Grand Bend 30

GBYC Racing Program

1 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Grand Bend 30 Total Nett
                  June 21, 2014    
                  10:05    
1st 1 Soetica   64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   147 1.00 1.00 1.00
2nd 1 Nautilus   34469 GBYC Steve Dietrich   120 2.00 2.00 2.00
3rd 1 Summer Heat   34444 BFYC Craig Coleman   126 3.00 3.00 3.00

2 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Grand Bend 30 Total Nett
                  June 21, 2014    
                  10:05    
1st 2 Looking Glass   44125 GBYC Brian Thompson   180 1.00 1.00 1.00
2nd 2 Atacuari   54057 GBYC Bill Morrison   186 2.00 2.00 2.00
3rd 2 Grand Cru   4441 GBYC Rick Zupancic   162 3.00 3.00 3.00

3 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Grand Bend 30 Total Nett
                  June 21, 2014    
                  10:05    
1st 3 Mystic   14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 1.00 1.00 1.00
2nd 3 Wind Dancer   4500 GBYC Kevin Williams   165 2.00 2.00 2.00
3rd 3 Aquavit   306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 3.00 3.00 3.00

Grand Bend 30 - 1 Fleet - June 21, 2014 at 10:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 25.8, Course: Kettle Point & Back
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Soetica   64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   147 10:05:00 14:15:39 4:10:39 3:07:26 6.176 kn 1.00
2 1 Nautilus   34469 GBYC Steve Dietrich   120 10:05:00 14:06:41 4:01:41 3:10:05 6.405 kn 2.00
3 1 Summer Heat   34444 BFYC Craig Coleman   126 10:05:00 14:12:00 4:07:00 3:12:49 6.267 kn 3.00

Grand Bend 30 - 2 Fleet - June 21, 2014 at 10:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 25.8, Course: Kettle Point & Back
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 2 Looking Glass   44125 GBYC Brian Thompson   180 10:05:00 14:31:38 4:26:38 3:09:14 5.806 kn 1.00
2 2 Atacuari   54057 GBYC Bill Morrison   186 10:05:00 14:35:30 4:30:30 3:10:31 5.723 kn 2.00
3 2 Grand Cru   4441 GBYC Rick Zupancic   162 10:05:00 14:33:22 4:28:22 3:18:42 5.768 kn 3.00

Grand Bend 30 - 3 Fleet - June 21, 2014 at 10:05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 25.8, Course: Kettle Point & Back
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Mystic   14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 10:05:00 14:21:16 4:16:16 3:10:29 6.041 kn 1.00
2 3 Wind Dancer   4500 GBYC Kevin Williams   165 10:05:00 14:31:47 4:26:47 3:15:50 5.802 kn 2.00
3 3 Aquavit   306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 10:05:00 14:59:00 4:54:00 3:37:53 5.265 kn 3.00


www.gbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com