Labour Day Regatta

GBYC Racing Program

3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Labour Day 1 Race 1 Labour Day 1 Race 2 Labour Day 2 Race 1 Labour Day 2 Race 2 Total Nett
                  August 31, 2013 August 31, 2013 September 1, 2013 September 1, 2013    
                  10:30 12:00 10:05 11:30    
1st 3 Grand Cru 4441 GBYC Rick Zupancic   171 2.00 (3.00) 1.00 1.00 7.00 4.00
2nd 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 1.00 2.00 2.00 (3.00) 8.00 5.00
3rd 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 (7.00) 1.00 3.00 6.00 17.00 10.00
4th 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 3.00 (5.00) 4.00 4.00 16.00 11.00
5th 3 Atacuari 54057 Bill Morrison   189 6.00 (7.00) 5.00 2.00 20.00 13.00
6th 3 Wind Gobbler GBYC Dave MaGuire   129 4.00 4.00 (6.00) 5.00 19.00 13.00
7th 3 Schipperkie 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 5.00 6.00 (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 29.00 20.00

4 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Labour Day 1 Race 1 Labour Day 1 Race 2 Labour Day 2 Race 1 Labour Day 2 Race 2 Total Nett
                  August 31, 2013 August 31, 2013 September 1, 2013 September 1, 2013    
                  10:30 12:00 10:05 11:30    
1st 4 Jeepers Crow 59 GBYC Richard Barr   219 (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 3.00
2nd 4 Phantom 1 GBYC Captain Black   219 (2.00) 2.00 2.00 2.00 8.00 6.00

Labour Day 1 Race 1 - 3 Fleet - August 31, 2013 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PIMP, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 10:30:00 11:25:02 0:55:02 0:44:35 4.47 kn 1.00
2 3 Grand Cru 4441 GBYC Rick Zupancic   171 10:30:00 11:31:22 1:01:22 0:49:41 4.009 kn 2.00
3 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 10:30:00 11:35:32 1:05:32 0:53:26 3.754 kn 3.00
4 3 Wind Gobbler GBYC Dave MaGuire   129 10:30:00 11:32:55 1:02:55 0:54:06 3.91 kn 4.00
5 3 Schipperkie 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 10:30:00 11:36:23 1:06:23 0:54:42 3.706 kn 5.00
6 3 Atacuari 54057 Bill Morrison   189 10:30:00 11:37:53 1:07:53 0:54:58 3.624 kn 6.00
7 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 10:30:00 11:35:32 1:05:32 0:55:05 3.754 kn 7.00

Labour Day 1 Race 2 - 3 Fleet - August 31, 2013 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PIMP, Wind dir: NNW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 12:00:00 13:17:24 1:17:24 1:06:57 3.178 kn 1.00
2 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 12:00:00 13:17:42 1:17:42 1:07:15 3.166 kn 2.00
3 3 Grand Cru 4441 GBYC Rick Zupancic   171 12:00:00 13:19:27 1:19:27 1:07:46 3.096 kn 3.00
4 3 Wind Gobbler GBYC Dave MaGuire   129 12:00:00 13:19:25 1:19:25 1:10:36 3.098 kn 4.00
5 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 12:00:00 13:25:24 1:25:24 1:13:18 2.881 kn 5.00
6 3 Schipperkie 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 12:00:00 13:25:51 1:25:51 1:14:10 2.865 kn 6.00
7 3 Atacuari 54057 Bill Morrison   189 12:00:00 13:30:09 1:30:09 1:17:14 2.729 kn 7.00

Labour Day 2 Race 1 - 3 Fleet - September 1, 2013 at 10:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 3.3, Course: MSPM, Wind dir: SE
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Grand Cru 4441 GBYC Rick Zupancic   171 10:05:00 11:01:05 0:56:05 0:46:41 3.53 kn 1.00
2 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 10:05:00 11:00:36 0:55:36 0:47:11 3.561 kn 2.00
3 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 10:05:00 11:02:22 0:57:22 0:48:57 3.451 kn 3.00
4 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 10:05:00 11:07:36 1:02:36 0:52:52 3.163 kn 4.00
5 3 Atacuari 54057 Bill Morrison   189 10:05:00 11:09:41 1:04:41 0:54:17 3.061 kn 5.00
6 3 Wind Gobbler GBYC Dave MaGuire   129 10:05:00 11:11:55 1:06:55 0:59:49 2.959 kn 6.00
7 3 Schipperkie 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 10:05:00   DNC     9.00

Labour Day 2 Race 2 - 3 Fleet - September 1, 2013 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00, Distance: 3.3, Course: MSPM, Wind dir: SE
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Grand Cru 4441 GBYC Rick Zupancic   171 11:30:00 12:33:11 1:03:11 0:53:47 3.134 kn 1.00
2 3 Atacuari 54057 Bill Morrison   189 11:30:00 12:37:53 1:07:53 0:57:29 2.917 kn 2.00
3 3 Mystic 14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 11:30:00 12:36:25 1:06:25 0:58:00 2.981 kn 3.00
4 3 Aquavit 306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 11:30:00 12:38:16 1:08:16 0:58:32 2.9 kn 4.00
5 3 Wind Gobbler GBYC Dave MaGuire   129 11:30:00 12:39:52 1:09:52 1:02:46 2.834 kn 5.00
6 3 Soetica 64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   153 11:30:00 12:42:28 1:12:28 1:04:03 2.732 kn 6.00
7 3 Schipperkie 1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 11:30:00   DNC     9.00

Labour Day 1 Race 1 - 4 Fleet - August 31, 2013 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PIMP, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 4 Jeepers Crow 59 GBYC Richard Barr   219 10:30:00 11:41:37 1:11:37 0:56:39 3.435 kn 1.00
2 4 Phantom 1 GBYC Captain Black   219 10:30:00 11:42:37 1:12:37 0:57:39 3.388 kn 2.00

Labour Day 1 Race 2 - 4 Fleet - August 31, 2013 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PIMP, Wind dir: NNW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 4 Jeepers Crow 59 GBYC Richard Barr   219 12:00:00 13:24:37 1:24:37 1:09:39 2.907 kn 1.00
2 4 Phantom 1 GBYC Captain Black   219 12:00:00 13:25:37 1:25:37 1:10:39 2.873 kn 2.00

Labour Day 2 Race 1 - 4 Fleet - September 1, 2013 at 10:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 3.3, Course: MSPM, Wind dir: SE
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 4 Jeepers Crow 59 GBYC Richard Barr   219 10:05:00 11:11:39 1:06:39 0:54:36 2.971 kn 1.00
2 4 Phantom 1 GBYC Captain Black   219 10:05:00 11:12:39 1:07:39 0:55:36 2.927 kn 2.00

Labour Day 2 Race 2 - 4 Fleet - September 1, 2013 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00, Distance: 3.3, Course: MSPM, Wind dir: SE
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 4 Jeepers Crow 59 GBYC Richard Barr   219 11:30:00 12:37:35 1:07:35 0:55:32 2.93 kn 1.00
2 4 Phantom 1 GBYC Captain Black   219 11:30:00 12:38:35 1:08:35 0:56:32 2.887 kn 2.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area9


www.gbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com