Racing Results - GBYC Off Shore Series 2005

GBYC
Off Shore Series 2005

Off Shore Series 2005

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Pts Notes
                01 Oct 2005                          
                                           
Division I Fleet  -  Sailed: 2  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 2 1                       3.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 1 DNC                       6.0  
3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 3 DNC                       8.0  
4 Division I Endless Summer Spinnaker   Edwards 120 DNC DNC                       10.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Sailed: 2  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 197 DNC 1                       6.0  
2 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 199 DNC DNC                       10.0  
2 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 218 DNC DNC                       10.0  
2 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 199 DNC DNC                       10.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Sailed: 2  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 Shark Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 227 2 1                       3.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 DNC 2                       8.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 1 DNC                       7.0  
4 Shark Cutty Shark Shar 1848 Hambly 227 3 DNC                       9.0  
5 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 DNC DNC                       12.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Sailed: 2  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division II Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNC 1                       7.0  
2 Division II Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 1 DNC                       7.0  
3 Division II Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 2 DNC                       8.0  
4 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNC DNC                       12.0  
4 Division II Missy Rhodes   Hood 250 DNC DNC                       12.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Sailed: 2  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division III Respite White Sails   Bannister 125 2 1                       3.0  
2 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 1 2                       3.0  
3 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 3 3                       6.0  
4 Division III Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 5 4                       9.0  
5 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 4 DNC                       12.0  
6 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 6 DNC                       14.0  
7 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 139 DNC DNC                       16.0  

R1

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 14.94nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 3:19:02 2:49:09 4.504 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 3:19:20 2:50:12 4.497 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 3:24:59 2:53:37 4.373 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division I Endless Summer Spinnaker   Edwards 120 DNC     5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 14.94nm
1 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 197 DNC     5.0  
1 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 199 DNC     5.0  
1 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 218 DNC     5.0  
1 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 199 DNC     5.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 14.94nm  Start time: 10:10:00
1 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 3:56:00 2:59:29 3.798 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Shark Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 227 3:57:00 3:00:29 3.782 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Shark Cutty Shark Shar 1848 Hambly 227 4:10:00 3:13:29 3.586 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 DNC     6.0  
4 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 DNC     6.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 14.94nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1 Division II Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 3:47:14 2:56:26 3.945 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division II Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 4:15:53 3:18:22 3.503 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division II Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNC     6.0  
3 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNC     6.0  
3 Division II Missy Rhodes   Hood 250 DNC     6.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 14.94nm  Start time: 10:10:00
1 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 3:23:43 2:51:06 4.4 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Respite White Sails   Bannister 125 3:25:30 2:54:23 4.362 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 3:43:25 3:01:35 4.012 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 3:48:00 3:01:41 3.932 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 4:10:26 3:21:53 3.579 nm/hr 5.0  
6 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 4:09:50 3:23:31 3.588 nm/hr 6.0  
7 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 139 DNC     8.0  

R2

Date: 01 Oct 2005

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 14.94nm  Start time: 11:55:00
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 3:01:47 2:32:39 4.931 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC     5.0  
2 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC     5.0  
2 Division I Endless Summer Spinnaker   Edwards 120 DNC     5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 14.94nm  Start time: 11:55:00
1 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 197 5:05:00 4:15:57 2.939 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 199 DNC     5.0  
2 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 218 DNC     5.0  
2 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 199 DNC     5.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 14.94nm  Start time: 11:05:00
1 Shark Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 227 3:26:10 2:29:39 4.348 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 3:38:48 2:42:17 4.097 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 DNC     6.0  
3 Shark Cutty Shark Shar 1848 Hambly 227 DNC     6.0  
3 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 DNC     6.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 14.94nm  Start time: 11:55:00
1 Division II Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 4:34:04 3:37:18 3.271 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division II Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 DNC     6.0  
2 Division II Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 DNC     6.0  
2 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNC     6.0  
2 Division II Missy Rhodes   Hood 250 DNC     6.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 14.94nm  Start time: 11:55:00
1 Division III Respite White Sails   Bannister 125 3:10:43 2:39:36 4.7 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 3:31:36 2:58:59 4.236 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 4:08:40 3:26:50 3.605 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 4:26:20 3:37:47 3.366 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 DNC     8.0  
5 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 DNC     8.0  
5 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 139 DNC     8.0  


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.55
http://www.sailwave.com/