Spring Series #3 - June 15. 2014

GBYC Racing Program

1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Spring Series #3 - Race 1 Spring Series #3 - Race 2 Total Nett
                  June 15, 2014 June 15, 2014    
                  10:05:00 11:35:00    
1st 1 Nautilus   344669 GBYC George Dietrich   123 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2nd 1 Grand Cru   4441 GBYC Rick Zupancic   166 3.00 2.00 5.00 5.00
3rd 1 Atacuari   54057 GBYC Bill Morrison   189 2.00 4.00 6.00 6.00
4th 1 Soetica   64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   150 4.50 3.00 7.50 7.50
5th 1 Looking Glass   44125 GBYC Brian Thompson   183 4.50 6.00 10.50 10.50
6th 1 Wind Gobbler   123456 GBYC Dave McGuire   123 6.00 5.00 11.00 11.00

3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Spring Series #3 - Race 1 Spring Series #3 - Race 2 Total Nett
                  June 15, 2014 June 15, 2014    
                  10:05:00 11:35:00    
1st 3 Wind Dancer   4500 GBYC Kevin Williams   165 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2nd 3 Mystic   14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 2.00 2.00 4.00 4.00
3rd 3 Schipperke   1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 4.00 3.00 7.00 7.00
4th 3 Aquavit   306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 3.00 4.00 7.00 7.00

Spring Series #3 - Race 1 - 1 Fleet - June 15, 2014 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 1 MPIM, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Nautilus   344669 GBYC George Dietrich   123 10:05:00 10:56:56 0:51:56 0:43:32 4.737 kn 1.00
2 1 Atacuari   54057 GBYC Bill Morrison   189 10:05:00 11:05:40 1:00:40 0:47:45 4.055 kn 2.00
3 1 Grand Cru   4441 GBYC Rick Zupancic   166 10:05:00 11:05:45 1:00:45 0:49:24 4.049 kn 3.00
4 1 Soetica   64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   150 10:05:00 11:05:24 1:00:24 0:50:09 4.073 kn 4.50
4 1 Looking Glass   44125 GBYC Brian Thompson   183 10:05:00 11:07:39 1:02:39 0:50:09 3.927 kn 4.50
6 1 Wind Gobbler   123456 GBYC Dave McGuire   123 10:05:00 11:04:33 0:59:33 0:51:09 4.131 kn 6.00

Spring Series #3 - Race 2 - 1 Fleet - June 15, 2014 at 11:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:25:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Nautilus   344669 GBYC George Dietrich   123 11:35:00 12:32:33 0:57:33 0:49:09 4.275 kn 1.00
2 1 Grand Cru   4441 GBYC Rick Zupancic   166 11:35:00 12:37:40 1:02:40 0:51:19 3.926 kn 2.00
3 1 Soetica   64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   150 11:35:00 12:37:08 1:02:08 0:51:53 3.959 kn 3.00
4 1 Atacuari   54057 GBYC Bill Morrison   189 11:35:00 12:40:05 1:05:05 0:52:10 3.78 kn 4.00
5 1 Wind Gobbler   123456 GBYC Dave McGuire   123 11:35:00 12:36:25 1:01:25 0:53:01 4.005 kn 5.00
6 1 Looking Glass   44125 GBYC Brian Thompson   183 11:35:00 12:44:30 1:09:30 0:57:00 3.54 kn 6.00

Spring Series #3 - Race 1 - 3 Fleet - June 15, 2014 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 1 MPIM, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Wind Dancer   4500 GBYC Kevin Williams   165 10:05:00 11:06:10 1:01:10 0:49:54 4.022 kn 1.00
2 3 Mystic   14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 10:05:00 11:11:33 1:06:33 0:56:06 3.696 kn 2.00
3 3 Aquavit   306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 10:05:00 11:13:23 1:08:23 0:56:17 3.597 kn 3.00
4 3 Schipperke   1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 10:05:00 11:21:01 1:16:01 1:04:20 3.236 kn 4.00

Spring Series #3 - Race 2 - 3 Fleet - June 15, 2014 at 11:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:25:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Wind Dancer   4500 GBYC Kevin Williams   165 11:35:00 12:38:30 1:03:30 0:52:14 3.874 kn 1.00
2 3 Mystic   14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 11:35:00 12:40:46 1:05:46 0:55:19 3.74 kn 2.00
3 3 Schipperke   1052 GBYC John McPhee   171 11:35:00 12:43:15 1:08:15 0:56:34 3.604 kn 3.00
4 3 Aquavit   306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 11:35:00 12:47:02 1:12:02 0:59:56 3.415 kn 4.00


www.gbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com