Racing Results - Labour Day Regatta

Labour Day Regatta 2006

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Pts Notes
                                     
                                     
Division I Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 2 1 DNS DNC   DNS         9.0  
2 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 1 2 DNS DNC   DNS         9.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division IV Slow Motion   85 Gray 228 1 1 1 3 3 3         9.0  
2 Division IV Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 4 2 3 4 2 1         12.0  
3 Division IV Passion White Sails     197 3 3 2 2 4 2         12.0  
4 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 2 4 DNS 1 1 DNF         13.0  
5 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 5 5 4 DNS 5 DNC         25.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: PHRF
1 Shark Harmony     H. McLaren 127       1 1 DNC         6.0  
2 Shark Eridu     D.McLaren 127       2 2 DNC         8.0  
3 Shark Still Waters     K. Bowman 127       3 3 DNC         10.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 1 1 DNS 1 1           4.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 2 1 3 2 3 1         9.0  
2 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 1 3 2 3 1 3         10.0  
3 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 5 2 1 4 2 DNF         14.0  
4 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 4 5 4 1 4 2         15.0  
5 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 186 3 4 DNS DNS DNS DNC         25.0  

R1

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:05:37
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 0:44:23 0:35:46 5.543 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 0:44:23 0:36:23 5.543 nm/hr 2.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:10:00
1 Division IV Slow Motion   85 Gray 228 1:02:31 0:46:56 3.935 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 1:01:54 0:47:58 3.974 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division IV Passion White Sails     197 1:02:47 0:49:19 3.918 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division IV Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 1:05:47 0:52:28 3.74 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 1:29:03 1:14:54 2.762 nm/hr 5.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm
  Shark Harmony     H. McLaren 127          
  Shark Eridu     D.McLaren 127          
  Shark Still Waters     K. Bowman 127          
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:10:00
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 1:05:04 0:48:52 3.781 nm/hr 1.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:10:00
1 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:52:41 0:41:12 4.669 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 0:55:33 0:42:50 4.428 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 186 0:56:15 0:43:32 4.373 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 0:57:22 0:44:39 4.288 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 0:54:48 0:45:51 4.489 nm/hr 5.0  

R2

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 11:00:00
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 0:44:46 0:36:46 5.495 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 0:45:35 0:36:58 5.397 nm/hr 2.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 11:35:00
1 Division IV Slow Motion   85 Gray 228 1:06:03 0:50:28 3.724 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 1:06:29 0:53:10 3.7 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division IV Passion White Sails     197 1:09:19 0:55:51 3.549 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 1:12:54 0:58:58 3.374 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 1:22:06 1:07:57 2.996 nm/hr 5.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm
  Shark Harmony     H. McLaren 127          
  Shark Eridu     D.McLaren 127          
  Shark Still Waters     K. Bowman 127          
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 11:00:00
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 1:19:12 1:03:00 3.106 nm/hr 1.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 11:35:00
1 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 0:56:23 0:43:40 4.363 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 0:54:14 0:45:17 4.536 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:57:44 0:46:15 4.261 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 186 0:59:09 0:46:26 4.159 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 1:00:38 0:47:55 4.057 nm/hr 5.0  

R3

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 DNS     3.0  
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNS     3.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 13:00:00
1 Division IV Slow Motion   85 Gray 228 1:04:50 0:49:15 3.794 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Passion White Sails     197 1:05:05 0:51:37 3.78 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division IV Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 1:08:10 0:54:51 3.609 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 1:15:00 1:00:51 3.28 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 DNS     6.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm
  Shark Harmony     H. McLaren 127          
  Shark Eridu     D.McLaren 127          
  Shark Still Waters     K. Bowman 127          
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNS     2.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 13:00:00
1 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 0:55:10 0:46:13 4.459 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:57:53 0:46:24 4.25 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 0:59:09 0:46:26 4.159 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 0:59:50 0:47:07 4.111 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 186 DNS     6.0  

R4

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 DNC     3.0  
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC     3.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 1:03:39 0:49:43 3.865 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Passion White Sails     197 1:08:32 0:55:04 3.589 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division IV Slow Motion   85 Gray 228 1:17:55 1:02:20 3.157 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division IV Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 1:20:18 1:06:59 3.064 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNS     6.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Start time: 10:05:00
1 Shark Harmony     H. McLaren 127 1:06:23 1:06:23   1.0  
2 Shark Eridu     D.McLaren 127 1:08:11 1:08:11   2.0  
3 Shark Still Waters     K. Bowman 127 1:15:04 1:15:04   3.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 1:12:52 0:56:40 3.376 nm/hr 1.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 1:01:53 0:49:10 3.975 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 1:02:30 0:49:47 3.936 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 1:03:24 0:51:55 3.88 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 1:05:47 0:56:50 3.74 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 186 DNS     6.0  

R5

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet
  Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117          
  Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126          
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 11:35:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0:58:22 0:44:26 4.215 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 1:04:00 0:50:41 3.844 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division IV Slow Motion   85 Gray 228 1:10:52 0:55:17 3.471 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division IV Passion White Sails     197 1:13:32 1:00:04 3.345 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 1:26:40 1:12:31 2.838 nm/hr 5.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Start time: 11:35:00
1 Shark Harmony     H. McLaren 127 0:59:00 0:59:00   1.0  
2 Shark Eridu     D.McLaren 127 0:59:06 0:59:06   2.0  
3 Shark Still Waters     K. Bowman 127 1:05:54 1:05:54   3.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Start time: 11:35:00
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 1:06:30 1:06:30   1.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 11:35:00
1 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:55:56 0:44:27 4.398 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 0:54:45 0:45:48 4.493 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 0:58:42 0:45:59 4.191 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 0:58:50 0:46:07 4.181 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 186 DNS     6.0  

R6

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 DNS     3.0  
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNS     3.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 12:55:00
1 Division IV Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 0:58:36 0:45:17 4.198 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Passion White Sails     197 1:07:20 0:53:52 3.653 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division IV Slow Motion   85 Gray 228 1:12:07 0:56:32 3.411 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 DNF     5.0  
5 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNC     6.0  
Shark Fleet
1 Shark Harmony     H. McLaren 127 DNC     4.0  
1 Shark Eridu     D.McLaren 127 DNC     4.0  
1 Shark Still Waters     K. Bowman 127 DNC     4.0  
Division II Fleet
  Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237          
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 4.1nm  Start time: 12:55:00
1 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 0:55:06 0:42:23 4.465 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 0:56:42 0:43:59 4.339 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:56:18 0:44:49 4.369 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 DNF     5.0  
5 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 186 DNC     6.0  


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.55
www.sailwave.com