Fall Series Race Day 1

GBYC Racing

1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Fall Series Day 1 Race 1
August 26, 2012 10:05am
Fall Series Day 1 Race 2
August 26, 20012 11:25
Total Nett
1st 1 Looking Glass 44125 GBYC Brian Thompson   180 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 1 Respite 34428 GBYC Dave Bannister   135 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 1 Nautilus 344669 GBYC Steve Dietrich   120 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th 1 Atacuari 54057 GBYC Bill Morrison   180 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th 1 Jigsaw 34042 GBYC Ray Rogolini   162 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Fall Series Day 1 Race 1
August 26, 2012 10:05am
Fall Series Day 1 Race 2
August 26, 20012 11:25
Total Nett
1st 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 3 Sailitude 76092 GBYC Randy Brown   162 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th 3 Schipperke 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0

Fall Series Day 1 Race 1 - 1 Fleet - August 26, 2012 at 10:05am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:05, Distance: 4.8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Respite 34428 GBYC Dave Bannister   135 10:05 10:58:55 0:53:55 0:43:07 5.342 kn 1.0
2 1 Looking Glass 44125 GBYC Brian Thompson   180 10:05 11:04:11 0:59:11 0:44:47 4.866 kn 2.0
3 1 Nautilus 344669 GBYC Steve Dietrich   120 10:05 11:01:25 0:56:25 0:46:49 5.105 kn 3.0
4 1 Atacuari 54057 GBYC Bill Morrison   180 10:05 11:08:38 1:03:38 0:49:14 4.526 kn 4.0
5 1 Jigsaw 34042 GBYC Ray Rogolini   162 10:05 11:12:00 1:07:00 0:54:02 4.299 kn 5.0

Fall Series Day 1 Race 2 - 1 Fleet - August 26, 20012 at 11:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:25, Distance: 4.8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Looking Glass 44125 GBYC Brian Thompson   180 11:25 12:33:39 1:08:39 0:54:15 4.195 kn 1.0
2 1 Nautilus 344669 GBYC Steve Dietrich   120 11:25 12:32:34 1:07:34 0:57:58 4.262 kn 2.0
3 1 Respite 34428 GBYC Dave Bannister   135 11:25 12:34:15 1:09:15 0:58:27 4.159 kn 3.0
4 1 Atacuari 54057 GBYC Bill Morrison   180 11:25 12:40:36 1:15:36 1:01:12 3.81 kn 4.0
5 1 Jigsaw 34042 GBYC Ray Rogolini   162 11:25 12:41:23 1:16:23 1:03:25 3.77 kn 5.0

Fall Series Day 1 Race 1 - 3 Fleet - August 26, 2012 at 10:05am

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:05, Distance: 3.3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 10:05 10:42:35 0:37:35 0:29:10 5.268 kn 1.0
2 3 Sailitude 76092 GBYC Randy Brown   162 10:05 10:44:11 0:39:11 0:30:16 5.053 kn 2.0
3 3 Schipperke 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 10:05 10:48:23 0:43:23 0:33:59 4.564 kn 3.0
4 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 10:05 10:50:36 0:45:36 0:35:52 4.342 kn 4.0
5 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 10:05 10:52:16 0:47:16 0:38:51 4.189 kn 5.0

Fall Series Day 1 Race 2 - 3 Fleet - August 26, 20012 at 11:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:25, Distance: 3.3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 11:25 12:10:06 0:45:06 0:36:41 4.39 kn 1.0
2 3 Sailitude 76092 GBYC Randy Brown   162 11:25 12:11:38 0:46:38 0:37:43 4.246 kn 2.0
3 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 11:25 12:16:03 0:51:03 0:41:19 3.879 kn 3.0
4 3 Schipperke 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 11:25 12:16:04 0:51:04 0:41:40 3.877 kn 4.0
5 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 11:25 12:17:55 0:52:55 0:44:30 3.742 kn 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com