Labour Day Regatta 2014

GBYC Racing Program

Labour Day Regatta 2014

1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Labour Day Regatta - Day#1 - Race#1 Labour Day Regatta - Day 1 Race #2 Labour Day #2 - Race #1 Total Nett
                  Aug.30, 2014 Aug. 30, 2014 Aug 31, 2014    
                  10:05:00 11:25:00 10:05:00    
1st 1 Soetica   64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   150 2.00 1.00 2.00 5.00 5.00
2nd 1 Nautilus   344669 GBYC George Dietrich   123 3.00 3.00 1.00 7.00 7.00
3rd 1 Looking Glass   44125 GBYC Brian Thompson   183 1.00 2.00 6.00 DNC 9.00 9.00
4th 1 Wind Gobbler   123456 GBYC Dave McGuire   123 4.00 4.00 3.00 11.00 11.00

2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Labour Day Regatta - Day#1 - Race#1 Labour Day Regatta - Day 1 Race #2 Labour Day #2 - Race #1 Total Nett
                  Aug.30, 2014 Aug. 30, 2014 Aug 31, 2014    
                  10:05:00 11:25:00 10:05:00    
1st 2 Jeepers Crow   59 GBYC Richard Barr   213 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 3.00
2nd 2 Jolly Roger       Captain Hook   200 2.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 6.00

3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Labour Day Regatta - Day#1 - Race#1 Labour Day Regatta - Day 1 Race #2 Labour Day #2 - Race #1 Total Nett
                  Aug.30, 2014 Aug. 30, 2014 Aug 31, 2014    
                  10:05:00 11:25:00 10:05:00    
1st 3 Wind Dancer   4500 GBYC Kevin Williams   165 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 3.00
2nd 3 Mystic   14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 2.00 4.00 DNS 2.00 8.00 8.00
3rd 3 Aquavit   306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 3.00 2.00 3.00 8.00 8.00

4 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Labour Day Regatta - Day#1 - Race#1 Labour Day Regatta - Day 1 Race #2 Labour Day #2 - Race #1 Total Nett
                  Aug.30, 2014 Aug. 30, 2014 Aug 31, 2014    
                  10:05:00 11:25:00 10:05:00    
1st 4 Seagar     GBYC Dan O'Reilly   224 3.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 1.00 7.00 7.00

Labour Day Regatta - Day#1 - Race#1 - 1 Fleet - Aug.30, 2014 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 1 MPIM, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Looking Glass   44125 GBYC Brian Thompson   183 10:05:00 10:55:06 0:50:06 0:37:36 4.91 kn 1.00
2 1 Soetica   64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   150 10:05:00 10:52:53 0:47:53 0:37:38 5.137 kn 2.00
3 1 Nautilus   344669 GBYC George Dietrich   123 10:05:00 10:51:14 0:46:14 0:37:50 5.321 kn 3.00
4 1 Wind Gobbler   123456 GBYC Dave McGuire   123 10:05:00 10:53:11 0:48:11 0:39:47 5.105 kn 4.00

Labour Day Regatta - Day 1 Race #2 - 1 Fleet - Aug. 30, 2014 at 11:25:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:25:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Soetica   64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   150 11:25:00 12:12:23 0:47:23 0:37:08 5.192 kn 1.00
2 1 Looking Glass   44125 GBYC Brian Thompson   183 11:25:00 12:15:54 0:50:54 0:38:24 4.833 kn 2.00
3 1 Nautilus   344669 GBYC George Dietrich   123 11:25:00 12:11:57 0:46:57 0:38:33 5.24 kn 3.00
4 1 Wind Gobbler   123456 GBYC Dave McGuire   123 11:25:00 12:12:23 0:47:23 0:38:59 5.192 kn 4.00

Labour Day #2 - Race #1 - 1 Fleet - Aug 31, 2014 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Nautilus   344669 GBYC George Dietrich   123 10:05:00 11:22:38 1:17:38 1:09:14 3.169 kn 1.00
2 1 Soetica   64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   150 10:05:00 11:30:22 1:25:22 1:15:07 2.882 kn 2.00
3 1 Wind Gobbler   123456 GBYC Dave McGuire   123 10:05:00 11:43:33 1:38:33 1:30:09 2.496 kn 3.00
4 1 Looking Glass   44125 GBYC Brian Thompson   183     DNC     6.00

Labour Day Regatta - Day#1 - Race#1 - 2 Fleet - Aug.30, 2014 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 1 MPIM, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 2 Jeepers Crow   59 GBYC Richard Barr   213 10:05:00 10:59:41 0:54:41 0:40:08 4.499 kn 1.00
2 2 Jolly Roger       Captain Hook   200 10:05:00 11:15:00 1:10:00 0:56:20 3.514 kn 2.00

Labour Day Regatta - Day 1 Race #2 - 2 Fleet - Aug. 30, 2014 at 11:25:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:25:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 2 Jeepers Crow   59 GBYC Richard Barr   213 11:25:00 12:19:21 0:54:21 0:39:48 4.526 kn 1.00
2 2 Jolly Roger       Captain Hook   200 11:25:00 12:30:00 1:05:00 0:51:20 3.785 kn 2.00

Labour Day #2 - Race #1 - 2 Fleet - Aug 31, 2014 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 2 Jeepers Crow   59 GBYC Richard Barr   213 10:05:00 11:45:36 1:40:36 1:26:03 2.445 kn 1.00
2 2 Jolly Roger       Captain Hook   200 10:05:00 12:00:00 1:55:00 1:41:20 2.139 kn 2.00

Labour Day Regatta - Day#1 - Race#1 - 3 Fleet - Aug.30, 2014 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 1 MPIM, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Wind Dancer   4500 GBYC Kevin Williams   165 10:05:00 10:52:54 0:47:54 0:36:38 5.136 kn 1.00
2 3 Mystic   14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 10:05:00 10:53:38 0:48:38 0:38:11 5.058 kn 2.00
3 3 Aquavit   306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 10:05:00 11:04:42 0:59:42 0:47:36 4.121 kn 3.00

Labour Day Regatta - Day 1 Race #2 - 3 Fleet - Aug. 30, 2014 at 11:25:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:25:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Wind Dancer   4500 GBYC Kevin Williams   165 11:25:00 12:12:00 0:47:00 0:35:44 5.234 kn 1.00
2 3 Aquavit   306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 11:25:00 12:30:00 1:05:00 0:52:54 3.785 kn 2.00
3 3 Mystic   14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 11:25:00 12:40:46 DNS     4.00

Labour Day #2 - Race #1 - 3 Fleet - Aug 31, 2014 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Wind Dancer   4500 GBYC Kevin Williams   165 10:05:00 11:40:00 1:35:00 1:23:44 2.589 kn 1.00
2 3 Mystic   14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 10:05:00 11:49:26 1:44:26 1:33:59 2.356 kn 2.00
3 3 Aquavit   306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 10:05:00 12:09:52 2:04:52 1:52:46 1.97 kn 3.00

Labour Day Regatta - Day#1 - Race#1 - 4 Fleet - Aug.30, 2014 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 1 MPIM, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 4 Seagar     GBYC Dan O'Reilly   224 DNC 3.00

Labour Day Regatta - Day 1 Race #2 - 4 Fleet - Aug. 30, 2014 at 11:25:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:25:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Place Points
1 4 Seagar     GBYC Dan O'Reilly   224 DNC 3.00

Labour Day #2 - Race #1 - 4 Fleet - Aug 31, 2014 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 4 Seagar     GBYC Dan O'Reilly   224 10:05:00 12:37:00 2:32:00 2:16:42 1.618 kn 1.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 6, 3
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 4


www.gbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com