Victoria Day Regatta

GBYC Racing Program

1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Victoria Day 1 Race 1 Victoria Day 1 Race 2 Victoria Day 2 Race 1 Victoria Day 2 Race 2 Total Nett
                  May 18, 2014 May 18, 2014 May 19, 2014 May 19, 2014    
                  10:10:00 11:25:00 10:05:00 11:20:00    
1st 1 Nautilus   344669 GBYC George Dietrich   123 (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 3.00
2nd 1 Soetica   64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   150 2.00 (3.00) 3.00 2.00 10.00 7.00
3rd 1 Grand Cru   4441   Rick Zupancic   166 (3.00) 2.00 2.00 3.00 10.00 7.00
4th 1 Wind Gobbler     GBYC Dave McGuire   123 (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNF 4.00 4.00 19.00 13.00

3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Victoria Day 1 Race 1 Victoria Day 1 Race 2 Victoria Day 2 Race 1 Victoria Day 2 Race 2 Total Nett
                  May 18, 2014 May 18, 2014 May 19, 2014 May 19, 2014    
                  10:10:00 11:25:00 10:05:00 11:20:00    
1st 3 Wind Dancer   4500   Kevin Williams   165 (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 3.00
2nd 3 Schipperke   1052 GBYC     171 (3.00) 3.00 3.00 3.00 12.00 9.00
3rd 3 Mystic   14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 16.00 10.00
4th 3 Aquavit   306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 2.00 2.00 (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 16.00 10.00

Victoria Day 1 Race 1 - 1 Fleet - May 18, 2014 at 10:10:00

Start: Start 1 MPIM, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Nautilus   344669 GBYC George Dietrich   123 10:10:00 11:01:09 0:51:09 0:42:45 4.809 kn 1.00
2 1 Soetica   64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   150 10:10:00 11:03:03 0:53:03 0:42:48 4.637 kn 2.00
3 1 Grand Cru   4441   Rick Zupancic   166 10:10:00 11:04:52 0:54:52 0:43:31 4.484 kn 3.00
4 1 Wind Gobbler     GBYC Dave McGuire   123 10:10:00   DNC     6.00

Victoria Day 1 Race 2 - 1 Fleet - May 18, 2014 at 11:25:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:25:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Nautilus   344669 GBYC George Dietrich   123 11:25:00 12:14:47 0:49:47 0:41:23 4.941 kn 1.00
2 1 Grand Cru   4441   Rick Zupancic   166 11:25:00 12:20:22 0:55:22 0:44:01 4.443 kn 2.00
3 1 Soetica   64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   150 11:25:00 12:19:21 0:54:21 0:44:06 4.526 kn 3.00
4 1 Wind Gobbler     GBYC Dave McGuire   123 11:25:00   DNF     5.00

Victoria Day 2 Race 1 - 1 Fleet - May 19, 2014 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Nautilus   344669 GBYC George Dietrich   123 10:05:00 10:56:54 0:51:54 0:43:30 4.74 kn 1.00
2 1 Grand Cru   4441   Rick Zupancic   166 10:05:00 11:01:41 0:56:41 0:45:20 4.34 kn 2.00
3 1 Soetica   64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   150 10:05:00 11:02:45 0:57:45 0:47:30 4.26 kn 3.00
4 1 Wind Gobbler     GBYC Dave McGuire   123 10:05:00 11:05:01 1:00:01 0:51:37 4.099 kn 4.00

Victoria Day 2 Race 2 - 1 Fleet - May 19, 2014 at 11:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:20:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 1 Nautilus   344669 GBYC George Dietrich   123 11:20:00 12:14:40 0:54:40 0:46:16 4.5 kn 1.00
2 1 Soetica   64337 GBYC Mike Potocki   150 11:20:00 12:17:16 0:57:16 0:47:01 4.296 kn 2.00
3 1 Grand Cru   4441   Rick Zupancic   166 11:20:00 12:18:30 0:58:30 0:47:09 4.205 kn 3.00
4 1 Wind Gobbler     GBYC Dave McGuire   123 11:20:00 12:20:03 1:00:03 0:51:39 4.097 kn 4.00

Victoria Day 1 Race 1 - 3 Fleet - May 18, 2014 at 10:10:00

Start: Start 1 MPIM, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Wind Dancer   4500   Kevin Williams   165 10:10:00 11:01:33 0:51:33 0:40:17 4.772 kn 1.00
2 3 Aquavit   306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 10:10:00 11:08:47 0:58:47 0:46:41 4.185 kn 2.00
3 3 Schipperke   1052 GBYC     171 10:10:00 11:08:24 0:58:24 0:46:43 4.212 kn 3.00
4 3 Mystic   14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 10:10:00   DNC     6.00

Victoria Day 1 Race 2 - 3 Fleet - May 18, 2014 at 11:25:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:25:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Wind Dancer   4500   Kevin Williams   165 11:25:00 12:16:44 0:51:44 0:40:28 4.755 kn 1.00
2 3 Aquavit   306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 11:25:00 12:23:56 0:58:56 0:46:50 4.174 kn 2.00
3 3 Schipperke   1052 GBYC     171 11:25:00 12:25:43 1:00:43 0:49:02 4.052 kn 3.00
4 3 Mystic   14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 11:25:00 115145 DNC     6.00

Victoria Day 2 Race 1 - 3 Fleet - May 19, 2014 at 10:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Wind Dancer   4500   Kevin Williams   165 10:05:00 11:00:53 0:55:53 0:44:37 4.402 kn 1.00
2 3 Mystic   14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 10:05:00 11:04:48 0:59:48 0:49:21 4.114 kn 2.00
3 3 Schipperke   1052 GBYC     171 10:05:00 11:07:35 1:02:35 0:50:54 3.931 kn 3.00
4 3 Aquavit   306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177 10:05:00   DNC     6.00

Victoria Day 2 Race 2 - 3 Fleet - May 19, 2014 at 11:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:20:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: PKMP, Wind dir: SW
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed Points
1 3 Wind Dancer   4500   Kevin Williams   165 11:20:00 12:21:56 1:01:56 0:50:40 3.972 kn 1.00
2 3 Mystic   14032 GBYC Billy Ive   153 11:20:00 12:22:43 1:02:43 0:52:16 3.922 kn 2.00
3 3 Schipperke   1052 GBYC     171 11:20:00 12:27:47 1:07:47 0:56:06 3.629 kn 3.00
4 3 Aquavit   306 GBYC Ole Hammerberg   177     DNC     6.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 6
DNFStarted but did not finish 5


www.gbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com