Fall Series #2 September 11 2011

Results are final as of September 14

Contents

1 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Fall Series #2 Race 1 Fall Series #2 Race 2 Fall Series #2 Race 3 Total Nett Notes
1st 17 1 Nautilus   Steve Dietrich GBYC 110 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0  
2nd 11 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson GBYC 174 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0  
3rd 17 1 Respite   David Bannister GBYC 135 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNF 10.0 10.0  
4th 19 1 Ataquari   Bill Morrison GBYC 180 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0  
5th 11 1 Sailitude 76092 Randy Brown GBYC 153 5.0 6.0 4.0 15.0 15.0  
6th 5 1 Jig Saw 34042 Ray Rogolino GBYC 162 6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 16.0  

2 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Fall Series #2 Race 1 Fall Series #2 Race 2 Fall Series #2 Race 3 Total Nett Notes
1st 16 2 Ragamuffin 940 Billy Ive GBYC 237 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNS 4.0 4.0  

3 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Fall Series #2 Race 1 Fall Series #2 Race 2 Fall Series #2 Race 3 Total Nett Notes
1st 8 3 Grand Cru 4441 Rick Zupancic GBYC 162 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0  
2nd 6 3 Schipperke 1052 John McPhee, Mike Backx GBYC 162 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0  
3rd 7 3 Aquavit 306 Ole Hammerberg GBYC 168 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 9.0  
4th 9 3 Serenity TBD Dave Maguire GBYC 174 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 10.0  

4 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Fall Series #2 Race 1 Fall Series #2 Race 2 Fall Series #2 Race 3 Total Nett Notes
1st 14 4 Slow Motion 85 Bill Grey GBYC 228 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0  
2nd 15 4 Interlude 2 Dan Muller GBYC 228 2.0 3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS 8.0 8.0  

Fall Series #2 Race 1 - 1 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:05, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier South Pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:5
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier South Pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:5
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 17 1 Respite   David Bannister GBYC 135 10:05 10:44:44 0:39:44 0:35:38 2.748 kn 1.0  
2 17 1 Nautilus   Steve Dietrich GBYC 110 10:05 10:46:15 0:41:15 0:37:55 2.647 kn 2.0  
3 11 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson GBYC 174 10:05 10:50:12 0:45:12 0:39:55 2.416 kn 3.0  
4 19 1 Ataquari   Bill Morrison GBYC 180 10:05 10:56:56 0:51:56 0:46:28 2.103 kn 4.0  
5 11 1 Sailitude 76092 Randy Brown GBYC 153 10:05 11:04:26 0:59:26 0:54:48 1.837 kn 5.0  
6 5 1 Jig Saw 34042 Ray Rogolino GBYC 162 10:05 11:22:00 1:17:00 1:12:05 1.418 kn 6.0  

Fall Series #2 Race 2 - 1 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:35, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier South Pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:7 Kts
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:45, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier South Pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:7 Kts
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 17 1 Nautilus   Steve Dietrich GBYC 110 11:35 12:17:42 0:42:42 0:39:22 2.557 kn 1.0  
2 17 1 Respite   David Bannister GBYC 135 11:35 12:19:24 0:44:24 0:40:18 2.459 kn 2.0  
3 11 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson GBYC 174 11:35 12:22:56 0:47:56 0:42:39 2.278 kn 3.0  
4 19 1 Ataquari   Bill Morrison GBYC 180 11:35 12:26:30 0:51:30 0:46:02 2.12 kn 4.0  
5 5 1 Jig Saw 34042 Ray Rogolino GBYC 162 11:35 12:31:07 0:56:07 0:51:12 1.946 kn 5.0  
6 11 1 Sailitude 76092 Randy Brown GBYC 153 11:35 12:44:40 1:09:40 1:05:02 1.567 kn 6.0  

Fall Series #2 Race 3 - 1 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:45, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier, south, pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:8 Kts
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:55, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier, south, pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:8 Kts
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 17 1 Nautilus   Steve Dietrich GBYC 110 12:45 13:15:18 0:30:18 0:26:58 3.604 kn 1.0  
2 11 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson GBYC 174 12:45 13:19:15 0:34:15 0:28:58 3.188 kn 2.0  
3 19 1 Ataquari   Bill Morrison GBYC 180 12:45 13:20:25 0:35:25 0:29:57 3.083 kn 3.0  
4 11 1 Sailitude 76092 Randy Brown GBYC 153 12:45 13:24:55 0:39:55 0:35:17 2.736 kn 4.0  
5 5 1 Jig Saw 34042 Ray Rogolino GBYC 162 12:45 13:32:35 0:47:35 0:42:40 2.295 kn 5.0  
6 17 1 Respite   David Bannister GBYC 135 12:45   DNF     7.0  

Fall Series #2 Race 1 - 2 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:05, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier South Pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:5
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier South Pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:5
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 16 2 Ragamuffin 940 Billy Ive GBYC 237 10:05 11:02:19 0:57:19 0:50:08 1.905 kn 1.0  

Fall Series #2 Race 2 - 2 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:35, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier South Pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:7 Kts
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:45, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier South Pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:7 Kts
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 16 2 Ragamuffin 940 Billy Ive GBYC 237 11:35 12:27:15 0:52:15 0:45:04 2.09 kn 1.0  

Fall Series #2 Race 3 - 2 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:45, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier, south, pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:8 Kts
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:55, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier, south, pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:8 Kts
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Place Nett Notes
1 16 2 Ragamuffin 940 Billy Ive GBYC 237 DNS 2.0  

Fall Series #2 Race 1 - 3 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:05, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier South Pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:5
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier South Pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:5
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 8 3 Grand Cru 4441 Rick Zupancic GBYC 162 10:10 11:03:20 0:53:20 0:48:25 2.048 kn 1.0  
2 6 3 Schipperke 1052 John McPhee, Mike Backx GBYC 162 10:10 11:19:35 1:09:35 1:04:40 1.569 kn 2.0  
3 7 3 Aquavit 306 Ole Hammerberg GBYC 168 10:10 11:31:00 1:21:00 1:15:54 1.348 kn 3.0  
4 9 3 Serenity TBD Dave Maguire GBYC 174 10:10 11:35:25 1:25:25 1:20:08 1.278 kn 4.0  

Fall Series #2 Race 2 - 3 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:35, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier South Pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:7 Kts
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:45, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier South Pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:7 Kts
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 8 3 Grand Cru 4441 Rick Zupancic GBYC 162 11:45 12:33:17 0:48:17 0:43:22 2.262 kn 1.0  
2 7 3 Aquavit 306 Ole Hammerberg GBYC 168 11:45 12:44:00 0:59:00 0:53:54 1.851 kn 2.0  
3 6 3 Schipperke 1052 John McPhee, Mike Backx GBYC 162 11:45 12:45:40 1:00:40 0:55:45 1.8 kn 3.0  
4 9 3 Serenity TBD Dave Maguire GBYC 174 11:45 12:48:10 1:03:10 0:57:53 1.729 kn 4.0  

Fall Series #2 Race 3 - 3 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:45, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier, south, pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:8 Kts
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:55, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier, south, pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:8 Kts
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 8 3 Grand Cru 4441 Rick Zupancic GBYC 162 12:55 13:31:35 0:36:35 0:31:40 2.985 kn 1.0  
2 9 3 Serenity TBD Dave Maguire GBYC 174 12:55 13:39:20 0:44:20 0:39:03 2.463 kn 2.0  
3 6 3 Schipperke 1052 John McPhee, Mike Backx GBYC 162 12:55 13:40:58 0:45:58 0:41:03 2.376 kn 3.0  
4 7 3 Aquavit 306 Ole Hammerberg GBYC 168 12:55 13:46:40 0:51:40 0:46:34 2.114 kn 4.0  

Fall Series #2 Race 1 - 4 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:05, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier South Pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:5
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier South Pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:5
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 14 4 Slow Motion 85 Bill Grey GBYC 228 10:10 11:39:00 1:29:00 1:22:05 1.227 kn 1.0  
2 15 4 Interlude 2 Dan Muller GBYC 228 10:10 12:19:22 2:09:22 2:02:27 0.844 kn 2.0  

Fall Series #2 Race 2 - 4 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:35, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier South Pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:7 Kts
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:45, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier South Pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:7 Kts
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 14 4 Slow Motion 85 Bill Grey GBYC 228 11:45 12:43:05 0:58:05 0:51:10 1.88 kn 1.0  
2 15 4 Interlude 2 Dan Muller GBYC 228     DNS     3.0  

Fall Series #2 Race 3 - 4 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:45, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier, south, pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:8 Kts
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:55, Distance:1.82, Course:Pier, south, pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:8 Kts
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 14 4 Slow Motion 85 Bill Grey GBYC 228 12:55 13:46:00 0:51:00 0:44:05 2.141 kn 1.0  
2 15 4 Interlude 2 Dan Muller GBYC 228     DNS     3.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish7
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 8
www.sailwave.com