Racing Results - Grand Bend 30 - 2006

Preliminary Results

Sailed: 1  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Nat Sail No Helm Crew Club PHRF R1 Pts Notes
                           
                           
1 7 Div. I Suyaema     116 Schofield Competitor 7 BYC 147 1 1.0  
2 5 Div. I Summer Heat     34444 Coleman Competitor 5 GBYC 126 2 2.0  
3 2 Div. I Event Horizon     54989 Englert Competitor 2 GBYC 117 3 3.0  
4 4 Div. I Nautilus     34469 Dietrich Competitor 4 GBYC 120 4 4.0  
5 14 Div. I Liquid Fix     3502 Benson Competitor 14 BYC 153 5 5.0  
6 10 Div. I Ragamuuffin       Ives Competitor 10 GBYC 237 6 6.0  
7 12 Div. I Eridu     367 D. McLaren Competitor 12 GBYC 237 7 7.0  
8 13 Div. I Harmony       H. McLaren Competitor 13 GBYC 227 8 8.0  
9 15 Div. I Nessie     368 Quigley Competitor 15 GBYC 195 9 9.0  
10 16 Div. III Kokopelli       Ord   GBYC 204 10 10.0  
11 18 Div. III Grand Cru     4441 Zupansic   GBYC 168 11 11.0  
12   Div. III Passion     2250 Morrison   GBYC 197 12 12.0  
13 16 Div. III Last Lady     44048 Newton   GBYC 180 13 13.0  
14 17 Div. III Woodwind       Woodley   GBYC 131 14 14.0  
15 16 Div. III Impetuous     4765 Brown Competitor 16 GBYC 186 15 15.0  

R1

Pos Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Nat Sail No Helm Crew Club PHRF Start Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
1 7 Div. I Suyaema     116 Schofield Competitor 7 BYC 147 10:05 5:21:59 4:16:19 4.994 nm/hr 1.0  
2 5 Div. I Summer Heat     34444 Coleman Competitor 5 GBYC 126 10:05 5:19:37 4:23:20 5.031 nm/hr 2.0  
3 2 Div. I Event Horizon     54989 Englert Competitor 2 GBYC 117 10:05 5:17:08 4:24:52 5.07 nm/hr 3.0  
4 4 Div. I Nautilus     34469 Dietrich Competitor 4 GBYC 120 10:05 5:21:02 4:27:26 5.009 nm/hr 4.0  
5 14 Div. I Liquid Fix     3502 Benson Competitor 14 BYC 153 10:05 5:54:30 4:46:10 4.536 nm/hr 5.0  
6 10 Div. I Ragamuuffin       Ives Competitor 10 GBYC 237 10:05 6:34:34 4:48:42 4.075 nm/hr 6.0  
7 12 Div. I Eridu     367 D. McLaren Competitor 12 GBYC 237 10:05 6:36:13 4:50:21 4.058 nm/hr 7.0  
8 13 Div. I Harmony       H. McLaren Competitor 13 GBYC 227 10:05 6:34:55 4:53:31 4.072 nm/hr 8.0  
9 15 Div. I Nessie     368 Quigley Competitor 15 GBYC 195 10:05 6:40:59 5:13:53 4.01 nm/hr 9.0  
10 16 Div. III Kokopelli       Ord   GBYC 204 10:05 6:30:49 5:46:37 1.996 nm/hr 10.0  
11 18 Div. III Grand Cru     4441 Zupansic   GBYC 168 10:05 6:36:33 6:00:09 1.967 nm/hr 11.0  
12   Div. III Passion     2250 Morrison   GBYC 197 10:05 6:44:39 6:01:58 1.928 nm/hr 12.0  
13 16 Div. III Last Lady     44048 Newton   GBYC 180 10:05 6:41:21 6:02:21 1.943 nm/hr 13.0  
14 17 Div. III Woodwind       Woodley   GBYC 131 10:05 6:30:53 6:02:30 1.995 nm/hr 14.0  
15 16 Div. III Impetuous     4765 Brown Competitor 16 GBYC 186 10:05 6:43:38 6:03:20 1.932 nm/hr 15.0  


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.55
www.sailwave.com