Racing Results - GBYC Spring Series 2005

GBYC
GBYC Spring Series

Spring Series 2005

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Pts Notes
                                                       
                                                       
Division I Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 1 1 DNC DNC 1                             8.0  
2 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 DNC DNC 1 1 2                             9.0  
3 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 2 2 DNC DNC DNF                             13.0  
4 Division I Endless Summer Spinnaker   Edwards 120 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC                             20.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 1 DNF 1 1 1                             4.0  
2 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 2 DNF 3 2 DNF                             10.0  
3 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNC DNC 2 3 DNC                             19.0  
4 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC                             28.0  
4 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC                             28.0  
4 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC                             28.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 1 DNF 3 2 DNF                             11.0  
2 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 DNC DNF 1 1 DNF                             12.0  
3 Shark Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 227 2 DNF 4 3 DNF                             14.0  
4 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 3 DNF 2 5 DNF                             15.0  
5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNC DNC 5 4 DNC                             21.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 1 DNF 1 1 DNF                             5.0  
2 Division II Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 2 DNC 2 2 DNF                             9.0  
3 Division II Missy Rhodes   Hood 250 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC                             16.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 1 DNF 1 2 DNF                             10.0  
2 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 2 DNF 2 1 DNF                             11.0  
3 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 4 DNF 3 3 DNF                             16.0  
4 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 3 DNF 4 4 DNF                             17.0  
5 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 149 6 DNC 5 5 DNF                             23.0  
6 Division III Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 5 DNF DNC DNC DNF                             26.0  
7 Division III Respite     Bannister 125 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC                             32.0  

R1

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:10:00
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 1:06:32 0:57:55 3.697 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 1:08:37 1:00:25 3.585 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 DNC     5.0  
3 Division I Endless Summer Spinnaker   Edwards 120 DNC     5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.4nm  Start time: 10:20:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 1:33:34 1:22:00 2.18 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 1:54:03 1:40:58 1.789 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNC     7.0  
3 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC     7.0  
3 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNC     7.0  
3 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNC     7.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:15:00
1 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 1:31:14 1:15:43 2.696 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Shark Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 227 1:38:33 1:23:02 2.496 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 1:38:36 1:23:05 2.495 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 DNC     6.0  
4 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNC     6.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:10:00
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 2:04:32 1:48:20 1.975 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division II Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 2:26:03 2:10:28 1.684 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division II Missy Rhodes   Hood 250 DNC     4.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 3.4nm  Start time: 10:20:00
1 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 1:18:29 1:11:04 2.599 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 1:39:20 1:28:48 2.054 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 1:42:37 1:32:05 1.988 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 1:45:13 1:35:42 1.939 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 1:47:03 1:36:00 1.906 nm/hr 5.0  
6 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 149 2:01:34 1:53:07 1.678 nm/hr 6.0  
7 Division III Respite     Bannister 125 DNC     8.0  

R2

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 11:30:00
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 1:33:06 1:24:29 1.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 1:37:38 1:29:26 2.0  
3 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 DNC   5.0  
3 Division I Endless Summer Spinnaker   Edwards 120 DNC   5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.4nm
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 DNF   3.0  
1 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 DNF   3.0  
3 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNC   7.0  
3 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC   7.0  
3 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNC   7.0  
3 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNC   7.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm
1 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 DNF   5.0  
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 DNF   5.0  
1 Shark Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 227 DNF   5.0  
1 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 DNF   5.0  
5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNC   6.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNF   2.0  
2 Division II Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNC   4.0  
2 Division II Missy Rhodes   Hood 250 DNC   4.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 3.4nm
1 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 DNF   6.0  
1 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 DNF   6.0  
1 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 DNF   6.0  
1 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 DNF   6.0  
1 Division III Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 DNF   6.0  
6 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 149 DNC   8.0  
6 Division III Respite     Bannister 125 DNC   8.0  

R3

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:20:00
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 0:53:06 0:46:40 3.729 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC     5.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC     5.0  
2 Division I Endless Summer Spinnaker   Edwards 120 DNC     5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:25:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0:43:49 0:35:39 3.286 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 0:48:45 0:40:28 2.954 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 0:51:57 0:42:43 2.772 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC     7.0  
4 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNC     7.0  
4 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNC     7.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:20:00
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 1:03:11 0:50:42 3.134 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 1:04:22 0:51:53 3.076 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 1:05:09 0:52:40 3.039 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Shark Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 227 1:10:25 0:57:56 2.812 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 1:12:08 0:59:39 2.745 nm/hr 5.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:20:00
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 1:11:13 0:58:11 2.78 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division II Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 1:22:09 1:09:37 2.41 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division II Missy Rhodes   Hood 250 DNC     4.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:25:00
1 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 0:36:02 0:30:48 3.996 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 0:44:04 0:36:38 3.268 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:44:33 0:37:50 3.232 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 0:46:09 0:38:43 3.12 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 149 0:48:19 0:42:21 2.98 nm/hr 5.0  
6 Division III Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 DNC     8.0  
6 Division III Respite     Bannister 125 DNC     8.0  

R4

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:50:00
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 0:45:13 0:38:47 4.379 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC     5.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC     5.0  
2 Division I Endless Summer Spinnaker   Edwards 120 DNC     5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 11:55:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0:53:12 0:45:02 2.707 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 1:17:40 1:08:26 1.854 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 1:28:52 1:20:35 1.62 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC     7.0  
4 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNC     7.0  
4 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNC     7.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:30:00
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 1:09:18 0:56:49 2.857 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 1:09:54 0:57:25 2.833 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Shark Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 227 1:22:06 1:09:37 2.412 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 1:23:56 1:11:27 2.359 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 1:25:15 1:12:46 2.323 nm/hr 5.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:50:00
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 1:01:57 0:48:55 3.196 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division II Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 1:10:24 0:57:52 2.813 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division II Missy Rhodes   Hood 250 DNC     4.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 11:55:00
1 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 0:52:43 0:45:17 2.732 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 0:50:58 0:45:44 2.825 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:54:20 0:47:37 2.65 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 1:13:26 1:06:00 1.961 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 149 1:28:52 1:22:54 1.62 nm/hr 5.0  
6 Division III Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 DNC     8.0  
6 Division III Respite     Bannister 125 DNC     8.0  

R5

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:30:00
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 1:19:08 1:14:06 1.0  
2 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 1:20:18 1:15:37 2.0  
3 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNF   4.0  
4 Division I Endless Summer Spinnaker   Edwards 120 DNC   5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:40:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 1:24:06 1:15:56 1.0  
2 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 DNF   3.0  
3 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNC   7.0  
3 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC   7.0  
3 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNC   7.0  
3 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNC   7.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm
1 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 DNF   5.0  
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 DNF   5.0  
1 Shark Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 227 DNF   5.0  
1 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 DNF   5.0  
5 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNC   6.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNF   3.0  
1 Division II Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNF   3.0  
3 Division II Missy Rhodes   Hood 250 DNC   4.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm
1 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 DNF   7.0  
1 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 DNF   7.0  
1 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 DNF   7.0  
1 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 DNF   7.0  
1 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 149 DNF   7.0  
1 Division III Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 DNF   7.0  
7 Division III Respite     Bannister 125 DNC   8.0  


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.55
http://www.sailwave.com/