Zupancic     168 114000 0:42:24 0:35:41 3.396 nm/hr 6.0  
7 14 Division IV Copout Whi     Dutka     237 114000 0:45:30 0:36:01 3.165 nm/hr 7.0  
8 17 Division IV Driftawa;y White Sails     Earle     237 114000 0:45:32 0:36:03 3.163 nm/hr 8.0  
9 20 Division IV Nessie White Sails     Quigley     186 114000 0:46:49 0:39:23 3.076 nm/hr 9.0  
DivisionII Fleet  -  Distance: 3.31nm  Start time: 11:35:00
1 9 DivisionII Lazybones White Sails   124 Jean     237 113500 0:49:26 0:36:22 4.018 nm/hr 1.0  
2 18 DivisionII Calm Wave White Sails     Hood     237 113500 0:57:14 0:44:10 3.47 nm/hr 2.0  

R4

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Nat Sail No Helm Crew Club PHRF Start Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.31nm  Start time: 12:40:00
1 3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker   34444 Craig Coleman     126 124000 0:42:19 0:35:22 4.693 nm/hr 1.0  
2 16 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker   54989 Englert     126 124000 0:43:10 0:36:13 4.601 nm/hr 2.0  
3 2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker   34469 Steve Dietrich     120   DNS     4.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.31nm  Start time: 12:40:00
1 15 Shark Still Waters Shark 24   436 Bowman     227 124000 0:49:35 0:37:04 4.005 nm/hr 1.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 12:45:00
1 12 Division IV Oasis White Sails   42 Hughes     231 124500 0:39:42 0:30:28 3.627 nm/hr 1.0  
2 13 Division IV Last Lady White Sails   44048 Newton     186 124500 0:40:42 0:33:16 3.538 nm/hr 2.0  
3 10 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails   85 Gray     228 124500 0:43:04 0:33:57 3.344 nm/hr 3.0  
4 18 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails   4441 Zupancic     168 124500 0:40:59 0:34:16 3.514 nm/hr 4.0  
5 15 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails     Ord     204 124500 0:42:47 0:34:37 3.366 nm/hr 5.0  
6 10 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails     Brown     228 124500 0:44:19 0:35:12 3.249 nm/hr 6.0  
7 20 Division IV Nessie White Sails     Quigley     186 124500 0:47:49 0:40:23 3.012 nm/hr 7.0  
8 17 Division IV Driftawa;y White Sails     Earle     237   DNS     10.0  
8 14 Division IV Copout Whi     Dutka     237   DNS     10.0  
DivisionII Fleet  -  Distance: 3.31nm  Start time: 12:40:00
1 9 DivisionII Lazybones White Sails   124 Jean     237 124000 0:52:29 0:39:25 3.784 nm/hr 1.0  
2 18 DivisionII Calm Wave White Sails     Hood     237 124000 0:54:25 0:41:21 3.65 nm/hr 2.0  


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.55
www.sailwave.com