Racing Results - Spring Series 2004 - Final Results
Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts Notes
                                   
                                   
Division I Fleet  -  Sailed: 9  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 10.0  
2 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC DNC DNC 1 2 2 1 1 2 17.0  
3 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 3 DNC 30.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Sailed: 9  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 1 3 4 1 1 1 1 5 1 13.0  
2 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 2 1 1 3 2 2 4 6 4 19.0  
3 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 4 4 3 2 3 4 3 4 5 27.0  
4 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 3 5 2 DNS DNC DNC 5 2 3 39.0  
5 Division IV Quigley White Sails 3837 Quigley 209 5 2 5 DNC DNC DNC 2 1 2 41.0  
6 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 DNC DNC DNC 5 4 3 6 3 6 51.0  
7 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 6 6 DNC 4 5 DNC DNC DNC DNC 69.0  
8 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 7 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 91.0  
9 Division IV Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 96.0  
9 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 96.0  
9 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 96.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Sailed: 9  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 DNC 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 14.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 48.0  
3 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 48.0  
3 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 227 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 48.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Sailed: 0  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
Division III Fleet  -  Sailed: 0  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF

R1

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 0:50:03 0:42:03 1.0  
2 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC   4.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC   4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.4nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0:53:50 0:42:16 1.0  
2 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:55:37 0:46:06 2.0  
3 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 0:59:17 0:46:22 3.0  
4 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 1:02:43 0:49:38 4.0  
5 Division IV Quigley White Sails 3837 Quigley 209 1:04:05 0:52:14 5.0  
6 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 1:04:28 0:52:48 6.0  
7 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 1:07:53 0:56:02 7.0  
8 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 DNC   12.0  
8 Division IV Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNC   12.0  
8 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNC   12.0  
8 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 DNC   12.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 1:01:10 0:45:39 1.0  
2 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 DNC   6.0  
2 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 DNC   6.0  
2 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNC   6.0  
2 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 227 DNC   6.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet

R2

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 11:25:00
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 0:46:42 0:38:42 1.0  
2 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC   4.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC   4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.4nm  Start time: 11:25:00
1 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:50:32 0:41:01 1.0  
2 Division IV Quigley White Sails 3837 Quigley 209 0:57:01 0:45:10 2.0  
3 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0:56:55 0:45:21 3.0  
4 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 1:01:10 0:48:05 4.0  
5 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 1:04:15 0:51:20 5.0  
6 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 1:13:20 1:01:40 6.0  
7 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 DNC   12.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 11:25:00
1 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 0:54:43 0:39:12 1.0  
2 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 1:01:46 0:46:15 2.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 227 DNC   6.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet

R3

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.14.5nm  Start time: 12:40:00
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 0:49:25 0:41:21 1.0  
2 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC   4.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC   4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.4nm  Start time: 12:40:00
1 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:49:27 0:39:56 1.0  
2 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 0:53:14 0:40:19 2.0  
3 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 0:56:28 0:43:23 3.0  
4 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0:55:05 0:43:31 4.0  
5 Division IV Quigley White Sails 3837 Quigley 209 0:56:37 0:44:46 5.0  
6 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 DNC   12.0  
6 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNC   12.0  
6 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC   12.0  
6 Division IV Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNC   12.0  
6 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNC   12.0  
6 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 DNC   12.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 12:40:00
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 0:52:51 0:37:20 1.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 0:54:48 0:39:17 2.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 227 DNC   6.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet

R4

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.5nm  Start time: 10:35:00
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 0:36:30 0:27:03 1.0  
2 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 0:36:32 0:27:46 2.0  
3 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC   4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.6nm  Start time: 10:40:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0:37:06 0:24:52 1.0  
2 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 0:40:48 0:26:56 2.0  
3 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:39:00 0:28:55 3.0  
4 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 0:42:48 0:30:26 4.0  
5 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 0:42:14 0:31:04 5.0  
6 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 DNS   7.0  
7 Division IV Quigley White Sails 3837 Quigley 209 DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 DNC   12.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.5nm  Start time: 10:35:00
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 0:44:01 0:27:00 1.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 0:45:18 0:28:17 2.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 227 DNC   6.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 3.6nm
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 3.6nm

R5

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.5nm  Start time: 11:40:00
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 0:34:33 0:25:47 1.0  
2 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 0:36:09 0:26:42 2.0  
3 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC   4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.6nm  Start time: 11:45:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0:32:53 0:20:39 1.0  
2 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:33:19 0:23:14 2.0  
3 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 0:37:27 0:23:35 3.0  
4 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 0:35:01 0:23:51 4.0  
5 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 0:37:17 0:24:55 5.0  
6 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 DNC   12.0  
6 Division IV Quigley White Sails 3837 Quigley 209 DNC   12.0  
6 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC   12.0  
6 Division IV Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNC   12.0  
6 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNC   12.0  
6 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 DNC   12.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.5nm  Start time: 11:40:00
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 0:40:45 0:23:44 1.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 0:43:51 0:26:50 2.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 227 DNC   6.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet

R6

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.5nm  Start time: 12:40:00
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 0:34:37 0:25:51 1.0  
2 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 0:37:01 0:27:34 2.0  
3 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC   4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.6nm  Start time: 12:45:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0:33:32 0:21:18 1.0  
2 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:32:55 0:22:50 2.0  
3 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 0:35:52 0:24:42 3.0  
4 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 0:40:23 0:26:31 4.0  
5 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Quigley White Sails 3837 Quigley 209 DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNC   12.0  
5 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 DNC   12.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.5nm  Start time: 12:40:00
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 0:40:44 0:23:43 1.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 0:42:42 0:25:41 2.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 227 DNC   6.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet

R7

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.5nm  Start time: 10:35:00
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 0:38:53 0:29:26 1.0  
2 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 0:39:40 0:30:54 2.0  
3 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 0:43:57 0:34:57 3.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.6nm  Start time: 10:40:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0:36:13 0:23:59 1.0  
2 Division IV Quigley White Sails 3837 Quigley 209 0:42:21 0:29:49 2.0  
3 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 0:43:44 0:29:52 3.0  
4 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:39:59 0:29:54 4.0  
5 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 0:43:45 0:30:04 5.0  
6 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 0:42:22 0:31:12 6.0  
7 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 DNC   12.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.5nm  Start time: 10:35:00
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 0:49:13 0:32:12 1.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 0:50:46 0:33:45 2.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 227 DNC   6.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet

R8

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.5nm  Start time: 11:40:00
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 0:35:23 0:25:56 1.0  
2 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 0:35:06 0:26:20 2.0  
3 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 0:36:52 0:27:52 3.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.6nm  Start time: 11:45:00
1 Division IV Quigley White Sails 3837 Quigley 209 0:33:53 0:21:21 1.0  
2 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 0:36:13 0:22:32 2.0  
3 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 0:35:11 0:24:01 3.0  
4 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 0:38:42 0:24:50 4.0  
5 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0:41:11 0:28:57 5.0  
6 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:41:05 0:31:00 6.0  
7 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 DNC   12.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.5nm  Start time: 11:40:00
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 0:43:27 0:26:26 1.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 0:44:42 0:27:41 2.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 227 DNC   6.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet

R9

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Start time: 12:40:00
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 0:36:42 0:36:42 1.0  
2 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 0:38:14 0:38:14 2.0  
3 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC   4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.6nm  Start time: 12:45:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0:38:19 0:26:05 1.0  
2 Division IV Quigley White Sails 3837 Quigley 209 0:39:23 0:26:51 2.0  
3 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Brown 228 0:42:50 0:29:09 3.0  
4 Division IV Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:39:55 0:29:50 4.0  
5 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 0:43:56 0:30:04 5.0  
6 Division IV Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 0:42:54 0:31:44 6.0  
7 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNC   12.0  
7 Division IV Brigand White Sails 213 Bonello 212 DNC   12.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.5nm  Start time: 12:40:00
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 0:44:41 0:27:40 1.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 0:45:23 0:28:22 2.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNC   6.0  
3 Shark Talaria Shark 24 1485 Cvecick 227 DNC   6.0  
Division II Fleet
Division III Fleet


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.55
http://www.sailwave.com/