Fall Series #2 September 11 2011

Results are final as of September 18

Contents

1 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Fall Series #3 Race 1 Fall Series #3 Race 2 Fall Series #3 Race 3 Total Nett Notes
1st 11 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson GBYC 174 1.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 6.0  
2nd 19 1 Ataquari   Bill Morrison GBYC 180 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0  
3rd 17 1 Nautilus   Steve Dietrich GBYC 110 2.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 9.0  
4th 17 1 Respite   David Bannister GBYC 135 4.0 1.0 7.0 DNS 12.0 12.0  
5th 11 1 Sailitude 76092 Randy Brown GBYC 153 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 12.0  
6th 5 1 Jig Saw 34042 Ray Rogolino GBYC 162 6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 17.0  

2 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Fall Series #3 Race 1 Fall Series #3 Race 2 Fall Series #3 Race 3 Total Nett Notes
1st 16 2 Ragamuffin 940 Billy Ive GBYC 237 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNS 4.0 4.0  

3 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Fall Series #3 Race 1 Fall Series #3 Race 2 Fall Series #3 Race 3 Total Nett Notes
1st 8 3 Grand Cru 4441 Rick Zupancic GBYC 162 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0  
2nd 6 3 Schipperke 1052 John McPhee, Mike Backx GBYC 162 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0  
3rd 7 3 Aquavit 306 Ole Hammerberg GBYC 168 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0  

4 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Fall Series #3 Race 1 Fall Series #3 Race 2 Fall Series #3 Race 3 Total Nett Notes
1st 14 4 Slow Motion 85 Bill Grey GBYC 228 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0  
2nd 15 4 Oasis 2 Dale Hughes GBYC 221 2.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 10.0 10.0  
3rd 15 4 Interlude 2 Dan Muller GBYC 228 3.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 11.0 11.0  

Fall Series #3 Race 1 - 1 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10, Distance:4.1, Course:Pier Intake Middle Pier, Wind dir:ESE, Ave wind:8
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10, Distance:4.1, Course:Pier Intake Middle Pier, Wind dir:ESE, Ave wind:8
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 11 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson GBYC 174 10:10 11:00:50 0:50:50 0:38:57 4.839 kn 1.0  
2 17 1 Nautilus   Steve Dietrich GBYC 110 10:10 11:01:34 0:51:34 0:44:03 4.771 kn 2.0  
3 19 1 Ataquari   Bill Morrison GBYC 180 10:10 11:06:27 0:56:27 0:44:09 4.358 kn 3.0  
4 17 1 Respite   David Bannister GBYC 135 10:10 11:05:34 0:55:34 0:46:21 4.427 kn 4.0  
5 11 1 Sailitude 76092 Randy Brown GBYC 153 10:10 11:09:20 0:59:20 0:48:53 4.146 kn 5.0  
6 5 1 Jig Saw 34042 Ray Rogolino GBYC 162 10:10 11:11:05 1:01:05 0:50:01 4.027 kn 6.0  

Fall Series #3 Race 2 - 1 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:35, Distance:4.1, Course:Pier Intake Middle Pier, Wind dir:ESE, Ave wind:8 Kts
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:40, Distance:4.1, Course:Pier Intake Middle Pier, Wind dir:ESE, Ave wind:8 Kts
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 17 1 Respite   David Bannister GBYC 135 11:40 12:19:24 0:39:24 0:30:11 6.244 kn 1.0  
2 19 1 Ataquari   Bill Morrison GBYC 180 11:40 12:28:20 0:48:20 0:36:02 5.09 kn 2.0  
3 11 1 Sailitude 76092 Randy Brown GBYC 153 11:40 12:27:02 0:47:02 0:36:35 5.23 kn 3.0  
4 11 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson GBYC 174 11:40 12:29:34 0:49:34 0:37:41 4.963 kn 4.0  
5 17 1 Nautilus   Steve Dietrich GBYC 110 11:40 12:25:58 0:45:58 0:38:27 5.352 kn 5.0  
6 5 1 Jig Saw 34042 Ray Rogolino GBYC 162 11:40 12:31:46 0:51:46 0:40:42 4.752 kn 6.0  

Fall Series #3 Race 3 - 1 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:50, Distance:2.4, Course:Pier, Middle, pier, Wind dir:SE, Ave wind:15 Kts
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:55, Distance:2.4, Course:Pier, Middle, pier, Wind dir:SE, Ave wind:15Kts
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 11 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson GBYC 174 12:55 13:19:15 0:24:15 0:17:17 5.938 kn 1.0  
2 17 1 Nautilus   Steve Dietrich GBYC 110 12:55 13:31:20 0:36:20 0:31:56 3.963 kn 2.0  
3 19 1 Ataquari   Bill Morrison GBYC 180 12:55 13:35:38 0:40:38 0:33:26 3.544 kn 3.0  
4 11 1 Sailitude 76092 Randy Brown GBYC 153 12:55 13:35:28 0:40:28 0:34:21 3.558 kn 4.0  
5 5 1 Jig Saw 34042 Ray Rogolino GBYC 162 12:55 13:36:47 0:41:47 0:35:18 3.446 kn 5.0  
6 17 1 Respite   David Bannister GBYC 135 12:45   DNS     7.0  

Fall Series #3 Race 1 - 2 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10, Distance:4.1, Course:Pier Intake Middle Pier, Wind dir:ESE, Ave wind:8
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10, Distance:4.1, Course:Pier Intake Middle Pier, Wind dir:ESE, Ave wind:8
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 16 2 Ragamuffin 940 Billy Ive GBYC 237 10:10 11:05:00 0:55:00 0:38:48 4.473 kn 1.0  

Fall Series #3 Race 2 - 2 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:35, Distance:4.1, Course:Pier Intake Middle Pier, Wind dir:ESE, Ave wind:8 Kts
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:40, Distance:4.1, Course:Pier Intake Middle Pier, Wind dir:ESE, Ave wind:8 Kts
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 16 2 Ragamuffin 940 Billy Ive GBYC 237 11:35 12:25:54 0:50:54 0:34:42 4.833 kn 1.0  

Fall Series #3 Race 3 - 2 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:50, Distance:2.4, Course:Pier, Middle, pier, Wind dir:SE, Ave wind:15 Kts
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:55, Distance:2.4, Course:Pier, Middle, pier, Wind dir:SE, Ave wind:15Kts
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Place Nett Notes
1 16 2 Ragamuffin 940 Billy Ive GBYC 237 DNS 2.0  

Fall Series #3 Race 1 - 3 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10, Distance:4.1, Course:Pier Intake Middle Pier, Wind dir:ESE, Ave wind:8
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10, Distance:4.1, Course:Pier Intake Middle Pier, Wind dir:ESE, Ave wind:8
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 8 3 Grand Cru 4441 Rick Zupancic GBYC 162 10:10 11:02:14 0:52:14 0:41:10 4.71 kn 1.0  
2 6 3 Schipperke 1052 John McPhee, Mike Backx GBYC 162 10:10 11:07:24 0:57:24 0:46:20 4.286 kn 2.0  
3 7 3 Aquavit 306 Ole Hammerberg GBYC 168 10:10 11:12:47 1:02:47 0:51:18 3.918 kn 3.0  

Fall Series #3 Race 2 - 3 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:35, Distance:4.1, Course:Pier Intake Middle Pier, Wind dir:ESE, Ave wind:8 Kts
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:40, Distance:4.1, Course:Pier Intake Middle Pier, Wind dir:ESE, Ave wind:8 Kts
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 8 3 Grand Cru 4441 Rick Zupancic GBYC 162 11:35 12:25:07 0:50:07 0:39:03 4.909 kn 1.0  
2 6 3 Schipperke 1052 John McPhee, Mike Backx GBYC 162 11:35 12:27:41 0:52:41 0:41:37 4.669 kn 2.0  
3 7 3 Aquavit 306 Ole Hammerberg GBYC 168 11:35 12:38:04 1:03:04 0:51:35 3.901 kn 3.0  

Fall Series #3 Race 3 - 3 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:50, Distance:2.4, Course:Pier, Middle, pier, Wind dir:SE, Ave wind:15 Kts
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:55, Distance:2.4, Course:Pier, Middle, pier, Wind dir:SE, Ave wind:15Kts
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 8 3 Grand Cru 4441 Rick Zupancic GBYC 162 12:50 13:25:38 0:35:38 0:29:09 4.041 kn 1.0  
2 6 3 Schipperke 1052 John McPhee, Mike Backx GBYC 162 12:50 13:36:09 0:46:09 0:39:40 3.12 kn 2.0  
3 7 3 Aquavit 306 Ole Hammerberg GBYC 168 12:50 13:42:07 0:52:07 0:45:24 2.763 kn 3.0  

Fall Series #3 Race 1 - 4 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10, Distance:4.1, Course:Pier Intake Middle Pier, Wind dir:ESE, Ave wind:8
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10, Distance:4.1, Course:Pier Intake Middle Pier, Wind dir:ESE, Ave wind:8
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 14 4 Slow Motion 85 Bill Grey GBYC 228 10:10 11:16:11 1:06:11 0:50:36 3.717 kn 1.0  
2 15 4 Oasis 2 Dale Hughes GBYC 221 10:10 11:17:09 1:07:09 0:52:03 3.663 kn 2.0  
3 15 4 Interlude 2 Dan Muller GBYC 228 10:10 11:44:44 1:34:44 1:19:09 2.597 kn 3.0  

Fall Series #3 Race 2 - 4 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:35, Distance:4.1, Course:Pier Intake Middle Pier, Wind dir:ESE, Ave wind:8 Kts
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:40, Distance:4.1, Course:Pier Intake Middle Pier, Wind dir:ESE, Ave wind:8 Kts
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 14 4 Slow Motion 85 Bill Grey GBYC 228 11:35 12:39:40 1:04:40 0:49:05 3.804 kn 1.0  
2 15 4 Oasis 2 Dale Hughes GBYC 221 11:35   DNS     4.0  
2 15 4 Interlude 2 Dan Muller GBYC 228     DNS     4.0  

Fall Series #3 Race 3 - 4 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:50, Distance:2.4, Course:Pier, Middle, pier, Wind dir:SE, Ave wind:15 Kts
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:55, Distance:2.4, Course:Pier, Middle, pier, Wind dir:SE, Ave wind:15Kts
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 14 4 Slow Motion 85 Bill Grey GBYC 228 12:50 13:38:29 0:48:29 0:39:22 2.97 kn 1.0  
2 15 4 Oasis 2 Dale Hughes GBYC 221 12:50   DNS     4.0  
2 15 4 Interlude 2 Dan Muller GBYC 228     DNS     4.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNSCame to the start area but did not start



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 8
www.sailwave.com