Labour Day Regatta

GBYC Racing Program

1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Labour Day 1 Race 1 Labour Day 1 Race 2 Labour Day 2 Race 1 Labour Day 2 Race 2 Labour Day 2 Race 3 Total Nett
                  September 1, 2012 September 1, 2012 September 2, 2012 September 2, 2012 September 2, 2012    
                  10:05:00 12:05 10:05:00 12:20    
1st 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson   180 1.00 1.00 1.00 (2.00)   5.00 3.00
2nd 1 Respite 34428 GBYC David Bannister   138 2.00 2.00 3.00 (4.00)   11.00 7.00
3rd 1 Atacuari 54057 Bill Morrison   180 3.00 3.00 (4.00) 3.00   13.00 9.00
4th 1 Nautilus 344669 GBYC George/Steve Dietrich   120 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 2.00 1.00   19.00 11.00
5th 1 Le Reve Balis GBYC Dave MaGuire   123 4.00 4.00 (5.00) 5.00   18.00 13.00
6th 1 Jigsaw 34042 GBYC Ray Rogolini   165 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 6.00 7.00 DNF   29.00 21.00

3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Labour Day 1 Race 1 Labour Day 1 Race 2 Labour Day 2 Race 1 Labour Day 2 Race 2 Labour Day 2 Race 3 Total Nett
                  September 1, 2012 September 1, 2012 September 2, 2012 September 2, 2012 September 2, 2012    
                  10:05:00 12:05 10:05:00 12:20    
1st 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 (6.00 DNF) 10.00 4.00
2nd 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 (3.00) 2.00 3.00 2.00 1.00 11.00 8.00
3rd 3 Sailitude 76092 GBYC Randy Brown   162 2.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 (6.00 DNF) 16.00 10.00
4th 3 Schipperkie 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 4.00 4.00 6.00 DNF 28.00 21.00
5th 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 4.00 4.00 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 29.00 22.00

4 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Labour Day 1 Race 1 Labour Day 1 Race 2 Labour Day 2 Race 1 Labour Day 2 Race 2 Labour Day 2 Race 3 Total Nett
                  September 1, 2012 September 1, 2012 September 2, 2012 September 2, 2012 September 2, 2012    
                  10:05:00 12:05 10:05:00 12:20    
1st 4 Jeepers Crow 59 GBYC Richard Barr   219 (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 5.00 4.00
2nd 4 Slow Motion 85 GBYC Bill Gray   237 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 (4.00 DNC) 12.00 8.00

Labour Day 1 Race 1 - 1 Fleet - September 1, 2012 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PIMP, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson   180 10:05:00 112606 1:21:06 1:08:48 3.033 kn 1.00
2 1 Respite 34428 GBYC David Bannister   138 10:05:00 112922 1:24:22 1:14:56 2.916 kn 2.00
3 1 Atacuari 54057 Bill Morrison   180 10:05:00 113937 1:34:37 1:22:19 2.6 kn 3.00
4 1 Le Reve Balis GBYC Dave MaGuire   123 10:05:00 113906 1:34:06 1:25:42 2.614 kn 4.00
5 1 Nautilus 344669 GBYC George/Steve Dietrich   120 10:05:00   DNC     8.00
5 1 Jigsaw 34042 GBYC Ray Rogolini   165 10:05:00   DNC     8.00

Labour Day 1 Race 2 - 1 Fleet - September 1, 2012 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:05:00, Distance: 4.8, Course: POMP, Wind dir: NNW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson   180 12:05:00 132434 1:19:34 1:05:10 3.62 kn 1.00
2 1 Respite 34428 GBYC David Bannister   138 12:05:00 132427 1:19:27 1:08:25 3.625 kn 2.00
3 1 Atacuari 54057 Bill Morrison   180 12:05:00 133023 1:25:23 1:10:59 3.373 kn 3.00
4 1 Le Reve Balis GBYC Dave MaGuire   123 12:05:00 133514 1:30:14 1:20:24 3.192 kn 4.00
5 1 Nautilus 344669 GBYC George/Steve Dietrich   120 12:05:00   DNC     8.00
5 1 Jigsaw 34042 GBYC Ray Rogolini   165 12:05:00   DNC     8.00

Labour Day 2 Race 1 - 1 Fleet - September 2, 2012 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 4.8, Course: G Long, Wind dir: E
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson   180 10:05:00 112124 1:16:24 1:02:00 3.77 kn 1.00
2 1 Nautilus 344669 GBYC George/Steve Dietrich   120 10:05:00 111813 1:13:13 1:03:37 3.934 kn 2.00
3 1 Respite 34428 GBYC David Bannister   138 10:05:00 112627 1:21:27 1:10:25 3.536 kn 3.00
4 1 Atacuari 54057 Bill Morrison   180 10:05:00 113009 1:25:09 1:10:45 3.382 kn 4.00
5 1 Le Reve Balis GBYC Dave MaGuire   123 10:05:00 113720 1:32:20 1:22:30 3.119 kn 5.00
6 1 Jigsaw 34042 GBYC Ray Rogolini   165 10:05:00 114750 1:42:50 1:29:38 2.801 kn 6.00

Labour Day 2 Race 2 - 1 Fleet - September 2, 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:55, Distance: 4.8, Course: H Long, Wind dir: ENE
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Nautilus 344669 GBYC George/Steve Dietrich   120 11:55 131843 1:23:43 1:14:07 3.44 kn 1.00
2 1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson   180 11:55 132605 1:31:05 1:16:41 3.162 kn 2.00
3 1 Atacuari 54057 Bill Morrison   180 11:55 132612 1:31:12 1:16:48 3.158 kn 3.00
4 1 Respite 34428 GBYC David Bannister   138 11:55 132558 1:30:58 1:19:56 3.166 kn 4.00
5 1 Le Reve Balis GBYC Dave MaGuire   123 11:55 133516 1:40:16 1:30:26 2.872 kn 5.00
6 1 Jigsaw 34042 GBYC Ray Rogolini   165 11:55   DNF     7.00

Labour Day 2 Race 3 - 1 Fleet - September 2, 2012 at 12:20

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 Looking Glass 44125 Brian Thompson   180  
1 Respite 34428 GBYC David Bannister   138  
1 Atacuari 54057 Bill Morrison   180  
1 Nautilus 344669 GBYC George/Steve Dietrich   120  
1 Le Reve Balis GBYC Dave MaGuire   123  
1 Jigsaw 34042 GBYC Ray Rogolini   165  

Labour Day 1 Race 1 - 3 Fleet - September 1, 2012 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 3.4, Course: PIP, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 10:05:00 112422 1:19:22 1:10:42 2.57 kn 1.00
2 3 Sailitude 76092 GBYC Randy Brown   162 10:05:00 112945 1:24:45 1:15:34 2.407 kn 2.00
3 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 10:05:00 114132 1:36:32 1:27:52 2.113 kn 3.00
4 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 10:05:00 114517 1:40:17 1:30:15 2.034 kn 4.00
5 3 Schipperkie 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171     DNC     7.00

Labour Day 1 Race 2 - 3 Fleet - September 1, 2012 at 12:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:05:00, Distance: 2.4, Course: PMP, Wind dir: NNW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 12:05:00 125104 0:46:04 0:39:57 3.126 kn 1.00
2 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 12:05:00 125338 0:48:38 0:42:31 2.961 kn 2.00
3 3 Sailitude 76092 GBYC Randy Brown   162 12:05:00 125605 0:51:05 0:44:36 2.819 kn 3.00
4 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 12:05:00 134328 1:38:28 1:31:23 1.462 kn 4.00
5 3 Schipperkie 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171     DNC     7.00

Labour Day 2 Race 1 - 3 Fleet - September 2, 2012 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 3.3, Course: G Long, Wind dir: E
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 10:05:00 105059 0:45:59 0:37:34 4.306 kn 1.00
2 3 Sailitude 76092 GBYC Randy Brown   162 10:05:00 105309 0:48:09 0:39:14 4.112 kn 2.00
3 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 10:05:00 105535 0:50:35 0:42:10 3.914 kn 3.00
4 3 Schipperkie 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 10:05:00 105755 0:52:55 0:43:31 3.742 kn 4.00
5 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 10:05:00   DNC     7.00

Labour Day 2 Race 2 - 3 Fleet - September 2, 2012

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15, Distance: 3.3, Course: H Long, Wind dir: E
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 11:15 115446 0:39:46 0:31:21 4.979 kn 1.00
2 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 11:15 115455 0:39:55 0:31:30 4.96 kn 2.00
3 3 Sailitude 76092 GBYC Randy Brown   162 11:15 115542 0:40:42 0:31:47 4.865 kn 3.00
4 3 Schipperkie 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 11:15 115840 0:43:40 0:34:16 4.534 kn 4.00
5 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 11:15   DNC     7.00

Labour Day 2 Race 3 - 3 Fleet - September 2, 2012 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20, Distance: 2.4, Course: G Short, Wind dir: E
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 12:20 133654 1:16:54 1:10:47 1.873 kn 1.00
2 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 12:20   DNF     6.00
2 3 Sailitude 76092 GBYC Randy Brown   162 12:20   DNF     6.00
2 3 Schipperkie 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 12:20   DNF     6.00
5 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 12:20   DNC     7.00

Labour Day 1 Race 1 - 4 Fleet - September 1, 2012 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 3.4, Course: PIP, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 4 Jeepers Crow 59 GBYC Richard Barr   219 10:05:00 112653 1:21:53 1:09:28 2.491 kn 1.00
2 4 Slow Motion 85 GBYC Bill Gray   237 10:05:00 114400 1:39:00 1:25:34 2.061 kn 2.00

Labour Day 1 Race 2 - 4 Fleet - September 1, 2012 at 12:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:05:00, Distance: 2.4, Course: PMP, Wind dir: NNW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 4 Jeepers Crow 59 GBYC Richard Barr   219 12:05:00 125423 0:49:23 0:40:37 2.916 kn 1.00
2 4 Slow Motion 85 GBYC Bill Gray   237 12:05:00 125906 0:54:06 0:44:37 2.662 kn 2.00

Labour Day 2 Race 1 - 4 Fleet - September 2, 2012 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 3.3, Course: G Long, Wind dir: E
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 4 Jeepers Crow 59 GBYC Richard Barr   219 10:05:00 105943 0:54:43 0:42:40 3.619 kn 1.00
2 4 Slow Motion 85 GBYC Bill Gray   237 10:05:00 110048 0:55:48 0:42:46 3.548 kn 2.00

Labour Day 2 Race 2 - 4 Fleet - September 2, 2012

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15, Distance: 3.3, Course: H Long, Wind dir: E
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 4 Jeepers Crow 59 GBYC Richard Barr   219 11:15 115842 0:43:42 0:31:39 4.531 kn 1.00
2 4 Slow Motion 85 GBYC Bill Gray   237 11:15 120440 0:49:40 0:36:38 3.987 kn 2.00

Labour Day 2 Race 3 - 4 Fleet - September 2, 2012 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20, Distance: 2.4, Course: G Short, Wind dir: E
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 4 Jeepers Crow 59 GBYC Richard Barr   219 12:20 132236 1:02:36 0:53:50 2.3 kn 1.00
2 4 Slow Motion 85 GBYC Bill Gray   237 12:20   DNC     4.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish


www.gbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com