Victoria Day Regatta

Results are final as of 10:10 on August 28, 2011

Contents

1 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Victoria Day Regatta Race 1 Vicotia Day Regatta Race 2 Victoria Day Regatta Race 3 Total Nett Notes
4th 5 1 Jig Saw 34042 Ray Rogolino GBYC 162 11:24:15 DNF DNS 13.0 13.0  
3rd 17 1 Nautilus   Steve Dietrich GBYC 110 11:21:48 12:23:35 DNC 11.0 11.0  
2nd 19 1 Ataquari   Bill Morrison GBYC 180 11:24:57 12:28:07 11:10:27 7.0 7.0  
1st 11 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson GBYC 174 11:22:54 12:26:10 11:05:26 3.0 3.0  

2 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Victoria Day Regatta Race 1 Vicotia Day Regatta Race 2 Victoria Day Regatta Race 3 Total Nett Notes
2nd 15 2 Lazy Bones 124 Gerry Jean GBYC 237 11:34:52 DNS DNC 8.0 8.0  
1st 16 2 Ragamuffin 940 Billy Ive GBYC 237 11:21:31 12:27:05 DNF 5.0 5.0  

3 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Victoria Day Regatta Race 1 Vicotia Day Regatta Race 2 Victoria Day Regatta Race 3 Total Nett Notes
4th 6 3 Schipperke 1052 John McPhee, Mike Bax GBYC 162 11:12:26 12:33:09 DNF 11.0 11.0  
2nd 7 3 Aquavit 306 Ole Hammerberg GBYC 168 11:14:48 12:33 11:14:05 8.0 8.0  
3rd 8 3 Grand Cru 4441 Rick Zupancic GBYC 162 11:13:56 12:33:47 11:14:45 10.0 10.0  
5th 9 3 Serenity TBD Dave Maguire GBYC 174 DNS DNC DNC 18.0 18.0  
1st 11 3 Sailitude 76092 Randy Brown GBYC 153 11:10:22 12:27:15 11:10:23 3.0 3.0  

4 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Victoria Day Regatta Race 1 Vicotia Day Regatta Race 2 Victoria Day Regatta Race 3 Total Nett Notes
1st 14 4 Slow Motion 85 Bill Grey GBYC 228 DNS 12:50:46 DNC 7.0 7.0  
2nd 15 4 Last Flight Out 2 Jonathan Maurie GBYC 222 12:00:00 DNS DNF 7.0 7.0  

Victoria Day Regatta Race 1 - 1 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:10:36, Distance:3.3, Course:D Short Division I & II, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 knots
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:10:41, Distance:2.4, Course:D Short Division III & IV, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 knots
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 11 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson GBYC 174 10:41 11:22:54 0:41:54 0:32:20 4.726 kn 1.0  
2 19 1 Ataquari   Bill Morrison GBYC 180 10:41 11:24:57 0:43:57 0:34:03 4.505 kn 2.0  
3 5 1 Jig Saw 34042 Ray Rogolino GBYC 162 10:41 11:24:15 0:43:15 0:34:20 4.578 kn 3.0  
4 17 1 Nautilus   Steve Dietrich GBYC 110 10:41 11:21:48 0:40:48 0:34:45 4.853 kn 4.0  

Vicotia Day Regatta Race 2 - 1 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:45, Distance:3.3, Course:MSKM, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 Kts
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:50, Distance:3.3, Course:MSKM, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 Kts
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 11 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson GBYC 174 11:45 12:26:10 0:41:10 0:31:36 4.81 kn 1.0  
2 17 1 Nautilus   Steve Dietrich GBYC 110 11:45 12:23:35 0:38:35 0:32:32 5.132 kn 2.0  
3 19 1 Ataquari   Bill Morrison GBYC 180 11:45 12:28:07 0:43:07 0:33:13 4.592 kn 3.0  
4 5 1 Jig Saw 34042 Ray Rogolino GBYC 162 11:45   DNF     5.0  

Victoria Day Regatta Race 3 - 1 Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10, Distance:4.8, Course:Pier, middle, south, middle, pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 gusting 25
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:05, Distance:4.8, Course:Pier, middle, south, middle, pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 gusting 25
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 11 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson GBYC 174 10:05 11:05:26 1:00:26 0:50:52 3.276 kn 1.0  
2 19 1 Ataquari   Bill Morrison GBYC 180 10:05 11:10:27 1:05:27 0:55:33 3.025 kn 2.0  
3 5 1 Jig Saw 34042 Ray Rogolino GBYC 162     DNS     5.0  

Victoria Day Regatta Race 1 - 2 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:10:36, Distance:3.3, Course:D Short Division I & II, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 knots
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:10:41, Distance:2.4, Course:D Short Division III & IV, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 knots
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 16 2 Ragamuffin 940 Billy Ive GBYC 237 10:41 11:21:31 0:40:31 0:27:29 4.887 kn 1.0  
2 15 2 Lazy Bones 124 Gerry Jean GBYC 237 10:41 11:34:52 0:53:52 0:40:50 3.676 kn 2.0  

Vicotia Day Regatta Race 2 - 2 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:45, Distance:3.3, Course:MSKM, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 Kts
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:50, Distance:3.3, Course:MSKM, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 Kts
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 16 2 Ragamuffin 940 Billy Ive GBYC 237 11:45 12:27:05 0:42:05 0:29:03 4.705 kn 1.0  
2 15 2 Lazy Bones 124 Gerry Jean GBYC 237     DNS     3.0  

Victoria Day Regatta Race 3 - 2 Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10, Distance:4.8, Course:Pier, middle, south, middle, pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 gusting 25
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:05, Distance:4.8, Course:Pier, middle, south, middle, pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 gusting 25
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Place Nett Notes
1 16 2 Ragamuffin 940 Billy Ive GBYC 237 DNF 3.0  

Victoria Day Regatta Race 1 - 3 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:10:36, Distance:3.3, Course:D Short Division I & II, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 knots
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:10:41, Distance:2.4, Course:D Short Division III & IV, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 knots
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 11 3 Sailitude 76092 Randy Brown GBYC 153 10:46 11:10:22 0:24:22 0:20:57 6.742 kn 1.0  
2 6 3 Schipperke 1052 John McPhee, Mike Bax GBYC 162 10:46 11:12:26 0:26:26 0:22:31 6.299 kn 2.0  
3 8 3 Grand Cru 4441 Rick Zupancic GBYC 162 10:46 11:13:56 0:27:56 0:24:01 6.012 kn 3.0  
4 7 3 Aquavit 306 Ole Hammerberg GBYC 168 10:46 11:14:48 0:28:48 0:24:34 5.858 kn 4.0  
5 9 3 Serenity TBD Dave Maguire GBYC 174     DNS     6.0  

Vicotia Day Regatta Race 2 - 3 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:45, Distance:3.3, Course:MSKM, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 Kts
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:50, Distance:3.3, Course:MSKM, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 Kts
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 11 3 Sailitude 76092 Randy Brown GBYC 153 11:50 12:27:15 0:37:15 0:33:50 4.686 kn 1.0  
2 7 3 Aquavit 306 Ole Hammerberg GBYC 168 11:50 12:33 0:43:00 0:38:46 4.125 kn 2.0  
3 6 3 Schipperke 1052 John McPhee, Mike Bax GBYC 162 11:50 12:33:09 0:43:09 0:39:14 4.112 kn 3.0  
4 8 3 Grand Cru 4441 Rick Zupancic GBYC 162 11:50 12:33:47 0:43:47 0:39:52 4.059 kn 4.0  

Victoria Day Regatta Race 3 - 3 Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10, Distance:4.8, Course:Pier, middle, south, middle, pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 gusting 25
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:05, Distance:4.8, Course:Pier, middle, south, middle, pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 gusting 25
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 11 3 Sailitude 76092 Randy Brown GBYC 153 10:10 11:10:23 1:00:23 0:51:58 3.279 kn 1.0  
2 7 3 Aquavit 306 Ole Hammerberg GBYC 168 10:10 11:14:05 1:04:05 0:54:51 3.09 kn 2.0  
3 8 3 Grand Cru 4441 Rick Zupancic GBYC 162 10:10 11:14:45 1:04:45 0:55:50 3.058 kn 3.0  
4 6 3 Schipperke 1052 John McPhee, Mike Bax GBYC 162     DNF     6.0  

Victoria Day Regatta Race 1 - 4 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:10:36, Distance:3.3, Course:D Short Division I & II, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 knots
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:10:41, Distance:2.4, Course:D Short Division III & IV, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 knots
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 15 4 Last Flight Out 2 Jonathan Maurie GBYC 222 10:46 12:00:00 1:14:00 1:06:47 2.506 kn 1.0  
2 14 4 Slow Motion 85 Bill Grey GBYC 228 10:40   DNS     3.0  

Vicotia Day Regatta Race 2 - 4 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:45, Distance:3.3, Course:MSKM, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 Kts
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:50, Distance:3.3, Course:MSKM, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 Kts
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Nett Notes
1 14 4 Slow Motion 85 Bill Grey GBYC 228 11:50 12:50:46 1:00:46 0:53:14 3.011 kn 1.0  
2 15 4 Last Flight Out 2 Jonathan Maurie GBYC 222     DNS     3.0  

Victoria Day Regatta Race 3 - 4 Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:10, Distance:4.8, Course:Pier, middle, south, middle, pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 gusting 25
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:05, Distance:4.8, Course:Pier, middle, south, middle, pier, Wind dir:S, Ave wind:15 gusting 25
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Place Nett Notes
1 15 4 Last Flight Out 2 Jonathan Maurie GBYC 222 DNF 3.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 8
www.sailwave.com