Racing Results - Spring Offshore Series 2004

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF R1 Bayfield/Grand Bend Given GB30 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Pts Notes
                August 15 2004                                    
                                                     
Division I Fleet  -  Sailed: 4  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC DNC 1 1                             6.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 1 DNC DNC 2                             7.0  
3 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 DNC DNC DNC DNC                             12.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Sailed: 4  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 204 DNC 1 1 1                             3.0  
2 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 DNC 2 2 3                             7.0  
3 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 DNF 4 3 5                             12.0  
4 Division IV Quigley White Sails 3837 Quigley 186 DNC 3 4 6                             13.0  
5 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 DNF DNC DNC 2                             19.0  
6 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 DNF DNC DNC 4                             21.0  
7 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Laidlaw 212 DNF DNC DNC DNC                             29.0  
8 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNC DNC DNC DNC                             36.0  
8 Division IV Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNC DNC DNC DNC                             36.0  
8 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNC DNC DNC DNC                             36.0  
8 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC DNC DNC DNC                             36.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Sailed: 4  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 DNF 1 2 1                             4.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 DNF 2 1 2                             5.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 DNC DNC DNC DNC                             18.0  
3 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNC DNC DNC DNC                             18.0  
3 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 227 DNC DNC DNC DNC                             18.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Sailed: 0  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
Division III Fleet  -  Sailed: 0  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF

R1

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 16nm  Start time: 10:41:00
1 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 10:41 14:06:31 3:25:31 2:53:31 1.0  
2 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126     DNC   4.0  
2 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117     DNC   4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 16nm
1 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228     DNF   5.0  
1 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186     DNF   5.0  
1 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168     DNF   5.0  
1 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Laidlaw 212     DNF   5.0  
5 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 204     DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231     DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Quigley White Sails 3837 Quigley 186     DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206     DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237     DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228     DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209     DNC   12.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 16nm
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227     DNF   3.0  
1 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227     DNF   3.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227     DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227     DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 227     DNC   6.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet

Bayfield/Grand Bend

Date: August 15 2004

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 16nm
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126     DNC   4.0  
1 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120     DNC   4.0  
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117     DNC   4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 16nm  Start time: 10:35:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 204 10:35:00 13:42:43 3:07:43 2:13:19 1.0  
2 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 10:35:00 14:03:23 3:28:23 2:26:47 2.0  
3 Division IV Quigley White Sails 3837 Quigley 186 10:35:00 13:53:53 3:18:53 2:29:17 3.0  
4 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 10:35:00 14:08:36 3:33:36 2:32:48 4.0  
5 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186     DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168     DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Laidlaw 212     DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206     DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237     DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228     DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209     DNC   12.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 16nm  Start time: 10:35:00
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 10:35:00 13:30:19 2:55:19 1:54:47 1.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 10:35:00 13:32:10 2:57:10 1:56:38 2.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227     DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227     DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 227     DNC   6.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 16nm
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 16nm

Given

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 21nm  Start time: 10:45:00
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 10:45:00 14:39:37 3:54:37 3:10:31 1.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120     DNC   4.0  
2 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117     DNC   4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 21nm  Start time: 10:40:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 204 10:40:00 15:35:27 4:55:27 3:44:03 1.0  
2 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 10:40:00 16:12:49 5:32:49 4:11:58 2.0  
3 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 10:40:00 16:28:15 5:48:15 4:28:27 3.0  
4 Division IV Quigley White Sails 3837 Quigley 186 10:40:00 16:23:57 5:43:57 4:38:51 4.0  
5 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186     DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168     DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Laidlaw 212     DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206     DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237     DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228     DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209     DNC   12.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 21nm  Start time: 10:45:00
1 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 10:45:00 15:37:48 4:52:48 3:33:21 1.0  
2 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 10:45:00 15:51:00 5:06:00 3:46:33 2.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227     DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227     DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 227     DNC   6.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 21nm
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 21nm

GB30

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 26.5nm  Start time: 11:05:00
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 110500 153000 4:25:00 3:29:21 1.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 110500 154910 4:44:10 3:51:10 2.0  
3 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117     DNC   4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 26.5nm  Start time: 11:05:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli Too White Sails   Ord 204 110500 161221 5:07:21 3:37:15 1.0  
2 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 110500 160818 5:03:18 3:41:09 2.0  
3 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 110500 163500 5:30:00 3:47:59 3.0  
4 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 110500 160731 5:02:31 3:48:19 4.0  
5 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 110500 163908 5:34:08 3:53:26 5.0  
6 Division IV Quigley White Sails 3837 Quigley 186 110500 163650 5:31:50 4:09:41 6.0  
7 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Laidlaw 212     DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206     DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237     DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228     DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209     DNC   12.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 26.5nm  Start time: 11:05:00
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 110500 160818 5:03:18 3:23:03 1.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 110500 161602 5:11:02 3:30:47 2.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227     DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227     DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 227     DNC   6.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 26.5nm
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 26.5nm


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.55
www.sailwave.com