Grand Bend 30

GBYC Racing Program

1 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Grand Bend 30 Total Nett
                  June 23, 2012    
                  10:05    
1st 1 Rush USA 31 BFYC Graham   93 1.00 1.00 1.00
2nd 1 Anxiolytic 416 BFYC Michael Poulter   102 2.00 2.00 2.00
3rd 1 Grand Cru 4441 GBYC Rick Zupancic   162 3.00 3.00 3.00
4th 1 Nautilus 344669 GBYC George/Steve Dietrich   120 4.00 4.00 4.00
5th 1 Looking Glass 44125 GBYC Brian Thompson   180 5.00 5.00 5.00
6th 1 Sailitude 76092 GBYC Randy Brown   153 6.00 6.00 6.00
7th 1 Atacuari 54057 GBYC Bill Morrison   180 7.00 7.00 7.00
8th 1 Jigsaw 34042 GBYC Ray Rogolini   162 10.00 DNF 10.00 10.00
8th 1 Wind Gobbler 123456 GBYC Dave Macguire   120 10.00 DNF 10.00 10.00

3 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Grand Bend 30 Total Nett
                  June 23, 2012    
                  10:05    
1st 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 1.00 1.00 1.00
2nd 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 2.00 2.00 2.00
3rd 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 5.00 DNF 5.00 5.00
3rd 3 Schipperke 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 5.00 DNF 5.00 5.00

4 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Grand Bend 30 Total Nett
                  June 23, 2012    
                  10:05    
1st 4 Last Flight Out 2 GBYC Jonathan Maurie   231 2.00 DNF 2.00 2.00

Grand Bend 30 - 1 Fleet - June 23, 2012 at 10:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 26.2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Rush USA 31 BFYC Graham   93 10:05:00 15:05:28 5:00:28 4:19:51 5.232 kn 1.00
2 1 Anxiolytic 416 BFYC Michael Poulter   102 10:05:00 15:46:46 5:41:46 4:57:14 4.6 kn 2.00
3 1 Grand Cru 4441 GBYC Rick Zupancic   162 10:05:00 16:40:47 6:35:47 5:25:03 3.972 kn 3.00
4 1 Nautilus 344669 GBYC George/Steve Dietrich   120 10:05:00 16:26:09 6:21:09 5:28:45 4.124 kn 4.00
5 1 Looking Glass 44125 GBYC Brian Thompson   180 10:05:00 17:22:54 7:17:54 5:59:18 3.59 kn 5.00
6 1 Sailitude 76092 GBYC Randy Brown   153 10:05:00 17:47:55 7:42:55 6:36:06 3.396 kn 6.00
7 1 Atacuari 54057 GBYC Bill Morrison   180 10:05:00 18:07:57 8:02:57 6:44:21 3.255 kn 7.00
8 1 Jigsaw 34042 GBYC Ray Rogolini   162 10:05:00   DNF     10.00
8 1 Wind Gobbler 123456 GBYC Dave Macguire   120 10:05:00   DNF     10.00

Grand Bend 30 - 3 Fleet - June 23, 2012 at 10:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 26.2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 10:05:00 16:22:03 6:17:03 5:10:14 4.169 kn 1.00
2 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 10:05:00 18:49:38 8:44:38 7:37:49 2.996 kn 2.00
3 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 10:05:00   DNF     5.00
3 3 Schipperke 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 10:05:00   DNF     5.00

Grand Bend 30 - 4 Fleet - June 23, 2012 at 10:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 26.2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 4 Last Flight Out 2 GBYC Jonathan Maurie   231 DNF 2.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish


www.gbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com