Fall Series Event #1 - Aug.24. 2014

GBYC Racing Program

GBYC Racing Fall Series August 24, 2014

1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Fall Series #1 - Race 1 Fall Series #1 - Race 2 Total Nett
                  Aug. 24, 2014 Aug. 24, 2014    
                  10:05:00 11:40:00    
1st 1 Soetica   64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   150 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2nd 1 Nautilus   344669 GBYC George Dietrich   123 2.00 2.00 4.00 4.00
3rd 1 Wind Gobbler   123456 GBYC Dave McGuire   123 3.00 3.00 6.00 6.00

2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Fall Series #1 - Race 1 Fall Series #1 - Race 2 Total Nett
                  Aug. 24, 2014 Aug. 24, 2014    
                  10:05:00 11:40:00    
1st 2 Jeepers Crow   59 GBYC Richard Barr   219 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2nd 2 Jolly Roger       Captain Hook   200 2.00 2.00 4.00 4.00

3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Fall Series #1 - Race 1 Fall Series #1 - Race 2 Total Nett
                  Aug. 24, 2014 Aug. 24, 2014    
                  10:05:00 11:40:00    
1st 3 Wind Dancer   4500 GBYC Kevin Williams   165 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2nd 3 Schipperke   1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 2.00 2.00 4.00 4.00

Fall Series #1 - Race 1 - 1 Fleet - Aug. 24, 2014 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 1 PIMP, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PIMP, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 9.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Soetica   64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   150 10:05:00 10:59:54 0:54:54 0:44:39 4.481 kn 1.00
2 1 Nautilus   344669 GBYC George Dietrich   123 10:05:00 11:01:32 0:56:32 0:48:08 4.351 kn 2.00
3 1 Wind Gobbler   123456 GBYC Dave McGuire   123 10:05:00 11:08:44 1:03:44 0:55:20 3.86 kn 3.00

Fall Series #1 - Race 2 - 1 Fleet - Aug. 24, 2014 at 11:40:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:40:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PIMP, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 9.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Soetica   64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   150 11:40:00 12:31:20 0:51:20 0:41:05 4.792 kn 1.00
2 1 Nautilus   344669 GBYC George Dietrich   123 11:40:00 12:30:38 0:50:38 0:42:14 4.858 kn 2.00
3 1 Wind Gobbler   123456 GBYC Dave McGuire   123 11:40:00 12:39:12 0:59:12 0:50:48 4.155 kn 3.00

Fall Series #1 - Race 1 - 2 Fleet - Aug. 24, 2014 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 1 PIMP, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PIMP, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 9.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 2 Jeepers Crow   59 GBYC Richard Barr   219 10:05:00 11:12:43 1:07:43 0:52:45 3.633 kn 1.00
2 2 Jolly Roger       Captain Hook   200 10:05:00 11:15:00 1:10:00 0:56:20 3.514 kn 2.00

Fall Series #1 - Race 2 - 2 Fleet - Aug. 24, 2014 at 11:40:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:40:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PIMP, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 9.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 2 Jeepers Crow   59 GBYC Richard Barr   219 11:40:00 12:50:45 1:10:45 0:55:47 3.477 kn 1.00
2 2 Jolly Roger       Captain Hook   200 11:40:00 12:55:00 1:15:00 1:01:20 3.28 kn 2.00

Fall Series #1 - Race 1 - 3 Fleet - Aug. 24, 2014 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 1 PIMP, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PIMP, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 9.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Wind Dancer   4500 GBYC Kevin Williams   165 10:05:00 11:12:21 1:07:21 0:56:05 3.653 kn 1.00
2 3 Schipperke   1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 10:05:00 11:16:50 1:11:50 1:00:09 3.425 kn 2.00

Fall Series #1 - Race 2 - 3 Fleet - Aug. 24, 2014 at 11:40:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:40:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PIMP, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 9.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Wind Dancer   4500 GBYC Kevin Williams   165 11:40:00 12:32:56 0:52:56 0:41:40 4.647 kn 1.00
2 3 Schipperke   1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 11:40:00 12:46:36 1:06:36 0:54:55 3.694 kn 2.00


www.gbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com