Grand Bend 30

GBYC Racing Program

1 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Grand Bend 30 Total Nett
                  June 22, 2013    
                  10:05    
1st 1 Wind Gobbler 123456 GBYC Dave Maguire   120 1.00 1.00 1.00
2nd 1 Sailitude 76092 GBYC Randy Brown   153 2.00 2.00 2.00
3rd 1 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   168 3.00 3.00 3.00
4th 1 Looking Glass 44125 GBYC Brian Thompson   180 6.00 DNF 6.00 6.00
4th 1 Atacuari 54057 GBYC Bill Morrison   180 6.00 DNF 6.00 6.00

3 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Grand Bend 30 Total Nett
                  June 22, 2013    
                  10:05    
1st 3 Grand Cru 4441 GBYC Rick Zupancic   171 1.00 1.00 1.00
2nd 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 2.00 2.00 2.00
3rd 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 5.00 DNF 5.00 5.00
3rd 3 Schipperke 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 5.00 DNF 5.00 5.00

Grand Bend 30 - 1 Fleet - June 22, 2013 at 10:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 13.1, Course: Kettle Point
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Wind Gobbler 123456 GBYC Dave Maguire   120 10:05:00 13:59:20 3:54:20 3:28:08 3.354 kn 1.00
2 1 Sailitude 76092 GBYC Randy Brown   153 10:05:00 14:10:30 4:05:30 3:32:06 3.202 kn 2.00
3 1 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   168 10:05:00 15:29:00 5:24:00 4:47:19 2.426 kn 3.00
4 1 Looking Glass 44125 GBYC Brian Thompson   180 10:05:00 17:22:54 DNF     6.00
4 1 Atacuari 54057 GBYC Bill Morrison   180 10:05:00 18:07:57 DNF     6.00

Grand Bend 30 - 3 Fleet - June 22, 2013 at 10:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 26.2, Course: Kettle Point & Back
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Grand Cru 4441 GBYC Rick Zupancic   171 10:05:00 18:21:13 8:16:13 7:01:33 3.168 kn 1.00
2 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 10:05:00 19:55:30 9:50:30 8:43:41 2.662 kn 2.00
3 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 10:05:00 18:49:38 DNF     5.00
3 3 Schipperke 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 10:05:00   DNF     5.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish


www.gbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com