Racing Results - GBYC Victoria Day 2005

Victoria Day 2005

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Pts Notes
                                                       
                                                       
Division I Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 1 1 2 1 DNS DNS                           9.0  
2 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 3 2 1 DNS DNS DNS                           14.0  
3 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 2 3 3 DNS DNS DNS                           16.0  
4 Division I Endless Summer     Edwards 107 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC                           25.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 1 1 DNC 1 1 1                           5.0  
2 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 2 2 DNC 2 DNS DNS                           22.0  
3 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 3 DNF DNC DNS DNS DNS                           31.0  
4 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC DNC DNC DNS DNS DNS                           40.0  
4 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNC DNC DNC DNS DNS DNS                           40.0  
4 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNC DNC DNC DNS DNS DNS                           40.0  
4 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNC DNC DNC DNS DNS DNS                           40.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 1 1 DNC 3 1 1                           7.0  
2 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 2 3 DNC 1 2 4                           12.0  
3 Shark Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 227 3 2 DNC 4 3 3                           15.0  
4 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 4 4 DNC 2 4 2                           16.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 1 1 DNC DNS DNS DNS                           11.0  
2 Division II Missy Rhodes   Hood 250 DNC DNC DNC DNS DNS DNS                           15.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 1 1 DNC 2 3 4                           11.0  
2 Division III Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 4 4 DNC 4 1 1                           14.0  
3 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 3 3 DNC 3 4 3                           16.0  
4 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 DNC DNC DNC 1 2 2                           21.0  
5 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 2 2 DNC DNS DNS DNS                           25.0  
6 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 149 DNC DNC DNC DNS DNS DNS                           37.0  
7 Division III Respite     Bannister 125 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC                           40.0  

R1

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 2.76nm  Start time: 10:20:00
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 0:38:57 0:33:34 4.252 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 0:41:23 0:35:52 4.002 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 0:44:33 0:38:45 3.717 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division I Endless Summer     Edwards 107 DNC     5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.76nm  Start time: 10:25:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 1:06:32 0:57:09 2.489 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 1:09:53 0:59:15 2.37 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 1:13:29 1:03:00 2.254 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC     8.0  
4 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNC     8.0  
4 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNC     8.0  
4 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNC     8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 2.76nm  Start time: 10:35:00
1 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 0:54:09 0:43:42 3.058 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 0:55:31 0:45:04 2.983 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Shark Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 227 0:56:38 0:46:11 2.924 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 1:04:28 0:54:01 2.569 nm/hr 4.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 2.76nm  Start time: 10:25:00
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 1:08:03 0:57:09 2.434 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division II Missy Rhodes   Hood 250 DNC     3.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.76nm  Start time: 10:25:00
1 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 0:49:48 0:43:46 3.325 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 1:08:33 1:00:00 2.416 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 1:09:33 1:01:49 2.381 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 1:12:08 1:03:10 2.296 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 DNC     8.0  
5 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 149 DNC     8.0  
5 Division III Respite     Bannister 125 DNC     8.0  

R2

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 2.76nm  Start time: 11:17:00
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 0:53:21 0:47:58 3.104 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 0:54:49 0:49:01 3.021 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 1:04:36 0:59:05 2.563 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division I Endless Summer     Edwards 107 DNC     5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.76nm  Start time: 11:55:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0:59:01 0:49:38 2.806 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 1:10:32 0:59:54 2.348 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNF     4.0  
4 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC     8.0  
4 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNC     8.0  
4 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNC     8.0  
4 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNC     8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 2.76nm  Start time: 11:55:00
1 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 0:55:31 0:45:04 2.983 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Shark Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 227 0:58:04 0:47:37 2.852 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 1:06:42 0:56:15 2.483 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 1:07:18 0:56:51 2.461 nm/hr 4.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 2.76nm  Start time: 11:55:00
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 1:19:50 1:08:56 2.074 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division II Missy Rhodes   Hood 250 DNC     3.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.76nm  Start time: 11:55:00
1 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 0:46:25 0:40:23 3.568 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 0:57:57 0:49:24 2.858 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 1:05:05 0:57:21 2.544 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 1:07:13 0:58:15 2.464 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 DNC     8.0  
5 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 149 DNC     8.0  
5 Division III Respite     Bannister 125 DNC     8.0  

R3

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 2.76nm  Start time: 12:45:00
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 0:46:07 0:40:19 1.0  
2 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 0:47:59 0:42:36 2.0  
3 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 0:48:14 0:42:43 3.0  
4 Division I Endless Summer     Edwards 107 DNC   5.0  
Division IV Fleet
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 DNC   8.0  
1 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 DNC   8.0  
1 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNC   8.0  
1 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC   8.0  
1 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNC   8.0  
1 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNC   8.0  
1 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNC   8.0  
Shark Fleet
1 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 DNC   5.0  
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 DNC   5.0  
1 Shark Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 227 DNC   5.0  
1 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 DNC   5.0  
Division II Fleet
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNC   3.0  
1 Division II Missy Rhodes   Hood 250 DNC   3.0  
Division III Fleet
1 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 DNC   8.0  
1 Division III Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 DNC   8.0  
1 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 DNC   8.0  
1 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 DNC   8.0  
1 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 DNC   8.0  
1 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 149 DNC   8.0  
1 Division III Respite     Bannister 125 DNC   8.0  

R4

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3nm  Start time: 10:15:00
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 0:41:06 0:35:15 4.38 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNS     4.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNS     4.0  
4 Division I Endless Summer     Edwards 107 DNC     5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3nm  Start time: 10:20:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0:43:16 0:33:04 4.16 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 0:49:23 0:37:50 3.645 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNS     8.0  
3 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNS     8.0  
3 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNS     8.0  
3 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNS     8.0  
3 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNS     8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3nm  Start time: 10:15:00
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 0:41:32 0:30:11 4.334 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 0:42:01 0:30:40 4.284 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 0:42:02 0:30:41 4.282 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Shark Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 227 0:42:41 0:31:20 4.217 nm/hr 4.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 3nm
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNS     3.0  
1 Division II Missy Rhodes   Hood 250 DNS     3.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 3nm  Start time: 10:20:00
1 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 0:46:36 0:37:18 3.863 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 0:46:08 0:39:35 3.902 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:50:58 0:42:34 3.532 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 0:52:24 0:42:39 3.435 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 DNS     7.0  
5 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 149 DNS     7.0  
7 Division III Respite     Bannister 125 DNC     8.0  

R5

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.0nm
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 DNS     4.0  
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNS     4.0  
1 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNS     4.0  
4 Division I Endless Summer     Edwards 107 DNC     5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.0nm  Start time: 11:25:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0:44:37 0:34:25 4.034 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 DNS     8.0  
2 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNS     8.0  
2 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNS     8.0  
2 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNS     8.0  
2 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNS     8.0  
2 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNS     8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.0nm  Start time: 11:20:00
1 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 0:40:36 0:29:15 4.433 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 0:41:49 0:30:28 4.305 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Shark Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 227 0:42:17 0:30:56 4.257 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 0:46:09 0:34:48 3.9 nm/hr 4.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 3.0nm
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNS     3.0  
1 Division II Missy Rhodes   Hood 250 DNS     3.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 3.0nm  Start time: 11:25:00
1 Division III Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 0:43:49 0:34:04 4.108 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 0:46:29 0:37:11 3.872 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 0:45:06 0:38:33 3.991 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:52:04 0:43:40 3.457 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 DNS     7.0  
5 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 149 DNS     7.0  
7 Division III Respite     Bannister 125 DNC     8.0  

R6

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.0nm
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 DNS     4.0  
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNS     4.0  
1 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNS     4.0  
4 Division I Endless Summer     Edwards 107 DNC     5.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.0nm  Start time: 12:25:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0:47:34 0:37:22 3.784 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 DNS     8.0  
2 Division IV Slow Motion White Sails 85 Gray 228 DNS     8.0  
2 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNS     8.0  
2 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNS     8.0  
2 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNS     8.0  
2 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNS     8.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.0nm  Start time: 12:25:00
1 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 0:41:21 0:30:00 4.353 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 0:43:40 0:32:19 4.122 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Shark Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 227 0:44:01 0:32:40 4.089 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 0:44:24 0:33:03 4.054 nm/hr 4.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 3.0nm
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNS     3.0  
1 Division II Missy Rhodes   Hood 250 DNS     3.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 3.0nm  Start time: 12:25:00
1 Division III Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 0:46:13 0:36:28 3.895 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 0:47:31 0:38:13 3.788 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:47:56 0:39:32 3.755 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 0:46:55 0:40:22 3.837 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 DNS     7.0  
5 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 149 DNS     7.0  
7 Division III Respite     Bannister 125 DNC     8.0  


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.55
http://www.sailwave.com/