GBYC Offshore Series 2011

Port Franks August 28, 20111 Final Results

Contents

1 Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Port Franks #1 Total Nett Notes
1st 11 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson GBYC 174 12:58:40 1.0 1.0  
2nd 17 1 Nautilus   Steve Dietrich GBYC 110 12:48:38 2.0 2.0  
3rd 19 1 Ataquari   Bill Morrison GBYC 180 13:07:25 3.0 3.0  
4th 3 1 Respite 34428 David Bannister GBYC 135 12:59:32 4.0 4.0  
5th 11 1 Sailitude 76092 Randy Brown GBYC 153 13:07:05 5.0 5.0  
6th 7 1 Aquavit 306 Ole Hammerberg GBYC 168 13:15:00 6.0 6.0  
7th 5 1 Jig Saw 34042 Ray Rogolino GBYC 162 13:27:59 7.0 7.0  
8th 1 1 Event Horizon 54989 Peter Englert GBYC 117 DNC 9.0 9.0  

2 Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Port Franks #1 Total Nett Notes
1st 16 2 Ragamuffin 940 Billy Ive GBYC 237 13:02:58 1.0 1.0  
2nd 15 2 Lazy Bones 124 Gerry Jean GBYC 237 DNC 3.0 3.0  

3 Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Port Franks #1 Total Nett Notes
1st 8 3 Grand Cru 4441 Rick Zupancic GBYC 162 13:07:40 1.0 1.0  
2nd 9 3 Serenity TBD Dave Maguire GBYC 174 DNC 6.0 6.0  
2nd 10 3 Carpe Diem NA Mark Rinker GBYC 174 DNC 6.0 6.0  
2nd 4 3 Trekker 68 George Dutka GBYC 159 DNC 6.0 6.0  
2nd 6 3 Schipperke 1052 John McPhee, Mike Bax GBYC 162 DNC 6.0 6.0  

4 Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Port Franks #1 Total Nett Notes
1st 14 4 Slow Motion 85 Bill Grey GBYC 228 13:52:00 1.0 1.0  
2nd 15 4 Last Flight Out 2 Jonathan Maurie GBYC 222 14:23:15 2.0 2.0  
3rd 12 4 Intuit 454 Ted Gillis GBYC 201 DNC 5.0 5.0  
3rd 13 4 Sea-gar 139 Dan O'Reily GBYC 207 DNC 5.0 5.0  

Port Franks #1 - 1 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:00, Distance:14.8, Course:Division I & II, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:10 knots
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:05, Distance:14.8, Course:Division III & IV, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:10 knots
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 11 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson GBYC 174 10:00 12:58:40 2:58:40 2:15:45 4.97 kn 1.0  
2 17 1 Nautilus   Steve Dietrich GBYC 110 10:00 12:48:38 2:48:38 2:21:30 5.266 kn 2.0  
3 19 1 Ataquari   Bill Morrison GBYC 180 10:00 13:07:25 3:07:25 2:23:01 4.738 kn 3.0  
4 3 1 Respite 34428 David Bannister GBYC 135 10:00 12:59:32 2:59:32 2:26:14 4.946 kn 4.0  
5 11 1 Sailitude 76092 Randy Brown GBYC 153 10:00 13:07:05 3:07:05 2:29:21 4.747 kn 5.0  
6 7 1 Aquavit 306 Ole Hammerberg GBYC 168 10:00 13:15:00 3:15:00 2:33:34 4.554 kn 6.0  
7 5 1 Jig Saw 34042 Ray Rogolino GBYC 162 10:00 13:27:59 3:27:59 2:48:01 4.27 kn 7.0  

Port Franks #1 - 2 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:00, Distance:14.8, Course:Division I & II, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:10 knots
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:05, Distance:14.8, Course:Division III & IV, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:10 knots
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 16 2 Ragamuffin 940 Billy Ive GBYC 237 10:00 13:02:58 3:02:58 2:04:30 4.853 kn 1.0  

Port Franks #1 - 3 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:00, Distance:14.8, Course:Division I & II, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:10 knots
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:05, Distance:14.8, Course:Division III & IV, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:10 knots
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 8 3 Grand Cru 4441 Rick Zupancic GBYC 162 10:05 13:07:40 3:02:40 2:22:42 4.861 kn 1.0  

Port Franks #1 - 4 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:00, Distance:14.8, Course:Division I & II, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:10 knots
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:05, Distance:14.8, Course:Division III & IV, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:10 knots
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 14 4 Slow Motion 85 Bill Grey GBYC 228 10:05 13:52:00 3:47:00 2:50:46 3.912 kn 1.0  
2 15 4 Last Flight Out 2 Jonathan Maurie GBYC 222 10:05 14:23:15 4:18:15 3:23:29 3.439 kn 2.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 8
www.sailwave.com