Spring Series Race Day 2

GBYC Racing

1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Spring Series Day 2 Race 1
June 10, 2012 10:05am
Spring Series Day 2 Race 2
June 10, 2012 11:30
Total Nett
1st 1 Looking Glass 44125 GBYC Brian Thompson   180 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 1 Grand Cru 4441 GBYC Rick Zupancic   162 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 1 Atacuari 54057 GBYC Bill Morrison   180 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th 1 Sailitude 76092 GBYC Randy Brown   153 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th 1 Jigsaw 34042 GBYC Ray Rogolini   162 5.0 6.0 DNF 11.0 11.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Spring Series Day 2 Race 1
June 10, 2012 10:05am
Spring Series Day 2 Race 2
June 10, 2012 11:30
Total Nett
1st 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 3 Schipperke 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 1.0 6.0 DNF 7.0 7.0
4th 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 2.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
5th 3 Last Lady 44048 GBYC Bill Newton   195 5.0 6.0 DNF 11.0 11.0

4 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Spring Series Day 2 Race 1
June 10, 2012 10:05am
Spring Series Day 2 Race 2
June 10, 2012 11:30
Total Nett
1st 4 Jeepers Crow 59 GBYC Richard Barr   210 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 4 Slow Motion 85 GBYC Bill Gray   237 2.0 3.0 DNF 5.0 5.0

Spring Series Day 2 Race 1 - 1 Fleet - June 10, 2012 at 10:05am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:10, Distance: 3.3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Looking Glass 44125 GBYC Brian Thompson   180 10:10 10:58:53 0:48:53 0:38:59 4.05 kn 1.0
2 1 Atacuari 54057 GBYC Bill Morrison   180 10:10 10:59:46 0:49:46 0:39:52 3.979 kn 2.0
3 1 Grand Cru 4441 GBYC Rick Zupancic   162 10:10 11:00:18 0:50:18 0:41:23 3.936 kn 3.0
4 1 Sailitude 76092 GBYC Randy Brown   153 10:10 11:06:07 0:56:07 0:47:42 3.528 kn 4.0
5 1 Jigsaw 34042 GBYC Ray Rogolini   162 10:10 11:15:08 1:05:08 0:56:13 3.04 kn 5.0

Spring Series Day 2 Race 2 - 1 Fleet - June 10, 2012 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30, Distance: 3.3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Grand Cru 4441 GBYC Rick Zupancic   162 11:30 13:19:36 1:49:36 1:40:41 1.807 kn 1.0
2 1 Looking Glass 44125 GBYC Brian Thompson   180 11:30 13:22:28 1:52:28 1:42:34 1.761 kn 2.0
3 1 Atacuari 54057 GBYC Bill Morrison   180 11:30 13:22:55 1:52:55 1:43:01 1.754 kn 3.0
4 1 Sailitude 76092 GBYC Randy Brown   153 11:30 14:10:01 2:40:01 2:31:36 1.237 kn 4.0
5 1 Jigsaw 34042 GBYC Ray Rogolini   162     DNF     6.0

Spring Series Day 2 Race 1 - 3 Fleet - June 10, 2012 at 10:05am

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:15, Distance: 2.4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 10:15 11:01:31 0:46:31 0:40:24 3.096 kn 1.0
2 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 10:15 11:03:59 0:48:59 0:41:54 2.94 kn 2.0
3 3 Schipperke 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 10:15 11:07:05 0:52:05 0:45:15 2.765 kn 3.0
4 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 10:15 11:11:36 0:56:36 0:50:29 2.544 kn 4.0
5 3 Last Lady 44048 GBYC Bill Newton   195 10:15 11:15:57 1:00:57 0:53:09 2.363 kn 5.0

Spring Series Day 2 Race 2 - 3 Fleet - June 10, 2012 at 11:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:35, Distance: 2.4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 11:35 13:33:09 1:58:09 1:52:02 1.219 kn 1.0
2 3 Schipperke 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 11:35 13:34:49 1:59:49 1:52:59 1.202 kn 2.0
3 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153     DNF     6.0
3 3 Last Lady 44048 GBYC Bill Newton   195     DNF     6.0

Spring Series Day 2 Race 1 - 4 Fleet - June 10, 2012 at 10:05am

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:15, Distance: 2.4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 4 Jeepers Crow 59 GBYC Richard Barr   210 10:15 11:08:11 0:53:11 0:44:47 2.708 kn 1.0
2 4 Slow Motion 85 GBYC Bill Gray   237 10:15 11:11:13 0:56:13 0:46:44 2.562 kn 2.0

Spring Series Day 2 Race 2 - 4 Fleet - June 10, 2012 at 11:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:35, Distance: 2.4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 4 Jeepers Crow 59 GBYC Richard Barr   210 11:35 13:42:47 2:07:47 1:59:23 1.127 kn 1.0
2 4 Slow Motion 85 GBYC Bill Gray   237     DNF     3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com