Racing Results - GBYC Spring Series 2006

Springl Series 2006

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Pts Notes
                               
                               
Division I Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 DNS DNS DNS 1 1 1   11.0  
2 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 1 1 1 DNS DNC DNC   11.0  
3 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNC DNC   20.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 1 1 1 1 2 1   5.0  
2 Division IV Passion White Sails   Morrison 197 3 2 2 3 1 3   11.0  
3 Division IV Jeeper,s Crow White Sails   Richard Barr 188 4 3 3 4 4 4   18.0  
4 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 2 4 DNF 5 3 5   19.0  
5 Division IV Slow Motion   85 Gray 228 6 5 5 6 6 2   24.0  
6 Division IV Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 5 6 4 7 5 6   26.0  
7 Division IV Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 243 DNS DNS DNS 2 DNC DNC   50.0  
8 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNC DNC   60.0  
8 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNC DNC   60.0  
8 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNC DNC   60.0  
8 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNC DNC   60.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 1 1 1 2 2 DNC 1 8.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 2 3 2 1 1 DNC 2 11.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 3 2 3 3 3 DNC DNC 19.0  
4 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNS DNS DNS 4 DNF DNC DNC 29.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 1 1 DNC 1 DNS     5.0  
2 Division II Calmwave Rhodes   Hood 250 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNC     11.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: PHRF
1 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 4 5 2 1 1 1   9.0  
2 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 1 2 4 2 2 2   9.0  
3 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 3 1 1 3 3 3   11.0  
4 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 5 4 3 4 4 4   19.0  
5 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 186 2 3 DNC DNS DNC DNC   23.0  

R1

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.5nm  Start time: 10:10:00
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 1:02:55 0:53:28 4.291 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 DNS     4.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNS     4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:15:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0:42:00 0:33:50 3.429 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 0:43:28 0:34:14 3.313 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division IV Passion White Sails   Morrison 197 0:42:11 0:34:18 3.414 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division IV Jeeper,s Crow White Sails   Richard Barr 188 0:43:44 0:36:13 3.293 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division IV Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 0:46:54 0:39:06 3.07 nm/hr 5.0  
6 Division IV Slow Motion   85 Gray 228 0:51:38 0:42:31 2.789 nm/hr 6.0  
7 Division IV Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 243 DNS     12.0  
7 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNS     12.0  
7 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNS     12.0  
7 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNS     12.0  
7 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNS     12.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.5nm  Start time: 10:10:00
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 0:48:00 0:30:59 5.625 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 0:48:20 0:31:19 5.586 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 0:55:44 0:38:43 4.844 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNS     5.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 4.4nm  Start time: 10:15:00
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 1:04:09 0:46:46 4.115 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division II Calmwave Rhodes   Hood 250 DNS     3.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 10:15:00
1 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:41:16 0:34:33 3.489 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 186 0:43:18 0:35:52 3.326 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 0:43:54 0:36:28 3.28 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 0:41:56 0:36:42 3.434 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 0:44:11 0:36:45 3.259 nm/hr 5.0  

R2

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:25:00
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 1:12:11 1:05:15 2.743 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 DNS     4.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNS     4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:15:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0:52:43 0:41:30 3.756 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Passion White Sails   Morrison 197 0:54:19 0:43:29 3.645 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division IV Jeeper,s Crow White Sails   Richard Barr 188 0:54:13 0:43:53 3.652 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 1:01:23 0:48:41 3.226 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division IV Slow Motion   85 Gray 228 1:01:20 0:48:48 3.228 nm/hr 5.0  
6 Division IV Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 1:01:14 0:50:31 3.234 nm/hr 6.0  
7 Division IV Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 243 DNS     12.0  
7 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNS     12.0  
7 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNS     12.0  
7 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNS     12.0  
7 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNS     12.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:15:00
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 1:27:22 1:14:53 2.266 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 1:31:13 1:18:44 2.171 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 1:38:14 1:25:45 2.016 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNS     5.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:25:00
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 1:40:33 1:27:31 1.969 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division II Calmwave Rhodes   Hood 250 DNS     3.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:15:00
1 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 0:53:05 0:42:51 3.73 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:52:22 0:43:08 3.781 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 186 0:55:21 0:45:07 3.577 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 0:55:27 0:45:13 3.571 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 0:55:01 0:47:49 3.599 nm/hr 5.0  

R3

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 2.11nm  Start time: 13:05:00
1 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 0:50:15 0:45:49 2.519 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 DNS     4.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNS     4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 12.25.00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0.51.18 0.40.05 3.86 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Passion White Sails   Morrison 197 0.54.56 0.44.06 3.604 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division IV Jeeper,s Crow White Sails   Richard Barr 188 1.03.33 0.53.13 3.116 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division IV Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 1.05.02 0.54.19 3.045 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division IV Slow Motion   85 Gray 228 1.08.10 0.55.38 2.905 nm/hr 5.0  
6 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 DNF     12.0  
6 Division IV Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 243 DNS     12.0  
6 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNS     12.0  
6 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNS     12.0  
6 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNS     12.0  
6 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNS     12.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 2.1nm  Start time: 13:05:00
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 0:56:01 0:48:04 2.249 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 1:00:01 0:52:04 2.099 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 1:02:01 0:54:04 2.032 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNS     5.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 2.1nm
1 Division II Calmwave Rhodes   Hood 250 DNS     2.0  
2 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNC     3.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 12:25:00
1 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 0:53:02 0:42:48 3.734 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 0:51:05 0:43:53 3.876 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 1:01:52 0:51:38 3.2 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 1:02:52 0:53:38 3.15 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 186 DNC     6.0  

R4

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 4.8nm  Start time: 10:15:00
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 1:22:41 1:13:19 3.483 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNS     4.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNS     4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10.20.00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0.59.28 0.48.15 3.33 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 243 1.02.31 0.49.09 3.167 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division IV Passion White Sails   Morrison 197 1.02.21 0.51.31 3.176 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division IV Jeeper,s Crow White Sails   Richard Barr 188 1.02.56 0.52.36 3.146 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 1.07.36 0.54.54 2.929 nm/hr 5.0  
6 Division IV Slow Motion   85 Gray 228 1.08.29 0.55.57 2.891 nm/hr 6.0  
7 Division IV Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 1.08.46 0.58.03 2.879 nm/hr 7.0  
8 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNS     12.0  
8 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNS     12.0  
8 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNS     12.0  
8 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNS     12.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.8nm  Start time: 10:15:00
1 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 1:25:32 1:07:22 3.367 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 1:26:36 1:08:26 3.326 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 1:31:14 1:13:04 3.157 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 1:46:03 1:27:53 2.716 nm/hr 4.0  
Division II Fleet  -  Distance: 4.8nm  Start time: 10:20:00
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 1:44:15 1:25:17 2.763 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division II Calmwave Rhodes   Hood 250 DNS     3.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 10:20:00
1 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 0:50:11 0:42:59 3.946 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:56:20 0:47:06 3.515 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 1:02:57 0:52:43 3.145 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 1:03:42 0:53:28 3.108 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 186 DNS     6.0  

R5

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 11:50:00
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 0:43:20 0:36:54 4.569 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC     4.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC     4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 11:40:00
1 Division IV Passion White Sails   Morrison 197 0:39:22 0:31:29 3.658 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0:40:56 0:32:46 3.518 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 0:44:10 0:34:56 3.26 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division IV Jeeper,s Crow White Sails   Richard Barr 188 0:42:40 0:35:09 3.375 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division IV Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 0:45:26 0:37:38 3.169 nm/hr 5.0  
6 Division IV Slow Motion   85 Gray 228 0:46:48 0:37:41 3.077 nm/hr 6.0  
7 Division IV Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 243 DNC     12.0  
7 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNC     12.0  
7 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNC     12.0  
7 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC     12.0  
7 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNC     12.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 12:15:00
1 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 0:43:08 0:30:39 4.59 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 0:43:49 0:31:20 4.519 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 0:44:10 0:31:41 4.483 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNF     5.0  
Division II Fleet
1 Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237 DNS     2.0  
2 Division II Calmwave Rhodes   Hood 250 DNC     3.0  
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 11:40:00
1 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 0:33:51 0:28:37 4.254 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:37:02 0:30:19 3.888 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 0:38:42 0:31:16 3.721 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 0:49:59 0:42:33 2.881 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 186 DNC     6.0  

R6

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Ave Speed Pts Notes
Division I Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm  Start time: 12:45:00
1 Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117 0:35:27 0:29:01 5.585 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126 DNC     4.0  
2 Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120 DNC     4.0  
Division IV Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 12:35:00
1 Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204 0:29:38 0:21:28 4.859 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division IV Slow Motion   85 Gray 228 0:32:18 0:23:11 4.458 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division IV Passion White Sails   Morrison 197 0:31:14 0:23:21 4.61 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division IV Jeeper,s Crow White Sails   Richard Barr 188 0:31:12 0:23:41 4.615 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231 0:32:59 0:23:45 4.366 nm/hr 5.0  
6 Division IV Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195 0:33:41 0:25:53 4.275 nm/hr 6.0  
7 Division IV Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 243 DNC     12.0  
7 Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207 DNC     12.0  
7 Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206 DNC     12.0  
7 Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209 DNC     12.0  
7 Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228 DNC     12.0  
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 3.3nm
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 DNC     5.0  
1 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 DNC     5.0  
1 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 DNC     5.0  
1 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNC     5.0  
Division II Fleet
  Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237          
  Division II Calmwave Rhodes   Hood 250          
Division III Fleet  -  Distance: 2.4nm  Start time: 12:35:00
1 Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131 0:28:14 0:23:00 5.1 nm/hr 1.0  
2 Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168 0:30:38 0:23:55 4.701 nm/hr 2.0  
3 Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186 0:31:29 0:24:03 4.574 nm/hr 3.0  
4 Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186 0:34:30 0:27:04 4.174 nm/hr 4.0  
5 Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 186 DNC     6.0  

R7

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PHRF Elapsed Corrected Pts Notes
Division I Fleet
  Division I Event Horizon Spinnaker 54989 Englert 117        
  Division I Summer Heat Spinnaker 34444 Craig Coleman 126        
  Division I Nautilus Spinnaker 34469 Steve Dietrich 120        
Division IV Fleet
  Division IV Kokopelli White Sails   Ord 204        
  Division IV Passion White Sails   Morrison 197        
  Division IV Jeeper,s Crow White Sails   Richard Barr 188        
  Division IV Oasis White Sails 42 Hughes 231        
  Division IV Slow Motion   85 Gray 228        
  Division IV Nessie White Sails 3837 Quigley 195        
  Division IV Ragamuffim Shark 24 940 Ive 243        
  Division IV Sea Gar White Sails   O'Rilly 207        
  Division IV Driftaway White Sails 008 Earle 206        
  Division IV Copout White Sails   Dutka 209        
  Division IV Zig Zag White Sails 88 Laidlaw 228        
Shark Fleet  -  Distance: 4.8nm  Start time: 10:05:00
1 Shark Harmony Shark 24   H.McLaren 227 1:33:41 1:15:31 1.0  
2 Shark Eridu Shark 24   D.McLaren 227 1:33:44 1:15:34 2.0  
3 Shark Still Waters Shark 24 436 Bowman 227 DNC   5.0  
3 Shark Cutty Shark Shark 24 1848 Hambly 227 DNC   5.0  
Division II Fleet
  Division II Lazybones White Sails 124 Jean 237        
  Division II Calmwave Rhodes   Hood 250        
Division III Fleet
  Division III Woodwind White Sails   Woodley 131        
  Division III Grand Cru White Sails 4441 Zupancic 168        
  Division III Impetuous White Sails   Brown 186        
  Division III Last Lady White Sails 44048 Newton 186        
  Division III Sans Souci White Sails   Bonello 186        


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.55
www.sailwave.com