Racing Results - GBYC Labour Day Regatta 2005

GBYC
Labour Day Regatta

Labour Day Regatta 2005

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Pts Notes
                                     
                                     
Division I Fleet  -  Sailed: 1  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC                   5.0  
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC                   5.0  
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 DNC                   5.0  
1 Division I Endless Summer White Sails   Andy Edwards 107 DNC                   5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Sailed: 1  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 1                   1.0  
2 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNF                   4.0  
2 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNF                   4.0  
4 Division IV Slow Motion   85 Gray 228 DNC                   8.0  
4 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNC                   8.0  
4 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 DNC                   8.0  
4 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNC                   8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Sailed: 1  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 1                   1.0  
2 Shark Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 227 2                   2.0  
3 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNC                   6.0  
3 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 DNC                   6.0  
3 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 DNC                   6.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Sailed: 1  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division II Missy Rhodes   Hood 250 DNC                   3.0  
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNC                   3.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Sailed: 1  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division III Respite White Sails   Dave Bannister 125 1                   1.0  
2 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 2                   2.0  
3 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 3                   3.0  
4 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 4                   4.0  
5 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 156 5                   5.0  
6 Division III Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 6                   6.0  
7 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 149 DNC                   8.0  

R1

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm
1 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC     5.0  
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC     5.0  
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 DNC     5.0  
1 Division I Endless Summer White Sails   Andy Edwards 107 DNC     5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:35:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 1:46:13 1:32:17 2.316 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNF     4.0  
2 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNF     4.0  
4 Division IV Slow Motion   85 Gray 228 DNC     8.0  
4 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNC     8.0  
4 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 DNC     8.0  
4 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNC     8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:35:00
1 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 1:18:09 1:02:38 3.148 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Shark Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 227 1:20:33 1:05:02 3.054 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNC     6.0  
3 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 DNC     6.0  
3 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 DNC     6.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm
1 Division II Missy Rhodes   Hood 250 DNC     3.0  
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNC     3.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:35:00
1 Division III Respite White Sails   Dave Bannister 125 1:11:25 1:02:53 3.445 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 1:29:37 1:20:40 2.745 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 1:35:37 1:22:54 2.573 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 1:39:06 1:26:23 2.482 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 156 1:46:12 1:35:32 2.316 nm/hr 5.0  
6 Division III Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 2:04:24 1:51:05 1.977 nm/hr 6.0  
7 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 149 DNC     8.0  


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.55
http://www.sailwave.com/