Fall Series Race Day 1

GBYC Racing

2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Fall Series Day 1 Race 1
August 25, 2013 10:20am
Fall Series Day 1 Race 2
August 25, 20013 11:40
Total Nett
1st 2 Jeepers Crow 59 GBYC Richard Barr   210 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 2 Phantom 1 GBYC Captain Black   210 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Fall Series Day 1 Race 1
August 25, 2013 10:20am
Fall Series Day 1 Race 2
August 25, 20013 11:40
Total Nett
1st 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 3 Wind Gobbler 123456 GBYC Dave Maguire   129 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0

Fall Series Day 1 Race 1 - 2 Fleet - August 25, 2013 at 10:20am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:20, Distance: 3.3, Course: MSPM
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 2 Jeepers Crow 59 GBYC Richard Barr   210 10:20 11:21:06 1:01:06 0:49:33 3.241 kn 1.0
2 2 Phantom 1 GBYC Captain Black   210 10:20 11:22:06 1:02:06 0:50:33 3.188 kn 2.0

Fall Series Day 1 Race 2 - 2 Fleet - August 25, 20013 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:40, Distance: 2.4, Course: MSM
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 2 Jeepers Crow 59 GBYC Richard Barr   210 11:40 12:15:36 0:35:36 0:27:12 4.045 kn 1.0
2 2 Phantom 1 GBYC Captain Black   210 11:40 12:16:36 0:36:36 0:28:12 3.934 kn 2.0

Fall Series Day 1 Race 1 - 3 Fleet - August 25, 2013 at 10:20am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:20, Distance: 3.3, Course: MSPM
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 10:20 11:17:06 0:57:06 0:48:41 3.468 kn 1.0
2 3 Wind Gobbler 123456 GBYC Dave Maguire   129 10:20 11:16:22 0:56:22 0:49:16 3.513 kn 2.0
3 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 10:20 11:22:45 1:02:45 0:53:01 3.155 kn 3.0

Fall Series Day 1 Race 2 - 3 Fleet - August 25, 20013 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:40, Distance: 2.4, Course: MSM
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 11:40 12:12:10 0:32:10 0:26:03 4.477 kn 1.0
2 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 11:40 12:20:04 0:40:04 0:32:59 3.594 kn 2.0
3 3 Wind Gobbler 123456 GBYC Dave Maguire   129 11:40 12:23:35 0:43:35 0:38:25 3.304 kn 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com