Fall Series Event #3 - Sep. 14, 2014

GBYC Racing Program

GBYC Racing Fall Series September 15, 2014

1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Fall Series #3 - Race 1 Fall Series #3 - Race 2 Total Nett
                  Sep. 14, 2014 Sep. 14, 2014    
                  10:05:00 11:20:00    
1st 1 Soetica   64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   147 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2nd 1 Wind Gobbler   123456 GBYC Dave McGuire   120 2.00 2.00 4.00 4.00
3rd 1 Nautilus   344669 GBYC George Dietrich   120 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 10.00

3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Fall Series #3 - Race 1 Fall Series #3 - Race 2 Total Nett
                  Sep. 14, 2014 Sep. 14, 2014    
                  10:05:00 11:20:00    
1st 3 Wind Dancer   4500 GBYC Kevin Williams   165 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2nd 3 Mystic   14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 3.00 2.00 5.00 5.00
3rd 3 Schipperke   1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 2.00 3.00 5.00 5.00
4th 3 Aquavit   306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 4.00 4.00 8.00 8.00

Fall Series #3 - Race 1 - 1 Fleet - Sep. 14, 2014 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 1 PKMP, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 9.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Soetica   64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   147 10:05:00 10:56:53 0:51:53 0:41:50 4.741 kn 1.00
2 1 Wind Gobbler   123456 GBYC Dave McGuire   120 10:05:00 10:58:10 0:53:10 0:44:58 4.627 kn 2.00
3 1 Nautilus   344669 GBYC George Dietrich   120 10:05:00 11:01:32 DNC     5.00

Fall Series #3 - Race 2 - 1 Fleet - Sep. 14, 2014 at 11:20:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:20:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 9.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Soetica   64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   147 11:20:00 12:33:27 1:13:27 1:03:24 3.349 kn 1.00
2 1 Wind Gobbler   123456 GBYC Dave McGuire   120 11:20:00 12:39:01 1:19:01 1:10:49 3.113 kn 2.00
3 1 Nautilus   344669 GBYC George Dietrich   120 11:20:00 12:30:38 DNC     5.00

Fall Series #3 - Race 1 - 3 Fleet - Sep. 14, 2014 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 1 PKMP, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 9.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Wind Dancer   4500 GBYC Kevin Williams   165 10:05:00 10:56:55 0:51:55 0:40:39 4.738 kn 1.00
2 3 Schipperke   1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 10:05:00 10:59:40 0:54:40 0:42:59 4.5 kn 2.00
3 3 Mystic   14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 10:05:00 10:59:23 0:54:23 0:43:56 4.523 kn 3.00
4 3 Aquavit   306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 10:05:00 11:03:13 0:58:13 0:46:07 4.226 kn 4.00

Fall Series #3 - Race 2 - 3 Fleet - Sep. 14, 2014 at 11:20:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:20:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 9.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Wind Dancer   4500 GBYC Kevin Williams   165 11:20:00 12:32:35 1:12:35 1:01:19 3.389 kn 1.00
2 3 Mystic   14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 11:20:00 12:41:43 1:21:43 1:11:16 3.01 kn 2.00
3 3 Schipperke   1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 11:20:00 12:47:28 1:27:28 1:15:47 2.813 kn 3.00
4 3 Aquavit   306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 11:20:00 12:48:25 1:28:25 1:16:19 2.782 kn 4.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 5


www.gbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com