Spring Series #2 June 12 2011

Results are final as of 18:00 on June 12

Contents

1 Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Spring Series #2 Race 1 Spring Series # 2 Race 2 Total Nett Notes
1st 11 1 Sailitude 76092 Randy Brown GBYC 153 0:42:34 0:37:50 3.0 3.0  
2nd 5 1 Jig Saw 34042 Ray Rogolino GBYC 162 0:41:53 0:38:20 3.0 3.0  
3rd 19 1 Ataquari   Bill Morrison GBYC 180 0:43:35 0:41:13 7.0 7.0  
4th 7 1 Aquavit 306 Ole Hammerberg GBYC 168 0:43:31 0:42:31 7.0 7.0  
5th 1 1 Event Horizon 54989 Peter Englert GBYC 117 DNC DNC 20.0 20.0  
5th 3 1 Respite 34428 David Bannister GBYC 135 DNC DNC 20.0 20.0  
5th 9 1 Serenity TBD Dave Maguire GBYC 174 DNC DNC 20.0 20.0  
5th 11 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson GBYC 174 DNC DNC 20.0 20.0  
5th 17 1 Nautilus   Steve Dietrich GBYC 110 DNC DNC 20.0 20.0  

2 Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Spring Series #2 Race 1 Spring Series # 2 Race 2 Total Nett Notes
1st 15 2 Lazy Bones 124 Gerry Jean GBYC 237 DNC DNC 6.0 6.0  
1st 16 2 Ragamuffin 940 Billy Ive GBYC 237 DNC DNC 6.0 6.0  

3 Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Spring Series #2 Race 1 Spring Series # 2 Race 2 Total Nett Notes
1st 8 3 Grand Cru 4441 Rick Zupancic GBYC 162 0:44:34 0:42:30 3.0 3.0  
2nd 6 3 Schipperke 1052 John McPhee, Mike Backx GBYC 162 0:40:56 0:44:36 3.0 3.0  
3rd 4 3 Trekker 68 George Dutka GBYC 159 DNC DNC 12.0 12.0  
3rd 10 3 Carpe Diem NA Mark Rinker GBYC 174 DNC DNC 12.0 12.0  
3rd 19 3 Impetuous   Derek Hardman GBYC 186 DNC DNC 12.0 12.0  

4 Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Spring Series #2 Race 1 Spring Series # 2 Race 2 Total Nett Notes
1st 15 4 Last Flight Out 2 Jonathan Maurice GBYC 222 DNC DNC 12.0 12.0  
1st 10 4 Interlude   Dan Muller GBYC 228 DNC DNC 12.0 12.0  
1st 13 4 Sea-gar 139 Dan O'Reily GBYC 207 DNC DNC 12.0 12.0  
1st 14 4 Slow Motion 85 Bill Grey GBYC 222 DNC DNC 12.0 12.0  
1st 12 4 Intuit 454 Ted Gillis GBYC 201 DNC DNC 12.0 12.0  

Spring Series #2 Race 1 - 1 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:15:00, Distance:4.1, Course:PMK, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:15 knots
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 5 1 Jig Saw 34042 Ray Rogolino GBYC 162 10:15:00 11:07:57 0:52:57 0:41:53 4.646 kn 1.0  
2 11 1 Sailitude 76092 Randy Brown GBYC 153 10:15:00 11:08:01 0:53:01 0:42:34 4.64 kn 2.0  
3 7 1 Aquavit 306 Ole Hammerberg GBYC 168 10:15:00 11:10:00 0:55:00 0:43:31 4.473 kn 3.0  
4 19 1 Ataquari   Bill Morrison GBYC 180 10:15:00 11:10:53 0:55:53 0:43:35 4.402 kn 4.0  

Spring Series # 2 Race 2 - 1 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:30:00, Distance:4.1, Course:PMK, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:15
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 11 1 Sailitude 76092 Randy Brown GBYC 153 11:30:00 12:18:17 0:48:17 0:37:50 5.095 kn 1.0  
2 5 1 Jig Saw 34042 Ray Rogolino GBYC 162 11:30:00 12:19:24 0:49:24 0:38:20 4.98 kn 2.0  
3 19 1 Ataquari   Bill Morrison GBYC 180 11:30:00 12:23:31 0:53:31 0:41:13 4.597 kn 3.0  
4 7 1 Aquavit 306 Ole Hammerberg GBYC 168 11:30:00 12:24:00 0:54:00 0:42:31 4.556 kn 4.0  

Spring Series #2 Race 1 - 2 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:15:00, Distance:4.1, Course:PMK, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:15 knots
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Place Nett Notes

Spring Series # 2 Race 2 - 2 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:30:00, Distance:4.1, Course:PMK, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:15
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Place Nett Notes

Spring Series #2 Race 1 - 3 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:15:00, Distance:4.1, Course:PMK, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:15 knots
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 6 3 Schipperke 1052 John McPhee, Mike Backx GBYC 162 10:15:00 11:07:00 0:52:00 0:40:56 4.731 kn 1.0  
2 8 3 Grand Cru 4441 Rick Zupancic GBYC 162 10:15:00 11:10:38 0:55:38 0:44:34 4.422 kn 2.0  

Spring Series # 2 Race 2 - 3 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:30:00, Distance:4.1, Course:PMK, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:15
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 8 3 Grand Cru 4441 Rick Zupancic GBYC 162 11:30:00 12:23:34 0:53:34 0:42:30 4.592 kn 1.0  
2 6 3 Schipperke 1052 John McPhee, Mike Backx GBYC 162 11:30:00 12:25:40 0:55:40 0:44:36 4.419 kn 2.0  

Spring Series #2 Race 1 - 4 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:15:00, Distance:4.1, Course:PMK, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:15 knots
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Place Nett Notes

Spring Series # 2 Race 2 - 4 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:30:00, Distance:4.1, Course:PMK, Wind dir:NW, Ave wind:15
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Place Nett Notes

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 8
www.sailwave.com