Fall Series Race Day 2

GBYC Racing

3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Fall Series Day 2 Race 1
September 8, 2013 10:10am
Fall Series Day 2 Race 2
September 8, 20013 11:10am
Total Nett
1st 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th 3 Grand Cru 4441 GBYC Rick Zupancic   171 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th 3 Schipperkie 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
6th 3 Wind Gobbler 123456 GBYC Dave Maguire   129 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

4 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Fall Series Day 2 Race 1
September 8, 2013 10:10am
Fall Series Day 2 Race 2
September 8, 20013 11:10am
Total Nett
1st 4 Jeepers Crow 59 GBYC Richard Barr   219 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 4 Phantom 1 GBYC Captain Black   219 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

Fall Series Day 2 Race 1 - 3 Fleet - September 8, 2013 at 10:10am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10, Distance: 3.3, Course: PBMP, Wind dir: NE
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 10:10 10:48:04 0:38:04 0:29:39 5.201 kn 1.0
2 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 10:10 10:52:52 0:42:52 0:33:08 4.619 kn 2.0
3 3 Grand Cru 4441 GBYC Rick Zupancic   171 10:10 10:53:30 0:43:30 0:34:06 4.552 kn 3.0
4 3 Schipperkie 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 10:10 10:59:00 0:49:00 0:39:36 4.041 kn 4.0
5 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 10:10 11:01:15 0:51:15 0:42:50 3.863 kn 5.0

Fall Series Day 2 Race 2 - 3 Fleet - September 8, 20013 at 11:10am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10, Distance: 3.3, Course: PBMP, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 21
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 11:10 11:50:15 0:40:15 0:31:50 4.919 kn 1.0
2 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 11:10 11:53:37 0:43:37 0:35:12 4.54 kn 2.0
3 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 11:10 11:56:31 0:46:31 0:36:47 4.257 kn 3.0
4 3 Grand Cru 4441 GBYC Rick Zupancic   171 11:10 11:56:21 0:46:21 0:36:57 4.272 kn 4.0
5 3 Schipperkie 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 11:10 12:02:29 0:52:29 0:43:05 3.773 kn 5.0

Fall Series Day 2 Race 1 - 4 Fleet - September 8, 2013 at 10:10am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10, Distance: 3.3, Course: PBMP, Wind dir: NE
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 4 Jeepers Crow 59 GBYC Richard Barr   219 10:10 11:01:20 0:51:20 0:39:17 3.857 kn 1.0
2 4 Phantom 1 GBYC Captain Black   219 10:10 11:02:20 0:52:20 0:40:17 3.783 kn 2.0

Fall Series Day 2 Race 2 - 4 Fleet - September 8, 20013 at 11:10am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10, Distance: 3.3, Course: PBMP, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 21
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 4 Jeepers Crow 59 GBYC Richard Barr   219 11:10 12:05:14 0:55:14 0:43:11 3.585 kn 1.0
2 4 Phantom 1 GBYC Captain Black   219 11:10 12:06:14 0:56:14 0:44:11 3.521 kn 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com