GBYC Offshore Series 2011

Results are final as of 6PM on May 28

Contents

1 Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Spring Series #1 Total Nett Notes
1st 17 1 Nautilus   Steve Dietrich GBYC 110 1.0 1.0 1.0  
2nd 19 1 Ataquari   Bill Morrison GBYC 180 2.0 2.0 2.0  
3rd 11 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson GBYC 174 3.0 3.0 3.0  
4th 11 1 Sailitude 76092 Randy Brown GBYC 153 4.0 4.0 4.0  
5th 3 1 Respite 34428 David Bannister GBYC 135 5.0 5.0 5.0  
6th 9 1 Serenity TBD Dave Maguire GBYC 174 6.0 6.0 6.0  
7th 5 1 Jig Saw 34042 Ray Rogolino GBYC 162 7.0 7.0 7.0  
8th 7 1 Aquavit 306 Ole Hammerberg GBYC 168 8.0 8.0 8.0  
9th 1 1 Event Horizon 54989 Peter Englert GBYC 117 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0  

2 Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Spring Series #1 Total Nett Notes
1st 16 2 Ragamuffin 940 Billy Ive GBYC 237 1.0 1.0 1.0  
2nd 15 2 Lazy Bones 124 Gerry Jean GBYC 237 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0  

3 Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Spring Series #1 Total Nett Notes
1st 8 3 Grand Cru 4441 Rick Zupancic GBYC 162 1.0 1.0 1.0  
2nd 6 3 Schipperke 1052 John McPhee, Mike Backx GBYC 162 2.0 2.0 2.0  
3rd 19 3 Impetuous   Derek Hardman GBYC 186 3.0 3.0 3.0  
4th 4 3 Trekker 68 George Dutka GBYC 159 6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0  
4th 10 3 Carpe Diem NA Mark Rinker GBYC 174 6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0  

4 Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Spring Series #1 Total Nett Notes
1st 14 4 Slow Motion 85 Bill Grey GBYC 222 1.0 1.0 1.0  
2nd 13 4 Sea-gar 139 Dan O'Reily GBYC 207 6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0  
2nd 15 4 Last Flight Out 2 Jonathan Maurice GBYC 222 6.0 DNF 6.0 6.0  
2nd 10 4 Interlude   Dan Muller GBYC 228 6.0 DNF 6.0 6.0  
2nd 12 4 Intuit 454 Ted Gillis GBYC 201 6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0  

Spring Series #1 - 1 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:05, Distance:4.1, Course:Division I & II, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:5 knots
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10, Distance:4.1, Course:Division III & IV, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:5 knots
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 17 1 Nautilus   Steve Dietrich GBYC 110 10:05 12:01:23 1:56:23 1:48:52 2.114 kn 1.0  
2 19 1 Ataquari   Bill Morrison GBYC 180 10:05 12:07:43 2:02:43 1:50:25 2.005 kn 2.0  
3 11 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson GBYC 174 10:05 12:08:10 2:03:10 1:51:17 1.997 kn 3.0  
4 11 1 Sailitude 76092 Randy Brown GBYC 153 10:05 12:08:55 2:03:55 1:53:28 1.985 kn 4.0  
5 3 1 Respite 34428 David Bannister GBYC 135 10:05 12:07:50 2:02:50 1:53:37 2.003 kn 5.0  
6 9 1 Serenity TBD Dave Maguire GBYC 174 10:05 12:22:47 2:17:47 2:05:54 1.785 kn 6.0  
7 5 1 Jig Saw 34042 Ray Rogolino GBYC 162 10:05 12:41:40 2:36:40 2:25:36 1.57 kn 7.0  
8 7 1 Aquavit 306 Ole Hammerberg GBYC 168 10:05 12:57:30 2:52:30 2:41:01 1.426 kn 8.0  

Spring Series #1 - 2 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:05, Distance:4.1, Course:Division I & II, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:5 knots
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10, Distance:4.1, Course:Division III & IV, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:5 knots
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 16 2 Ragamuffin 940 Billy Ive GBYC 237 10:05 12:38:10 2:33:10 2:16:58 1.606 kn 1.0  

Spring Series #1 - 3 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:05, Distance:4.1, Course:Division I & II, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:5 knots
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10, Distance:4.1, Course:Division III & IV, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:5 knots
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 8 3 Grand Cru 4441 Rick Zupancic GBYC 162 10:10 12:17:23 2:07:23 1:56:19 1.931 kn 1.0  
2 6 3 Schipperke 1052 John McPhee, Mike Backx GBYC 162 10:10 12:58:34 2:48:34 2:37:30 1.459 kn 2.0  
3 19 3 Impetuous   Derek Hardman GBYC 186 10:10 13:27:00 3:17:00 3:04:17 1.249 kn 3.0  

Spring Series #1 - 4 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:05, Distance:4.1, Course:Division I & II, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:5 knots
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10, Distance:4.1, Course:Division III & IV, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:5 knots
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 14 4 Slow Motion 85 Bill Grey GBYC 222 10:10 12:36:24 2:26:24 2:11:14 1.68 kn 1.0  
2 15 4 Last Flight Out 2 Jonathan Maurice GBYC 222 10:10   DNF     6.0  
2 10 4 Interlude   Dan Muller GBYC 228 10:10   DNF     6.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish6



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 8
www.sailwave.com